Chennai to Arakkonam Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Arakkonam 26 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chennai to Arakkonam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Central
MAS
01:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
23:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
03:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
03:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:33
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
08:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
08:38
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
13:03
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
12:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
13:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
12:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:38
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:35
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:15
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
14:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:33
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:43
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
16:35
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
18:13
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:03
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:43
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:48
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chennai to Arakkonam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Arakkonam?
A.There are 2 stations - MAS(Chennai Central), TBM(Tambaram), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Arakkonam
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Arakkonam ?
A. 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) is the first train from Chennai to Arakkonam. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 23:55 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 01:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Arakkonam ?
A. 12657 train (BANGALORE MAIL) is the last train from Chennai to Arakkonam. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 22:55 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Arakkonam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Arakkonam will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Arakkonam?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Arakkonam is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Arakkonam?
A. 22625 train (SBC DOUBLE DECK) is the fastest train from Chennai to Arakkonam. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Chennai to Arakkonam.
Q. What are Chennai to Arakkonam train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Chennai to Arakkonam, please find below their departure times
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16057 train (SAPTHAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22625 train (SBC DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12639 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16053 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11074 train (CHENNAI LTT EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16203 train (TIRUPATHY EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12657 train (BANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA
  • CHENNAI to SALEM
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE
  • CHENNAI to ERODE
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE
  • Top train routes from Arakkonam

  • ARAKKONAM to JOLARPETTAI
  • ARAKKONAM to VELLORE
  • ARAKKONAM to SALEM
  • ARAKKONAM to ERODE
  • ARAKKONAM to COIMBATORE
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPPUR
  • ARAKKONAM to BANGARAPET
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12675 MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS
  • 16057 MAS-TPTY SAPTHAGIRI EXP
  • 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK
  • 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 12609 MAS-SBC EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Arakkonam
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to AKOLA
  • CHENNAI to KADABGAON
  • CHENNAI to ANAKAPALLE
  • CHENNAI to ANKLESHWAR
  • CHENNAI to ATTILI
  • CHENNAI to ALAPPUZHA
  • CHENNAI to ARIYALUR
  • CHENNAI to AMBALAPUZHA
  • CHENNAI to AMALNER
  • CHENNAI to AHMEDNAGAR
  • CHENNAI to ANAND
  • CHENNAI to ANNAVARAM
  • Popular Routes from Arakkonam

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Arakkonam

  • KBT-KADAMBATTUR
  • TRL-TIRUVALLUR
  • VLK-VILLIVAKKAM
  • PER-PERAMBUR
  • For more information on Chennai to Arakkonam IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE