Chengannur to Palakkad Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Chengannur to Palakkad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chengannur to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
06:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:58
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:07
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:01
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:27
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
14:33
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:12
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:35
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:17
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:01
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:17
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:37
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:02
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:57
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:40
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Palakkad trains

Distance between Chengannur to Palakkad is 246 Kms. It will take 04:39 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Palakkad by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chengannur to Palakkad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chengannur to Palakkad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chengannur to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Palakkad?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Palakkad ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Palakkad. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 06:20 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 12:00. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Palakkad ?
A. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Palakkad. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 22:40 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 03:40. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Palakkad will take around 06:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Palakkad is 246 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Palakkad?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Palakkad. It takes 04:39 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Palakkad.
Q. What are Chengannur to Palakkad train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Chengannur to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  1. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 13:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 17:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16319 train (SMVB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  9. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Chengannur to Palakkad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Chengannur to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chengannur to Palakkad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chengannur to Palakkad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chengannur to Palakkad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chengannur to Palakkad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chengannur to Palakkad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chengannur to Palakkad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chengannur to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chengannur to Palakkad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chengannur

Top train routes from Palakkad

Important Trains from Chengannur
Important Trains from Palakkad
Popular Routes from Chengannur
Popular Routes from Palakkad

Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Palakkad

For more information on Chengannur to Palakkad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC