Balugaon to Srikakulam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Balugaon to Srikakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Balugaon to Srikakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balugaon
BALU
06:25
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:00
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
06:35
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:08
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
06:57
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:28
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
07:45
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:33
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
08:19
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:53
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
09:17
Srikakulam Road
CHE
12:43
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
09:45
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:08
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
10:02
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:33
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
16:32
Srikakulam Road
CHE
19:58
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
16:47
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:13
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
20:38
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:25
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
21:00
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:58
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
21:22
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:13
S M T W T F S
Balugaon
BALU
22:47
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:08
S M T W T F S

Balugaon to Srikakulam Trains

Distance between Balugaon to Srikakulam is 223 Kms. It will take 02:35 hrs to reach from Balugaon to Srikakulam by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Srikakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Balugaon to Srikakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Balugaon to Srikakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Balugaon to Srikakulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Balugaon which have trains running from Balugaon to Srikakulam?

A: There are 1 stations - BALU(Balugaon), from these stations you can book trains from Balugaon to Srikakulam

Q) Which is the first train from Balugaon to Srikakulam?

A: 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the first train from Balugaon to Srikakulam. It departs from BALU (Balugaon) at 06:25 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 09:00. This train has 2 classes EC CC

Q) Which is the last train from Balugaon to Srikakulam?

A: 20837 train (BBS JNRD S F) is the last train from Balugaon to Srikakulam. It departs from BALU (Balugaon) at 22:47 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 02:08. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Balugaon to Srikakulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Balugaon to Srikakulam will take around 03:58 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Balugaon to Srikakulam?

A: The total distance between Balugaon to Srikakulam is 223 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Balugaon to Srikakulam?

A: 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Balugaon to Srikakulam. It takes 02:35 hrs to reach from Balugaon to Srikakulam.

Q) What are Balugaon to Srikakulam train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Balugaon to Srikakulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 06:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 08:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  6. 12510 train (GHY SMVB EXP) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  7. 22819 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 16:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 20:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  12. 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 21:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20837 train (BBS JNRD S F) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Balugaon to Srikakulam train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Balugaon to Srikakulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Balugaon to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Balugaon to Srikakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Balugaon to Srikakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Balugaon to Srikakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Balugaon to Srikakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Balugaon to Srikakulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Balugaon to Srikakulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Balugaon to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Balugaon to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Balugaon to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Balugaon to Srikakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Balugaon

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Important Trains from Balugaon

Important Trains from Srikakulam

Popular Routes from Balugaon

Popular Routes from Srikakulam

Important Station Stops from Balugaon to Srikakulam

For more information on Balugaon to Srikakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC