Chengannur to Kottayam Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Kottayam 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
00:02
Kottayam
KTYM
23:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
03:07
Kottayam
KTYM
02:29
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:12
Kottayam
KTYM
06:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:17
Kottayam
KTYM
07:36
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:50
Kottayam
KTYM
08:09
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:20
Kottayam
KTYM
08:36
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:57
Kottayam
KTYM
09:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:02
Kottayam
KTYM
14:23
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:05
Kottayam
KTYM
15:17
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:33
Kottayam
KTYM
16:45
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:47
Kottayam
KTYM
17:01
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:30
Kottayam
KTYM
17:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:40
Kottayam
KTYM
18:57
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:58
Kottayam
KTYM
19:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:08
Kottayam
KTYM
20:18
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:42
Kottayam
KTYM
20:57
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:17
Kottayam
KTYM
21:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:27
Kottayam
KTYM
22:47
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:37
Kottayam
KTYM
22:57
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Kottayam trains

Distance between Chengannur to Kottayam is 35 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kottayam by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kottayam.

FAQ Chengannur to Kottayam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Kottayam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Kottayam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Kottayam ?
A. 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the first train from Chengannur to Kottayam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 23:20 and reaches Kottayam at 00:02. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Kottayam ?
A. 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) is the last train from Chengannur to Kottayam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 22:57 and reaches Kottayam at 23:37. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Kottayam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Kottayam will take around 00:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Kottayam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Kottayam is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Kottayam?
A. 01214 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Kottayam. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kottayam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Kottayam train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Chengannur to Kottayam, please find below their departure times
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01214 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 02:29 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 06791 train (TEN PGT SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 07:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02648 train (KCVL KRBA SPL) - Departs at 08:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 06650 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 15:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06334 train (TVC VRL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07396 train (KCVL YPR GR SPL) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 20:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06327 train (PUU GUV SPL) - Departs at 20:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 22:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chengannur to Kottayam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chengannur at 16:45 and reaches Kottayam at 16:45. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach Kottayam.

    Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Kottayam

  • KOTTAYAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOTTAYAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • KOTTAYAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 06347 TVC MAQ EXPRESS
  • 06791 TEN PGT SPL
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 02648 KCVL KRBA SPL
  • 06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 06525 CAPE SBC FEST
  • 02082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 2623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 2623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 2624 TVC MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Kottayam
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to MOODALKATTE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to GOA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MANGALURU trains
  • CHENGANNUR to CHENNAI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MADURAI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to MALDA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • Popular Routes from Kottayam

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Kottayam

  • CGV-Chingavam
  • CGY-Changassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • For more information on Chengannur to Kottayam train ticket booking Click IRCTC