Chengannur to Thiruvalla Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Thiruvalla 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
06:29
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:49
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:39
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:29
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:34
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:04
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:34
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:19
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:59
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:49
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:09
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:19
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:10
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Thiruvalla trains

Distance between Chengannur to Thiruvalla is 10 Kms. It will take 00:09 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Thiruvalla by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvalla.

FAQ Chengannur to Thiruvalla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Thiruvalla?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Thiruvalla
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Thiruvalla. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 06:20 and reaches Tiruvalla at 06:29. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Thiruvalla. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 23:10 and reaches Tiruvalla at 23:19. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Thiruvalla will take around 00:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Thiruvalla?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Thiruvalla is 10 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Thiruvalla?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Thiruvalla. It takes 00:09 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Thiruvalla.
Q. What are Chengannur to Thiruvalla train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Chengannur to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to HUBLI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to UDUPI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VAPI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VAIKOM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VELANKANNI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Thiruvalla

    For more information on Chengannur to Thiruvalla train ticket booking Click IRCTC