Chengannur to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Kayamkulam 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
02:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
02:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
03:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:57
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
06:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:28
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:48
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:44
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:41
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:09
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:45
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:14
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:17
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:59
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:07
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Chengannur to Kayamkulam is 21 Kms. It will take 00:23 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kayamkulam by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

FAQ Chengannur to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam ?
A. 06348 train (MAQ TVC EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 01:50 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 02:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam ?
A. 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) is the last train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 21:07 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 21:38. This train has 4 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Kayamkulam will take around 00:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Kayamkulam is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Kayamkulam?
A. 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Chengannur to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 06348 train (MAQ TVC EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06344 train (MDU TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06350 train (NIL KCVL SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06630 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06303 train (ERS TVC SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07395 train (YPR KCVL GR SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 06328 train (GUV PUU EXP) - Departs at 10:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02647 train (KRBA KCVL SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 15:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06649 train (MAQ NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 18:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) - Departs at 21:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chengannur to Kayamkulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chengannur at 11:40 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 11:40. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

    Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 06348 MAQ TVC EXP
  • 06344 MDU TVC EXPRESS
  • 06350 NIL KCVL SPL
  • 02695 MAS TVC EXP
  • 06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS
  • 06303 ERS TVC SPL
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 06328 GUV PUU EXP
  • 2081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 2624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 2624 TVC MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to GOA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MANGALURU trains
  • CHENGANNUR to CHENNAI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MADURAI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MALDA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • CHENGANNUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to NAGPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Kayamkulam

  • CYN-Cheriyad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • For more information on Chengannur to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC