Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
05:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
02:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
14:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:27
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram trains

Distance between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram is 125 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

FAQ Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 01:35 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 05:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 19:27 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 23:00. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram is 125 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12201 train (KCVL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chengannur at 11:20 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 11:20. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach Trivandrum Central.

    Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to HUBLI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to UDUPI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VAPI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VAIKOM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VELANKANNI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to WARANGAL trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SEVAGRAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • For more information on Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC