Palakkad to Erode Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

24 Trains between Palakkad to Erode


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Palakkad to Erode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:10
Erode Junction
ED
03:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:40
Erode Junction
ED
03:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:20
Erode Junction
ED
04:17
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:40
Erode Junction
ED
04:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:00
Erode Junction
ED
05:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:20
Erode Junction
ED
05:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:40
Erode Junction
ED
05:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:00
Erode Junction
ED
08:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:10
Erode Junction
ED
13:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:35
Erode Junction
ED
13:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:40
Erode Junction
ED
14:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:50
Erode Junction
ED
16:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:00
Erode Junction
ED
17:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:10
Erode Junction
ED
17:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:30
Erode Junction
ED
21:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:15
Erode Junction
ED
22:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:35
Erode Junction
ED
22:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:50
Erode Junction
ED
23:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:30
Erode Junction
ED
23:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:20
Erode Junction
ED
00:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:00
Erode Junction
ED
01:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:20
Erode Junction
ED
01:17
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:40
Erode Junction
ED
01:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:25
Erode Junction
ED
02:30
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Erode Trains

Distance between Palakkad to Erode is 153 Kms. It will take 02:40 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Erode by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Palakkad to Erode, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Palakkad to Erode on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Palakkad to Erode Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Erode?

A: There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Erode

Q) Which is the first train from Palakkad to Erode?

A: 12258 train (KCVL YPR GR EXP) is the first train from Palakkad to Erode. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Erode Junction at 03:10. This train has 1 classes 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Palakkad to Erode?

A: 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) is the last train from Palakkad to Erode. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Erode Junction at 02:30. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Palakkad to Erode if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Palakkad to Erode will take around 03:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Palakkad to Erode?

A: The total distance between Palakkad to Erode is 153 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Erode?

A: 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Erode. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Erode.

Q) What are Palakkad to Erode train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Palakkad to Erode, please find below their departure times

  1. 12258 train (KCVL YPR GR EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  2. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22208 train (MAS SF AC EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  4. 16188 train (ERS KIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22838 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 12790 train (MAQ KCG SF EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  7. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  13. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12778 train (KCVL UBL SF EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  18. 22640 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Palakkad to Erode train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Palakkad to Erode train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Palakkad to Erode train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Palakkad to Erode train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Palakkad to Erode train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Palakkad to Erode train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Palakkad to Erode train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Palakkad to Erode train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Palakkad to Erode.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Palakkad to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Palakkad to Erode train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Palakkad to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Palakkad to Erode by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Palakkad

Top train routes from Erode

Important Trains from Palakkad

Important Trains from Erode

Popular Routes from Palakkad

Popular Routes from Erode

Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Erode

For more information on Palakkad to Erode train ticket booking. Click IRCTC