Chengannur to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Aluva 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
00:18
Aluva
AWY
21:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
01:38
Aluva
AWY
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
01:50
Aluva
AWY
23:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
01:58
Aluva
AWY
23:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:48
Aluva
AWY
06:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:48
Aluva
AWY
07:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:58
Aluva
AWY
08:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:18
Aluva
AWY
08:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:38
Aluva
AWY
09:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:58
Aluva
AWY
11:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:03
Aluva
AWY
13:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:23
Aluva
AWY
15:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:43
Aluva
AWY
16:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:43
Aluva
AWY
17:36
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Aluva trains

Distance between Chengannur to Aluva is 114 Kms. It will take 02:28 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Aluva by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Chengannur to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Aluva ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Aluva. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 21:50 and reaches Aluva at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Aluva ?
A. 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) is the last train from Chengannur to Aluva. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 17:36 and reaches Aluva at 20:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Aluva will take around 03:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Aluva is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Aluva?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Aluva. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Aluva.
Q. What are Chengannur to Aluva train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Chengannur to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:36 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to VADAKARA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VALSAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to BHOPAL trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VADODARA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to BAINDUR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KANNUR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to CHIRALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Aluva

  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • MNTT-Mulanturutti
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • VARD-VaikomRoad
  • KRPP-Kuruppanthara
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • For more information on Chengannur to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC