Chengannur to Thiruvalla Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Chengannur to Thiruvalla


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chengannur to Thiruvalla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
06:20
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:29
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:53
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:36
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:45
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:58
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:07
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:01
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
14:33
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:42
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:35
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:39
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:01
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:40
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:49
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:20
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:29
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:18
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:27
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:25
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:34
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:40
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:49
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:52
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:01
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:12
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:21
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Thiruvalla trains

Distance between Chengannur to Thiruvalla is 10 Kms. It will take 00:04 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Thiruvalla by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvalla.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chengannur to Thiruvalla, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chengannur to Thiruvalla on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chengannur to Thiruvalla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Thiruvalla?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Thiruvalla
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Thiruvalla. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 06:20 and reaches Tiruvalla at 06:29. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Thiruvalla. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 23:12 and reaches Tiruvalla at 23:21. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Thiruvalla will take around 00:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Thiruvalla?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Thiruvalla is 10 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Thiruvalla?
A. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Thiruvalla. It takes 00:04 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Thiruvalla.
Q. What are Chengannur to Thiruvalla train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Chengannur to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times
  1. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 13:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 17:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16312 train (KCVL SGNR EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Chengannur to Thiruvalla train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Chengannur to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chengannur to Thiruvalla train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chengannur to Thiruvalla train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chengannur to Thiruvalla train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chengannur to Thiruvalla train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chengannur to Thiruvalla train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chengannur to Thiruvalla.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chengannur to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chengannur to Thiruvalla by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chengannur

Top train routes from Thiruvalla

Important Trains from Chengannur
Important Trains from Thiruvalla
Popular Routes from Chengannur
Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Thiruvalla

For more information on Chengannur to Thiruvalla train ticket booking. Click IRCTC