Chennai to Arakkonam Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Arakkonam 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Central
MAS
00:05
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
00:43
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
23:40
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
03:38
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
04:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
03:15
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
04:33
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
03:35
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:33
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
08:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
08:38
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Perambur
PER
10:38
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
09:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:38
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:35
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
14:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:33
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:38
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
16:30
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
18:03
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
16:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
19:03
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
17:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
19:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
18:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:13
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:03
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:43
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:58
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:48
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:50
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Arakkonam trains

Distance between Chennai to Arakkonam is 69 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Chennai to Arakkonam by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arakkonam.

FAQ Chennai to Arakkonam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Arakkonam?
A.There are 3 stations - MAS(Chennai Central), PER(Perambur), TBM(Tambaram), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Arakkonam
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Arakkonam ?
A. 02649 train (MAS ED SPL) is the first train from Chennai to Arakkonam. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 23:00 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 00:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Arakkonam ?
A. 02657 train (MAS SBC FEST SPL) is the last train from Chennai to Arakkonam. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 22:50 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 23:48. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Arakkonam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Arakkonam will take around 01:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Arakkonam?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Arakkonam is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Arakkonam?
A. 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chennai to Arakkonam. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Chennai to Arakkonam.
Q. What are Chennai to Arakkonam train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Chennai to Arakkonam, please find below their departure times
  • 02649 train (MAS ED SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05228 train (YPR FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 02688 train (CDG MDU SF SPL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02675 train (MAS CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06057 train (MAS TPTY EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06075 train (SBC DBLDECK EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06079 train (MAS SBC SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06627 train (MAS MAQ SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01460 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07306 train (MAS MYS SPL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06095 train (MAS TPTY EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02607 train (MAS SBC FESTSPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06203 train (MAS TPTY SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07651 train (CGL KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06089 train (MAS JTJ EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02671 train (MAS MTP EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06021 train (MAS MYS SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02651 train (MAS PGT SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02673 train (MAS CBE SFEXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02657 train (MAS SBC FEST SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Arakkonam

  • ARAKKONAM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to VELLORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SALEM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to ERODE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 02649 MAS ED SPL
  • 03351 DHN ALLP SPL
  • 05228 YPR FESTVL SPL
  • 02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 02675 MAS CBE EXPRESS
  • 06057 MAS TPTY EXP
  • 06075 SBC DBLDECK EXP
  • 06079 MAS SBC SPL
  • 02296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 1159 CSMT CHENNAI SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2027 MAS SBC SHTABDI
  • 2028 SBCMAS SHATABDI
  • 2077 MAS BZA SPL
  • Important Trains from Arakkonam
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to AKOLA trains
  • CHENNAI to KADABGAON trains
  • CHENNAI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • CHENNAI to ATTILI trains
  • CHENNAI to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • CHENNAI to ARIYALUR trains
  • CHENNAI to AMBALAPUZHA trains
  • CHENNAI to AMALNER trains
  • CHENNAI to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • CHENNAI to ANAND trains
  • CHENNAI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Arakkonam

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Arakkonam

  • KBT-KADAMBATTUR
  • PER-PERAMBUR
  • TRL-TIRUVALLUR
  • VLK-VILLIVAKKAM
  • For more information on Chennai to Arakkonam train ticket booking Click IRCTC