Chengannur to Varkala Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Varkala 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chengannur to Varkala with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
03:34
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
01:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
03:54
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
01:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
04:04
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
02:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
06:42
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
04:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:34
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
05:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:59
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:19
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:49
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:44
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
10:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:29
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
11:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:14
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:59
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
16:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:19
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
19:27
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chengannur to Varkala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Varkala?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Varkala
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Varkala ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Varkala. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 01:35 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 03:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Varkala ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Chengannur to Varkala. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 19:27 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 21:19. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Varkala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Varkala will take around 02:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Varkala?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Varkala is 85 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Varkala?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Varkala. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Varkala.
Q. What are Chengannur to Varkala train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Chengannur to Varkala, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM
  • Top train routes from Varkala

  • VARKALA to KOLLAM
  • VARKALA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • VARKALA to ERNAKULAM
  • VARKALA to ALUVA
  • VARKALA to CHANGANASSERY
  • VARKALA to KOTTAYAM
  • VARKALA to MAVELIKKARA
  • VARKALA to THIRUVALLA
  • VARKALA to SHORANUR
  • VARKALA to ANGAMALY
  • VARKALA to CHALAKUDY
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Varkala
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to VAPI
  • CHENGANNUR to VAIKOM
  • CHENGANNUR to VELANKANNI
  • CHENGANNUR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • CHENGANNUR to WADAKKANCHERY
  • CHENGANNUR to WARANGAL
  • CHENGANNUR to KUZHITHURAI
  • CHENGANNUR to SEVAGRAM
  • CHENGANNUR to CHALAKUDY
  • CHENGANNUR to POLLACHI
  • CHENGANNUR to KALLETUMKARA
  • Popular Routes from Varkala

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Varkala

  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • For more information on Chengannur to Varkala train ticket booking Click IRCTC