Chengannur to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Ernakulam 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
01:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
01:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
01:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:00
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:50
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
10:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
13:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:36
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:57
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:53
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:50
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Chengannur to Ernakulam is 96 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Ernakulam by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Chengannur to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Ernakulam ?
A. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Chengannur to Ernakulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 22:40 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Ernakulam ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Ernakulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 21:50 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Ernakulam will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Ernakulam is 96 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Ernakulam?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Ernakulam. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Chengannur to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12778 train (HUBLI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:36 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16319 train (BAND HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. LTT GARIB RATH from Chengannur to Ernakulam train timings?
    A. LTT GARIB RATH departs from Chengannur at 10:30 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 10:30. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach Ernakulam Town (North).

    Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12202 LTT GARIB RATH
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to ITARSI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to FEROKE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to GUNTUR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOLKATA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to JHANSI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KUMBLA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Ernakulam

  • TRTR-TRIPUNITURA
  • KFE-KURIKAD
  • MNTT-MULANTURUTTI
  • KPTM-KANJIRAMITTAM
  • PVRD-PIRAVAM ROAD
  • VARD-VAIKOM
  • KDTY-KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • KRPP-KURUPPAN TARA
  • ETM-ETTUMANUR
  • KFQ-KUMARANALLUR
  • KTYM-KOTTAYAM
  • CGV-CHINGAVANAM
  • CGY-CHANGANASERI
  • TRVL-TIRUVALLA
  • For more information on Chengannur to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC