Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
01:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
02:23
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
03:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
05:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
04:46
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:45
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:23
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
06:22
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
06:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
09:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:11
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:44
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:12
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:47
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
13:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:32
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
14:56
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:48
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:52
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:29
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:35
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram trains

Distance between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram is 124 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 01:10 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 04:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 19:29 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 22:35. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 03:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram is 124 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  1. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 02:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  8. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 07:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12257 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 10:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  12. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 11:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  14. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. KCVL GARIBRATH from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?
A. KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Chengannur at 10:47 and reaches Trivandrum Kochuveli at 10:47. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach Trivandrum Kochuveli.
Q. How do I book Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chengannur

Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Trains from Chengannur
Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
Popular Routes from Chengannur
Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram

For more information on Chengannur to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC