Balugaon to Khurdha Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Balugaon to Khurdha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Balugaon to Khurdha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balugaon
BALU
00:29
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:25
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
02:29
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
03:14
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
03:47
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:54
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
05:26
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:25
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
05:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:40
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
05:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:05
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
08:38
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
09:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
10:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:40
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
13:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
13:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:20
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
15:24
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:30
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
16:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
20:24
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:20
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
21:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
21:58
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:04
S M T W T F S

Balugaon to Khurdha trains

Distance between Balugaon to Khurdha is 71 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Balugaon to Khurdha by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Balugaon to Khurdha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Balugaon to Khurdha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Balugaon to Khurdha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Balugaon which have trains running from Balugaon to Khurdha?

A: There are 1 stations - BALU(Balugaon), from these stations you can book trains from Balugaon to Khurdha

Q) Which is the first train from Balugaon to Khurdha?

A: 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the first train from Balugaon to Khurdha. It departs from BALU (Balugaon) at 00:29 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Balugaon to Khurdha?

A: 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Balugaon to Khurdha. It departs from BALU (Balugaon) at 21:58 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 23:04. This train has 3 classes CC SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Balugaon to Khurdha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Balugaon to Khurdha will take around 01:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Balugaon to Khurdha?

A: The total distance between Balugaon to Khurdha is 71 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Balugaon to Khurdha?

A: 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Balugaon to Khurdha. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Balugaon to Khurdha.

Q) What are Balugaon to Khurdha train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Balugaon to Khurdha, please find below their departure times

  1. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 00:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  2. 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:29 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 03:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22973 train (GIMB PURI SUP) - Departs at 05:26 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  7. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 08:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18418 train (GNPR PURI SPL) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20820 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18118 train (RAJYARANI EXPRE) - Departs at 20:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Balugaon to Khurdha train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Balugaon to Khurdha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Balugaon to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Balugaon to Khurdha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Balugaon to Khurdha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Balugaon to Khurdha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Balugaon to Khurdha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Balugaon to Khurdha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Balugaon to Khurdha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Balugaon to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Balugaon to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Balugaon to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Balugaon to Khurdha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Balugaon

Top train routes from Khurdha

Important Trains from Balugaon
Important Trains from Khurdha
Popular Routes from Balugaon
Popular Routes from Khurdha

Important Station Stops from Balugaon to Khurdha

For more information on Balugaon to Khurdha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC