Chengannur to Kottayam Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Kottayam 21 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chengannur to Kottayam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
00:07
Kottayam
KTYM
23:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
03:12
Kottayam
KTYM
02:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:17
Kottayam
KTYM
06:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:46
Kottayam
KTYM
07:06
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:17
Kottayam
KTYM
07:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:02
Kottayam
KTYM
08:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:27
Kottayam
KTYM
08:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:57
Kottayam
KTYM
09:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:05
Kottayam
KTYM
11:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:12
Kottayam
KTYM
11:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
14:07
Kottayam
KTYM
13:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:22
Kottayam
KTYM
15:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:18
Kottayam
KTYM
16:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:32
Kottayam
KTYM
16:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:32
Kottayam
KTYM
17:36
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:07
Kottayam
KTYM
19:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:27
Kottayam
KTYM
19:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:13
Kottayam
KTYM
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:32
Kottayam
KTYM
21:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:27
Kottayam
KTYM
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:47
Kottayam
KTYM
23:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chengannur to Kottayam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Kottayam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Kottayam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Kottayam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Kottayam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 23:10 and reaches Kottayam at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Kottayam ?
A. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Kottayam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 23:00 and reaches Kottayam at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Kottayam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Kottayam will take around 01:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Kottayam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Kottayam is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Kottayam?
A. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Kottayam. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kottayam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Kottayam train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Chengannur to Kottayam, please find below their departure times
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07224 train (QLN MTM EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:06 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:36 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chengannur to Kottayam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chengannur at 16:35 and reaches Kottayam at 16:35. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach Kottayam.

    Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM
  • Top train routes from Kottayam

  • KOTTAYAM to KOLLAM
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVALLA
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • KOTTAYAM to ERNAKULAM
  • KOTTAYAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • KOTTAYAM to MAVELIKKARA
  • KOTTAYAM to ALUVA
  • KOTTAYAM to VARKALA
  • KOTTAYAM to CHANGANASSERY
  • KOTTAYAM to PALAKKAD
  • KOTTAYAM to COIMBATORE
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Kottayam
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to MOODALKATTE
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM
  • CHENGANNUR to GOA
  • CHENGANNUR to MANGALURU
  • CHENGANNUR to CHENNAI
  • CHENGANNUR to MADURAI
  • CHENGANNUR to MALDA
  • CHENGANNUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • CHENGANNUR to NAGERCOIL
  • Popular Routes from Kottayam

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Kottayam

  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • CGV-Chingavanam
  • For more information on Chengannur to Kottayam train ticket booking Click IRCTC