Chengannur to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Kayamkulam 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
00:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
00:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
02:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
02:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
02:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:21
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:48
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:59
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:15
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:27
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:20
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Chengannur to Kayamkulam is 21 Kms. It will take 00:18 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kayamkulam by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

FAQ Chengannur to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam ?
A. 07115 train (HYB KCVL SPL) is the first train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 00:35 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 21:20 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 22:13. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Kayamkulam will take around 00:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Kayamkulam is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Kayamkulam?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Chengannur to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 07115 train (HYB KCVL SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chengannur to Kayamkulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chengannur at 11:20 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 11:20. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

    Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to GOA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MANGALURU trains
  • CHENGANNUR to CHENNAI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MADURAI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MALDA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • CHENGANNUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to NAGPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Kayamkulam

  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • For more information on Chengannur to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC