Chengannur to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Aluva 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chengannur to Aluva with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
00:18
Aluva
AWY
21:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
01:38
Aluva
AWY
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
01:50
Aluva
AWY
23:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
01:58
Aluva
AWY
23:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:48
Aluva
AWY
06:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:48
Aluva
AWY
07:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:18
Aluva
AWY
08:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:38
Aluva
AWY
09:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:58
Aluva
AWY
11:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:03
Aluva
AWY
13:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:23
Aluva
AWY
15:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:43
Aluva
AWY
16:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:53
Aluva
AWY
18:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:43
Aluva
AWY
19:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chengannur to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Aluva ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Aluva. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 21:50 and reaches Aluva at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Aluva ?
A. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) is the last train from Chengannur to Aluva. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 19:05 and reaches Aluva at 21:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Aluva will take around 03:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Aluva is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Aluva?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Aluva. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Aluva.
Q. What are Chengannur to Aluva train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Chengannur to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA
  • ALUVA to VARKALA
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE
  • ALUVA to ERODE
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to VADAKARA
  • CHENGANNUR to VALSAD
  • CHENGANNUR to BHOPAL
  • CHENGANNUR to VADODARA
  • CHENGANNUR to BAINDUR
  • CHENGANNUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • CHENGANNUR to KANNUR
  • CHENGANNUR to KANYAKUMARI
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE
  • CHENGANNUR to KOZHIKODE
  • CHENGANNUR to CHIRALA
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Aluva

  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • MNTT-Mulanturutti
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • VARD-VaikomRoad
  • KRPP-Kuruppanthara
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • For more information on Chengannur to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC