Chengannur to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Ernakulam 21 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Chengannur to Ernakulam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
01:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
01:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
01:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:00
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:50
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
10:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
13:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:36
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:57
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:53
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Chengannur to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Ernakulam ?
A. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Chengannur to Ernakulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 22:40 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Ernakulam ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Ernakulam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 21:50 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Ernakulam will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Ernakulam is 96 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Ernakulam?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Ernakulam. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Chengannur to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12778 train (HUBLI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:36 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16319 train (BAND HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. LTT GARIB RATH from Chengannur to Ernakulam train timings?
    A. LTT GARIB RATH departs from Chengannur at 10:30 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 10:30. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach Ernakulam Town (North).

    Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12202 LTT GARIB RATH
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to ITARSI
  • CHENGANNUR to FEROKE
  • CHENGANNUR to GUWAHATI
  • CHENGANNUR to GANDHIDHAM
  • CHENGANNUR to GUNTUR
  • CHENGANNUR to GUNTAKAL
  • CHENGANNUR to KOLKATA
  • CHENGANNUR to JHANSI
  • CHENGANNUR to KASARAGOD
  • CHENGANNUR to KUMBLA
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Ernakulam

  • TRTR-TRIPUNITURA
  • KFE-KURIKAD
  • MNTT-MULANTURUTTI
  • KPTM-KANJIRAMITTAM
  • PVRD-PIRAVAM ROAD
  • VARD-VAIKOM
  • KDTY-KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • KRPP-KURUPPAN TARA
  • ETM-ETTUMANUR
  • KFQ-KUMARANALLUR
  • KTYM-KOTTAYAM
  • CGV-CHINGAVANAM
  • CGY-CHANGANASERI
  • TRVL-TIRUVALLA
  • For more information on Chengannur to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC