Palakkad to Salem Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Salem 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:02
Salem Junction
SA
19:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:17
Salem Junction
SA
20:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:42
Salem Junction
SA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:27
Salem Junction
SA
21:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:37
Salem Junction
SA
22:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:47
Salem Junction
SA
21:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:12
Salem Junction
SA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:37
Salem Junction
SA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:32
Salem Junction
SA
23:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:12
Salem Junction
SA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:37
Salem Junction
SA
00:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:12
Salem Junction
SA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:32
Salem Junction
SA
02:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:17
Salem Junction
SA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:57
Salem Junction
SA
10:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:32
Salem Junction
SA
11:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:02
Salem Junction
SA
13:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:12
Salem Junction
SA
15:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:35
Salem Junction
SA
15:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:32
Salem Junction
SA
19:15
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Salem trains

Distance between Palakkad to Salem is 222 Kms. It will take 03:37 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Salem by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Salem.

FAQ Palakkad to Salem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Salem?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Salem
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Salem ?
A. 02643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) is the first train from Palakkad to Salem. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 19:55 and reaches Salem Junction at 00:02. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Salem ?
A. 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) is the last train from Palakkad to Salem. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 19:15 and reaches Salem Junction at 23:32. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Salem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Salem will take around 07:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Salem?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Salem is 222 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Salem?
A. 07390 train (CAN YPR SPL) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Salem. It takes 03:37 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Salem.
Q. What are Palakkad to Salem train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Palakkad to Salem, please find below their departure times
  • 02643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07390 train (CAN YPR SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06167 train (TVC NZM SF SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06316 train (KCVL MYS SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07396 train (KCVL YPR GR SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02878 train (ERS HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07392 train (MAQ YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 06628 train (MAQ MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02678 train (ERS SBC SF SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02652 train (PGT MAS SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 02643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP
  • 02640 ALLP MAS EXP
  • 06525 CAPE SBC FEST
  • 06167 TVC NZM SF SPL
  • 02624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 02686 MAQ MAS EXP
  • 06316 KCVL MYS SPL
  • 2197 CBE JBP FESTSPL
  • 2198 CBE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2475 HSR CBE AC SPL
  • 2476 CBE HSR AC EXP
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 2511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Salem
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • PALAKKAD to BENGALURU trains
  • PALAKKAD to SAMBALPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to HYDERABAD trains
  • PALAKKAD to SEVAGRAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to SHORANUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHERTHALA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to TENALI trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • Popular Routes from Salem

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Salem

  • API-AKKARAIPPATTI
  • CHPT-CHATRAPPATTI
  • DG-DINDIGULJN
  • KRR-KARUR
  • MONR-MOHANUR
  • NMKL-MAKKAL
  • ODC-ODDANCHATRAM
  • PALM-PALM
  • PGTN-PGTN
  • PLNI-PALANI
  • POY-POY
  • RASP-RASIPURAM
  • UDT-UDT
  • For more information on Palakkad to Salem train ticket booking Click IRCTC