Chengannur to Kollam Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Kollam 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
02:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
03:37
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
04:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
06:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:57
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:28
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:01
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:37
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:52
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:44
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:37
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:41
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:53
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
14:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:45
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:57
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:14
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:17
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:59
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:43
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:07
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Kollam trains

Distance between Chengannur to Kollam is 62 Kms. It will take 01:05 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kollam by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

FAQ Chengannur to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Kollam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Kollam ?
A. 06348 train (MAQ TVC EXP) is the first train from Chengannur to Kollam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 01:50 and reaches Kollam Junction at 02:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Kollam ?
A. 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) is the last train from Chengannur to Kollam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 21:07 and reaches Kollam Junction at 23:30. This train has 4 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Kollam will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Kollam is 62 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Kollam?
A. 06348 train (MAQ TVC EXP) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Kollam. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kollam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Kollam train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Chengannur to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  • 06348 train (MAQ TVC EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06344 train (MDU TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06350 train (NIL KCVL SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06630 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 06303 train (ERS TVC SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07395 train (YPR KCVL GR SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 06328 train (GUV PUU EXP) - Departs at 10:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02647 train (KRBA KCVL SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 15:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06649 train (MAQ NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 18:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) - Departs at 21:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chengannur to Kollam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chengannur at 11:40 and reaches Kollam Junction at 11:40. It takes 01:13 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.

    Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 06348 MAQ TVC EXP
  • 06344 MDU TVC EXPRESS
  • 06350 NIL KCVL SPL
  • 02695 MAS TVC EXP
  • 06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS
  • 06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR
  • 06303 ERS TVC SPL
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 2081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 2624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 2624 TVC MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Kollam
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to RAIPUR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to RAJKOT trains
  • CHENGANNUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SANGRUR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to BENGALURU trains
  • CHENGANNUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SHORANUR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SURAT trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SASTHAMCOTTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kollam

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Kollam

  • CYN-Cheriyad
  • KPY-Karugapalli
  • KYJ-Kayankulam
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • OCR-Ochira
  • PRND-Perid
  • STKT-Sasthankotta
  • For more information on Chengannur to Kollam train ticket booking Click IRCTC