Chennai to Arakkonam Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Arakkonam 32 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Central
MAS
01:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
23:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
03:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
03:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
03:33
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:35
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
05:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
07:33
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
08:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
08:38
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
10:03
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
08:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
13:03
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
12:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
13:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
12:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:38
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:35
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
14:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:15
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
14:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:43
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
14:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
15:58
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
16:33
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:25
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
16:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
17:43
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
16:35
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
18:13
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:38
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
20:30
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
21:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:03
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:15
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
22:43
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:48
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
23:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:55
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Arakkonam trains

Distance between Chennai to Arakkonam is 69 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Chennai to Arakkonam by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arakkonam.

FAQ Chennai to Arakkonam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Arakkonam?
A.There are 2 stations - MAS(Chennai Central), TBM(Tambaram), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Arakkonam
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Arakkonam ?
A. 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) is the first train from Chennai to Arakkonam. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 23:55 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 01:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Arakkonam ?
A. 12657 train (BANGALORE MAIL) is the last train from Chennai to Arakkonam. It departs from MAS (Chennai Central) at 22:55 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Arakkonam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Arakkonam will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Arakkonam?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Arakkonam is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Arakkonam?
A. 22625 train (SBC DOUBLE DECK) is the fastest train from Chennai to Arakkonam. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Chennai to Arakkonam.
Q. What are Chennai to Arakkonam train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Chennai to Arakkonam, please find below their departure times
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12688 train (DDN MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16057 train (SAPTHAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22625 train (SBC DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12639 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16003 train (MAS NSL EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16053 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22351 train (PPTA YPR EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22698 train (MAS HUBLI EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06063 train (MAS QLN EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16203 train (TIRUPATHY EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19419 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12657 train (BANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Arakkonam

  • ARAKKONAM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to VELLORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SALEM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to ERODE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP
  • 12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12675 MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS
  • 16057 MAS-TPTY SAPTHAGIRI EXP
  • 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK
  • 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP
  • 16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Arakkonam
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to AKOLA trains
  • CHENNAI to KADABGAON trains
  • CHENNAI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • CHENNAI to ATTILI trains
  • CHENNAI to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • CHENNAI to ARIYALUR trains
  • CHENNAI to AMBALAPUZHA trains
  • CHENNAI to AMALNER trains
  • CHENNAI to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • CHENNAI to ANAND trains
  • CHENNAI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Arakkonam

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Arakkonam

  • KBT-KADAMBATTUR
  • TRL-TIRUVALLUR
  • VLK-VILLIVAKKAM
  • PER-PERAMBUR
  • For more information on Chennai to Arakkonam train ticket booking Click IRCTC