Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
04:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
02:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
03:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:57
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:28
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
06:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:44
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:10
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
10:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
14:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:05
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
12:45
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:14
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:17
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:55
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:59
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:25
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram trains

Distance between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram is 124 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

FAQ Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 06348 train (MAQ TVC EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 01:50 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 04:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 19:25 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 22:35. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 03:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram is 124 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 02081 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  • 06348 train (MAQ TVC EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06344 train (MDU TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06350 train (NIL KCVL SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06630 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 06303 train (ERS TVC SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07395 train (YPR KCVL GR SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02647 train (KRBA KCVL SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 15:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06649 train (MAQ NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 18:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chengannur at 11:40 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 11:40. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach Trivandrum Central.

    Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 06348 MAQ TVC EXP
  • 06344 MDU TVC EXPRESS
  • 06350 NIL KCVL SPL
  • 02695 MAS TVC EXP
  • 06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS
  • 06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR
  • 06303 ERS TVC SPL
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 2081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 2624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 2624 TVC MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to HUBLI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to UDUPI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VAPI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VAIKOM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VELANKANNI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to WARANGAL trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SEVAGRAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram

  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • CYN-Cheriyad
  • EVA-Edavai
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • KFI-Kappil
  • KPY-Karugappalli
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • MYY-Mayyad
  • OCR-Ochira
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • PRND-Perid
  • PVU-Paravur
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • TVP-ThiruvanthapuramPettah
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • VELI-Veli
  • For more information on Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC