Chengannur to Kottayam Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Chengannur to Kottayam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chengannur to Kottayam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
02:55
Kottayam
KTYM
03:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
06:20
Kottayam
KTYM
07:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:44
Kottayam
KTYM
08:22
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:09
Kottayam
KTYM
08:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:36
Kottayam
KTYM
09:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:58
Kottayam
KTYM
09:37
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:30
Kottayam
KTYM
10:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:01
Kottayam
KTYM
13:47
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
14:33
Kottayam
KTYM
15:12
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:35
Kottayam
KTYM
16:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:45
Kottayam
KTYM
17:32
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:01
Kottayam
KTYM
17:47
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:40
Kottayam
KTYM
18:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:57
Kottayam
KTYM
19:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:20
Kottayam
KTYM
19:58
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:18
Kottayam
KTYM
21:08
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:25
Kottayam
KTYM
22:17
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:40
Kottayam
KTYM
23:19
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:52
Kottayam
KTYM
23:32
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:12
Kottayam
KTYM
23:52
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Kottayam trains

Distance between Chengannur to Kottayam is 35 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kottayam by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kottayam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chengannur to Kottayam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chengannur to Kottayam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chengannur to Kottayam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Kottayam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Kottayam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Kottayam ?
A. 22114 train (KCVL LTT EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Kottayam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 02:55 and reaches Kottayam at 03:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Kottayam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Kottayam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 23:12 and reaches Kottayam at 23:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Kottayam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Kottayam will take around 00:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Kottayam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Kottayam is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Kottayam?
A. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Kottayam. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kottayam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Kottayam train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Chengannur to Kottayam, please find below their departure times
  1. 22114 train (KCVL LTT EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  2. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA EXP) - Departs at 08:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  5. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 06036 train (VLNK ERS SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 13:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  12. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 17:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  14. 12258 train (KCVL YPR GR EXP) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  15. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CAN JANSHATABDI from Chengannur to Kottayam train timings?
A. CAN JANSHATABDI departs from Chengannur at 16:45 and reaches Kottayam at 16:45. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach Kottayam.
Q. How do I book Chengannur to Kottayam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Chengannur to Kottayam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chengannur to Kottayam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chengannur to Kottayam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chengannur to Kottayam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chengannur to Kottayam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chengannur to Kottayam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chengannur to Kottayam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Kottayam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Kottayam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chengannur to Kottayam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chengannur to Kottayam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chengannur

Top train routes from Kottayam

Important Trains from Chengannur
Important Trains from Kottayam
Popular Routes from Chengannur
Popular Routes from Kottayam

Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Kottayam

For more information on Chengannur to Kottayam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC