Chengannur to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Kayamkulam 19 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chengannur to Kayamkulam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
00:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
23:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
02:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
02:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
02:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:21
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:48
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:24
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:59
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:47
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:27
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chengannur to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16335 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 23:55 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 21:20 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 22:13. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Kayamkulam will take around 00:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Kayamkulam is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Kayamkulam?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Kayamkulam. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Chengannur to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16335 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82635 train (MAS QLN SUVIDHA) - Departs at 10:24 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06015 train (ERS VLNK EXP) - Departs at 12:47 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12201 train (KCVL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chengannur to Kayamkulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chengannur at 11:20 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 11:20. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

    Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOLLAM
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to GOA
  • CHENGANNUR to MANGALURU
  • CHENGANNUR to CHENNAI
  • CHENGANNUR to MADURAI
  • CHENGANNUR to MALDA
  • CHENGANNUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • CHENGANNUR to NAGERCOIL
  • CHENGANNUR to NEW DELHI
  • CHENGANNUR to NAGPUR
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Kayamkulam

  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • For more information on Chengannur to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC