Chengannur to Varkala Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Varkala 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
03:34
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
01:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
03:54
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
01:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
04:04
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
02:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
06:42
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
04:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:34
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
05:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:59
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:19
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:49
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:44
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
10:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:29
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
11:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:14
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:59
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
16:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:19
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
19:27
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Varkala trains

Distance between Chengannur to Varkala is 85 Kms. It will take 01:34 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Varkala by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varkala.

FAQ Chengannur to Varkala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Varkala?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Varkala
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Varkala ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Varkala. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 01:35 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 03:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Varkala ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Chengannur to Varkala. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 19:27 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 21:19. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Varkala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Varkala will take around 02:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Varkala?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Varkala is 85 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Varkala?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Varkala. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Varkala.
Q. What are Chengannur to Varkala train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Chengannur to Varkala, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Varkala

  • VARKALA to KOLLAM trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VARKALA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VARKALA to ALUVA trains
  • VARKALA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • VARKALA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • VARKALA to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • VARKALA to SHORANUR trains
  • VARKALA to ANGAMALY trains
  • VARKALA to CHALAKUDY trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Varkala
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to VAPI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VAIKOM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VELANKANNI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to WARANGAL trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SEVAGRAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to CHALAKUDY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to POLLACHI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Varkala

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Varkala

  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • For more information on Chengannur to Varkala train ticket booking Click IRCTC