Balugaon to Visakhapatnam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Balugaon to Visakhapatnam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Balugaon to Visakhapatnam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balugaon
BALU
06:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:20
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
06:57
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:45
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
07:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
08:19
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
09:17
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
09:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
10:02
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:50
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
16:32
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
16:47
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
20:38
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
21:22
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:35
S M T W T F S

Balugaon to Visakhapatnam Trains

Distance between Balugaon to Visakhapatnam is 353 Kms. It will take 04:35 hrs to reach from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Balugaon to Visakhapatnam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Balugaon which have trains running from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam?

A: There are 1 stations - BALU(Balugaon), from these stations you can book trains from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam

Q) Which is the first train from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam?

A: 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the first train from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BALU (Balugaon) at 06:25 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 11:00. This train has 2 classes EC CC

Q) Which is the last train from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam?

A: 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BALU (Balugaon) at 21:22 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 03:35. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Balugaon to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Balugaon to Visakhapatnam will take around 06:27 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Balugaon to Visakhapatnam?

A: The total distance between Balugaon to Visakhapatnam is 353 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam?

A: 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam. It takes 04:35 hrs to reach from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam.

Q) What are Balugaon to Visakhapatnam train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times

  1. 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 06:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12660 train (GURUDEV EXP) - Departs at 08:19 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 12516 train (SCL CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 22819 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12830 train (BBS MAS S F) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 16:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 20:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  13. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 21:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Balugaon to Visakhapatnam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Balugaon to Visakhapatnam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Balugaon to Visakhapatnam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Balugaon to Visakhapatnam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Balugaon to Visakhapatnam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Balugaon to Visakhapatnam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Balugaon to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Balugaon to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Balugaon to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Balugaon

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Trains from Balugaon

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam

Popular Routes from Balugaon

Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Station Stops from Balugaon to Visakhapatnam

For more information on Balugaon to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC