Chennai to Gudur Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Gudur 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Central
MAS
00:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
01:28
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:35
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:13
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
09:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
10:13
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
12:13
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
15:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:10
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
17:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
19:01
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
19:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:30
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
20:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:30
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
20:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
20:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:15
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
22:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:00
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Gudur trains

Distance between Chennai to Gudur is 144 Kms. It will take 01:48 hrs to reach from Chennai to Gudur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

FAQ Chennai to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Gudur?
A.There are 4 stations - MAS(Chennai Central), MS(Chennai Egmore), PER(Perambur), TBM(Tambaram), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Gudur ?
A. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Chennai to Gudur. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 22:10 and reaches Gudur Junction at 00:23. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Gudur ?
A. 22631 train (ANUVRAT EXPRESS) is the last train from Chennai to Gudur. It departs from TBM (Tambaram) at 19:00 and reaches Gudur Junction at 22:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Gudur will take around 03:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Gudur is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Gudur?
A. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) is the fastest train from Chennai to Gudur. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Chennai to Gudur.
Q. What are Chennai to Gudur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Chennai to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  • 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KCVL KRBA EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22535 train (RMM BSBS EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (MAS HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17238 train (MAS BTTR EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22631 train (ANUVRAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Q. BZA JANSHATABDI from Chennai to Gudur train timings?
    A. BZA JANSHATABDI departs from Chennai Central at 07:25 and reaches Gudur Junction at 07:25. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach Gudur Junction.

    Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES
  • 22648 KCVL KRBA EXP
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 12077 BZA JANSHATABDI
  • 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 22535 RMM BSBS EXP
  • 12712 PINAKINI EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12603 MAS HYB EXPRESS
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2027 MAS SBC SHTABDI
  • 2028 SBCMAS SHATABDI
  • 2077 MAS BZA SPL
  • Important Trains from Gudur
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to GUDIVADA trains
  • CHENNAI to GHORADONGRI trains
  • CHENNAI to GUWAHATI trains
  • CHENNAI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • CHENNAI to GUNTUR trains
  • CHENNAI to GOTAN trains
  • CHENNAI to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • CHENNAI to KAVARAIPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • CHENNAI to GURUVAYUR trains
  • CHENNAI to GADWAL trains
  • CHENNAI to GOOTY trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDIYATTAM trains
  • CHENNAI to HARIPAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Gudur

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Gudur

  • NYP-Nayudupeta
  • SPE-Sullurupeta
  • TADA-Tada
  • GPD-Gummidipundi
  • PON-Ponneri
  • For more information on Chennai to Gudur train ticket booking Click IRCTC