Chengannur to Aluva Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Chengannur to Aluva


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chengannur to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
06:20
Aluva
AWY
09:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:44
Aluva
AWY
10:38
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:09
Aluva
AWY
11:12
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:36
Aluva
AWY
11:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:58
Aluva
AWY
11:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:01
Aluva
AWY
15:33
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
14:33
Aluva
AWY
16:53
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:35
Aluva
AWY
18:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:01
Aluva
AWY
19:43
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:40
Aluva
AWY
20:45
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:57
Aluva
AWY
21:38
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:25
Aluva
AWY
00:33
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:40
Aluva
AWY
01:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:12
Aluva
AWY
01:43
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Aluva trains

Distance between Chengannur to Aluva is 114 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Aluva by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chengannur to Aluva, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chengannur to Aluva on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chengannur to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Aluva ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Aluva. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 06:20 and reaches Aluva at 09:05. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Aluva ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Aluva. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 23:12 and reaches Aluva at 01:43. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Aluva will take around 03:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Aluva is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Aluva?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Aluva. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Aluva.
Q. What are Chengannur to Aluva train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Chengannur to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  1. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA EXP) - Departs at 08:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  4. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 13:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 17:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 12258 train (KCVL YPR GR EXP) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  12. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Chengannur to Aluva train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Chengannur to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chengannur to Aluva train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chengannur to Aluva train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chengannur to Aluva train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chengannur to Aluva train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chengannur to Aluva train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chengannur to Aluva.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chengannur to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chengannur to Aluva by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chengannur

Top train routes from Aluva

Important Trains from Chengannur
Important Trains from Aluva
Popular Routes from Chengannur
Popular Routes from Aluva

Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Aluva

For more information on Chengannur to Aluva train ticket booking. Click IRCTC