Chengannur to Kollam Trains

Powered By 

Chengannur to Kollam 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chengannur
CNGR
01:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
03:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:35
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
03:27
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
03:37
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
05:33
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
06:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
06:50
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
07:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
08:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
09:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:40
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
10:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:00
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
11:32
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:25
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
12:43
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
13:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:55
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
15:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:30
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:15
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
16:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
17:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:05
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
19:05
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
20:48
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:27
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
21:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:50
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:20
S M T W T F S
Chengannur
CNGR
23:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:27
S M T W T F S

Chengannur to Kollam trains

Distance between Chengannur to Kollam is 61 Kms. It will take 01:07 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kollam by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

FAQ Chengannur to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chengannur which have trains running from Chengannur to Kollam?
A.There are 1 stations - CNGR(Chengannur), from these stations you can book trains from Chengannur to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Chengannur to Kollam ?
A. 16333 train (VRL TVC EXPRESS) is the first train from Chengannur to Kollam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 23:55 and reaches Kollam Junction at 01:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chengannur to Kollam ?
A. 07109 train (HYB QLN SPL) is the last train from Chengannur to Kollam. It departs from CNGR (Chengannur) at 22:27 and reaches Kollam Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Chengannur to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chengannur to Kollam will take around 03:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chengannur to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Chengannur to Kollam is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chengannur to Kollam?
A. 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) is the fastest train from Chengannur to Kollam. It takes 01:07 hrs to reach from Chengannur to Kollam.
Q. What are Chengannur to Kollam train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Chengannur to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  • 16333 train (VRL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22677 train (KOCHUVELI ACEXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06047 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07109 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Chengannur to Kollam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Chengannur at 11:20 and reaches Kollam Junction at 11:20. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.

    Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
  • 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Kollam
    Popular Routes from Chengannur
  • CHENGANNUR to RAIPUR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to RAJKOT trains
  • CHENGANNUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SANGRUR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to BENGALURU trains
  • CHENGANNUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SHORANUR trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SURAT trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SASTHAMCOTTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kollam

    Important Station Stops from Chengannur to Kollam

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • For more information on Chengannur to Kollam train ticket booking Click IRCTC