Chennai to Gudur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Chennai to Gudur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chennai to Gudur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Central
MAS
05:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:28
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
06:57
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:43
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:33
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
08:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:18
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
10:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:13
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:33
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
14:40
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:28
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
16:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:08
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:03
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
17:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:38
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
17:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:48
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:40
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:38
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
19:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:03
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
19:35
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:13
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
19:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:38
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
22:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:43
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:28
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:35
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:28
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Gudur Trains

Distance between Chennai to Gudur is 144 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Chennai to Gudur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chennai to Gudur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chennai to Gudur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Chennai to Gudur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Gudur?

A: There are 4 stations - MAS(Chennai Central), TBM(Tambaram), PER(Perambur), MS(Chennai Egmore), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Gudur

Q) Which is the first train from Chennai to Gudur?

A: 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) is the first train from Chennai to Gudur. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 05:15 and reaches Gudur Junction at 07:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Chennai to Gudur?

A: 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the last train from Chennai to Gudur. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 23:35 and reaches Gudur Junction at 01:28. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Chennai to Gudur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Chennai to Gudur will take around 03:46 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Chennai to Gudur?

A: The total distance between Chennai to Gudur is 144 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Chennai to Gudur?

A: 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Chennai to Gudur. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Chennai to Gudur.

Q) What are Chennai to Gudur train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Chennai to Gudur, please find below their departure times

  1. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  2. 02121 train (MDU JBP SF SPL) - Departs at 06:57 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  5. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12712 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  9. 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12759 train (CHARMINAR SF EX) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12967 train (MAS JP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  13. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  15. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 20895 train (RMM BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  17. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )

Q) BZA JANSHATABDI from Chennai to Gudur train timings?

A: BZA JANSHATABDI departs from Chennai Central at 07:25 and reaches Gudur Junction at 09:33. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach Gudur Junction.

Q) How do I book Chennai to Gudur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Chennai to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chennai to Gudur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chennai to Gudur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chennai to Gudur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chennai to Gudur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chennai to Gudur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chennai to Gudur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chennai to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chennai to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chennai to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chennai to Gudur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chennai

Top train routes from Gudur

Important Trains from Chennai

Important Trains from Gudur

Popular Routes from Chennai

Popular Routes from Gudur

Important Station Stops from Chennai to Gudur

For more information on Chennai to Gudur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC