Balugaon to Bhubaneswar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Balugaon to Bhubaneswar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Balugaon to Bhubaneswar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balugaon
BALU
00:29
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:00
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
02:29
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:10
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
03:14
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:00
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
03:47
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:20
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
05:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:20
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
08:38
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:15
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
09:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:00
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
13:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:25
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
13:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:00
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
15:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:10
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
16:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:50
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
19:54
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:30
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
20:24
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:05
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
21:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:20
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
21:58
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:45
S M T W T F S

Balugaon to Bhubaneswar Trains

Distance between Balugaon to Bhubaneswar is 90 Kms. It will take 01:31 hrs to reach from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Balugaon to Bhubaneswar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Balugaon which have trains running from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar?

A: There are 1 stations - BALU(Balugaon), from these stations you can book trains from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar

Q) Which is the first train from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar?

A: 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) is the first train from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar. It departs from BALU (Balugaon) at 00:29 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 02:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar?

A: 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar. It departs from BALU (Balugaon) at 21:58 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:45. This train has 3 classes CC SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Balugaon to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Balugaon to Bhubaneswar will take around 02:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Balugaon to Bhubaneswar?

A: The total distance between Balugaon to Bhubaneswar is 90 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar?

A: 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) is the fastest train from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar. It takes 01:31 hrs to reach from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar.

Q) What are Balugaon to Bhubaneswar train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times

  1. 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) - Departs at 00:29 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  2. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:29 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 03:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 08:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12897 train (PDY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20842 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 19:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18118 train (RAJYARANI EXPRE) - Departs at 20:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Balugaon to Bhubaneswar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Balugaon to Bhubaneswar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Balugaon to Bhubaneswar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Balugaon to Bhubaneswar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Balugaon to Bhubaneswar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Balugaon to Bhubaneswar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Balugaon to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Balugaon to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Balugaon to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Balugaon

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Trains from Balugaon

Important Trains from Bhubaneswar

Popular Routes from Balugaon

Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Station Stops from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar

For more information on Balugaon to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC