Chengannur to Kottayam Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Kottayam 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
00:07
Kottayam
KTYM
23:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
03:12
Kottayam
KTYM
02:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:17
Kottayam
KTYM
06:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:17
Kottayam
KTYM
07:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:02
Kottayam
KTYM
08:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:27
Kottayam
KTYM
08:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:57
Kottayam
KTYM
09:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:40
Kottayam
KTYM
10:48
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:00
Kottayam
KTYM
11:27
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:12
Kottayam
KTYM
11:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
14:07
Kottayam
KTYM
13:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:22
Kottayam
KTYM
15:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:18
Kottayam
KTYM
16:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:32
Kottayam
KTYM
16:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:32
Kottayam
KTYM
17:36
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:07
Kottayam
KTYM
19:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:27
Kottayam
KTYM
19:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:13
Kottayam
KTYM
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:32
Kottayam
KTYM
21:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:27
Kottayam
KTYM
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:47
Kottayam
KTYM
23:00
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Kottayam trains

Distance between Chengannur to Kottayam is 35 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kottayam by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kottayam.

FAQ Chengannur to Kottayam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Kottayam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Kottayam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Kottayam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Kottayam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 23:10 and reaches Kottayam at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Kottayam ?
A. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Kottayam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 23:00 and reaches Kottayam at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Kottayam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Kottayam will take around 01:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Kottayam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Kottayam is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Kottayam?
A. 06016 train (VLNK ERS EXP) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Kottayam. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kottayam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Kottayam train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Chengannur to Kottayam, please find below their departure times
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07116 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 10:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06016 train (VLNK ERS EXP) - Departs at 11:27 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:36 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chengannur to Kottayam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chengannur at 16:35 and reaches Kottayam at 16:35. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach Kottayam.

    Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Kottayam

  • KOTTAYAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOTTAYAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • KOTTAYAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Kottayam
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to MOODALKATTE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to GOA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MANGALURU trains
  • CHENGANNUR to CHENNAI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MADURAI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MALDA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • Popular Routes from Kottayam

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Kottayam

  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • CGV-Chingavanam
  • For more information on Chengannur to Kottayam train ticket booking Click IRCTC