Chengannur to Kollam Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Chengannur to Kollam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chengannur to Kollam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
01:10
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:27
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
02:23
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:27
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
03:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
04:46
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:57
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:23
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:02
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
06:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
06:35
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:13
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:11
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:44
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:52
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:27
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:47
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:57
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:32
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:33
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:47
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
14:56
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:47
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:48
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:22
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
18:52
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:02
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:29
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:43
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:47
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:10
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Kollam trains

Distance between Chengannur to Kollam is 62 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kollam by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chengannur to Kollam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chengannur to Kollam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chengannur to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Kollam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Kollam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Kollam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 01:10 and reaches Kollam Junction at 02:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Kollam ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Chengannur to Kollam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 20:47 and reaches Kollam Junction at 23:10. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Kollam will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Kollam is 62 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Kollam?
A. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Kollam. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kollam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Kollam train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Chengannur to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  1. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 02:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  8. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 07:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12257 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 10:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  12. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 11:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  14. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 20:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. KCVL GARIBRATH from Chengannur to Kollam train timings?
A. KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Chengannur at 10:47 and reaches Kollam Junction at 10:47. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.
Q. How do I book Chengannur to Kollam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Chengannur to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chengannur to Kollam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chengannur to Kollam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chengannur to Kollam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chengannur to Kollam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chengannur to Kollam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chengannur to Kollam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chengannur to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chengannur to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chengannur to Kollam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chengannur

Top train routes from Kollam

Important Trains from Chengannur
Important Trains from Kollam
Popular Routes from Chengannur
Popular Routes from Kollam

Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Kollam

For more information on Chengannur to Kollam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC