Chengannur to Karunagappally Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Karunagappally 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
06:23
Karunagappally
KPY
05:28
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:04
Karunagappally
KPY
07:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:49
Karunagappally
KPY
10:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:24
Karunagappally
KPY
10:41
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:04
Karunagappally
KPY
15:14
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:59
Karunagappally
KPY
16:17
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:08
Karunagappally
KPY
19:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:54
Karunagappally
KPY
21:07
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Karunagappally trains

Distance between Chengannur to Karunagappally is 34 Kms. It will take 00:39 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Karunagappally by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Karunagappally.

FAQ Chengannur to Karunagappally Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Karunagappally?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Karunagappally
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Karunagappally ?
A. 06630 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) is the first train from Chengannur to Karunagappally. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 05:28 and reaches Karunagappally at 06:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Karunagappally ?
A. 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) is the last train from Chengannur to Karunagappally. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 21:07 and reaches Karunagappally at 21:54. This train has 4 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Karunagappally if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Karunagappally will take around 00:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Karunagappally?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Karunagappally is 34 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Karunagappally?
A. 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Karunagappally. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Karunagappally.
Q. What are Chengannur to Karunagappally train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Chengannur to Karunagappally, please find below their departure times
  • 06630 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06303 train (ERS TVC SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06328 train (GUV PUU EXP) - Departs at 10:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 15:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06649 train (MAQ NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) - Departs at 21:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Karunagappally

  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOLLAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ALUVA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to SHORANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ANGAMALY trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS
  • 06303 ERS TVC SPL
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 06328 GUV PUU EXP
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 06649 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS
  • 06301 TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • 06792 PGT TEN SPL
  • 2081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 2623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 2623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 2624 TVC MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Karunagappally
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MOODALKATTE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to GOA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MANGALURU trains
  • CHENGANNUR to CHENNAI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MADURAI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MALDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Karunagappally

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Karunagappally

  • CYN-Cheriyad
  • KYJ-Kayankulam
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • OCR-Ochira
  • For more information on Chengannur to Karunagappally train ticket booking Click IRCTC