Chengannur to Ernakulam Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Chengannur to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chengannur to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
06:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:44
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:36
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
10:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:58
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:15
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:01
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
14:33
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:01
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:15
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:06
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:57
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:18
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
00:45
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
22:52
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:12
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:15
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Chengannur to Ernakulam is 96 Kms. It will take 01:52 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Ernakulam by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chengannur to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chengannur to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chengannur to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Ernakulam ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Ernakulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 06:20 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 08:40. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Ernakulam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Ernakulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 23:12 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 01:15. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Ernakulam will take around 02:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Ernakulam is 96 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Ernakulam?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Ernakulam. It takes 01:52 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Chengannur to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  1. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 13:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 17:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 18:06 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Chengannur to Ernakulam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Chengannur to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chengannur to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chengannur to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chengannur to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chengannur to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chengannur to Ernakulam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chengannur to Ernakulam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chengannur to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chengannur to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chengannur

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Chengannur
Important Trains from Ernakulam
Popular Routes from Chengannur
Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Ernakulam

For more information on Chengannur to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC