Chengannur to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Ernakulam 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
00:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
00:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:47
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
01:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:57
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
01:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:05
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:36
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:36
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:23
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:50
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:17
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:00
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:45
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:01
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
18:57
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:18
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:32
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:57
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Chengannur to Ernakulam is 96 Kms. It will take 01:57 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Ernakulam by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Chengannur to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Ernakulam ?
A. 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the first train from Chengannur to Ernakulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 21:25 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Ernakulam ?
A. 06327 train (PUU GUV SPL) is the last train from Chengannur to Ernakulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 20:57 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:32. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Ernakulam will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Ernakulam is 96 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Ernakulam?
A. 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Ernakulam. It takes 01:57 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Chengannur to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 22:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06791 train (TEN PGT SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 07:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06650 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 15:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07396 train (KCVL YPR GR SPL) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 20:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06327 train (PUU GUV SPL) - Departs at 20:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chengannur to Ernakulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chengannur at 16:45 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 16:45. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach Ernakulam Town (North).

    Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 06629 TVC MAQ EXPRESS
  • 06343 TVC MDU EXPRESS
  • 06349 KCVL NIL SPL
  • 06347 TVC MAQ EXPRESS
  • 06791 TEN PGT SPL
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 06525 CAPE SBC FEST
  • 2081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 2623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to ITARSI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to FEROKE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to GUNTUR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOLKATA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to JHANSI trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KUMBLA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Ernakulam

  • CGV-CHINGAVAM
  • CGY-CHANGASERI
  • ETM-ETTUMANUR
  • KDTY-KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • KFE-KURIKAD
  • KFQ-KUMARALLUR
  • KPTM-KANJIRAMITTAM
  • KRPP-KURUPPAN TARA
  • KTYM-KOTTAYAM
  • MNTT-MULANTURUTTI
  • PVRD-PIRAVAM ROAD
  • TRTR-TRIPUNITURA
  • TRVL-TIRUVALLA
  • VARD-VAIKOM
  • For more information on Chengannur to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC