Chennai to Arakkonam Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Arakkonam 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Central
MAS
07:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:33
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
08:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
12:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:33
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
19:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:13
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:58
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:03
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:58
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:55
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Arakkonam trains

Distance between Chennai to Arakkonam is 69 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Chennai to Arakkonam by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arakkonam.

FAQ Chennai to Arakkonam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Arakkonam?
A.There are 1 stations - MAS(Chennai Central), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Arakkonam
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Arakkonam ?
A. 02675 train (MAS CBE EXPRESS) is the first train from Chennai to Arakkonam. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 06:10 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 07:08. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Arakkonam ?
A. 02657 train (MAS SBC FEST SPL) is the last train from Chennai to Arakkonam. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 22:55 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 23:53. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Arakkonam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Arakkonam will take around 01:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Arakkonam?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Arakkonam is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Arakkonam?
A. 06075 train (SBC DBLDECK EXP) is the fastest train from Chennai to Arakkonam. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Chennai to Arakkonam.
Q. What are Chennai to Arakkonam train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Chennai to Arakkonam, please find below their departure times
  • 02675 train (MAS CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06057 train (MAS TPTY EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06075 train (SBC DBLDECK EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02577 train (DBG MYS SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02607 train (MAS SBC FEST SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02671 train (MAS MTP EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02673 train (MAS CBE SFEXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02657 train (MAS SBC FEST SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Arakkonam

  • ARAKKONAM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to VELLORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SALEM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to ERODE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 02675 MAS CBE EXPRESS
  • 06057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 02577 DBG MYS SPL
  • 02296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 02679 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Arakkonam
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to AKOLA trains
  • CHENNAI to KADABGAON trains
  • CHENNAI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • CHENNAI to ATTILI trains
  • CHENNAI to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • CHENNAI to ARIYALUR trains
  • CHENNAI to AMBALAPUZHA trains
  • CHENNAI to AMALNER trains
  • CHENNAI to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • CHENNAI to ANAND trains
  • CHENNAI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Arakkonam

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Arakkonam

  • KBT-KADAMBATTUR
  • TRL-TIRUVALLUR
  • VLK-VILLIVAKKAM
  • PER-PERAMBUR
  • For more information on Chennai to Arakkonam train ticket booking Click IRCTC