20605 Train Route

20605 - MS TCN SF EXP
Change
Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Chennai Egmore - MS Start 16:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Tambaram - TBM 16:38 16:40 2m 24.5 km - 1
3 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 17:08 17:10 2m 55.5 km - 1
4 Melmaruvathur - MLMR 17:33 17:35 2m 91.1 km - 1
5 Tindivanam - TMV 17:58 18:00 2m 121.2 km - 1
6 Villupuram Jn - VM 18:45 18:50 5m 158.5 km - 1
7 Panruti - PRT 19:14 19:15 1m 178.4 km - 1
8 Tirupadripulyur - TDPR 19:34 19:35 1m 201.2 km - 1
9 Chidambaram - CDM 20:08 20:10 2m 243.8 km - 1
10 Sirkazhi - SY 20:15 20:16 1m 260.8 km - 1
11 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 20:50 20:52 2m 280.8 km - 1
12 Aduturai - ADT 21:13 21:14 1m 300.6 km - 1
13 Kumbakonam - KMU 21:25 21:27 2m 312.0 km - 1
14 Papanasam - PML 21:38 21:39 1m 326.4 km - 1
15 Thanjavur Jn - TJ 22:33 22:35 2m 351.4 km - 1
16 Budalur - BAL 22:52 22:53 1m 368.7 km - 1
17 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 23:45 23:50 5m 401.1 km - 1
18 Dindigul Jn - DG 01:02 01:05 3m 495.4 km - 2
19 Madurai Jn - MDU 02:00 02:05 5m 557.7 km - 2
20 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 02:43 02:45 2m 601.1 km - 2
21 Kovilpatti - CVP 03:18 03:20 2m 649.7 km - 2
22 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN 04:25 04:30 5m 714.8 km - 2
23 Seydunganallur - SDNR 04:46 04:47 1m 730.9 km - 2
24 Srivaikuntam - SVV 05:00 05:01 1m 743.0 km - 2
25 Nazareth - NZT 05:11 05:12 1m 753.5 km - 2
26 Kurumbur - KZB 05:18 05:19 1m 760.9 km - 2
27 Arumuganeri - ANY 05:24 05:25 1m 766.8 km - 2
28 Kayalpattinam - KZY 05:29 05:30 1m 768.6 km - 2
29 Tiruchendur - TCN 06:10 End - 776.1 km - 2
Ms Tcn Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20605 MS TCN SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20605 MS TCN SF EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchendur(TCN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 16:10 and reaches Tiruchendur(TCN) at 06:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 20605 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchendur(TCN) .

MS TCN SF EXP 20605 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur . It takes total of 14:0 hours journey to reach Tiruchendur .

In 20605 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 20605 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 18:45 and departs at 18:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  2. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  3. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

Related trains for Train 20605 MS TCN SF EXP

  • TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Tiruchendur (TCN) , Tiruchendur. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


20605 MS TCN SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20605 MS TCN SF EXP starts from?

20605 MS TCN SF EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 20605 MS TCN SF EXP runs ?

20605 MS TCN SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20605 MS TCN SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20605 MS TCN SF EXP train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20605 MS TCN SF EXP train Click IRCTC