Palakkad to Erode Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Erode 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:30
Erode Junction
ED
21:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:40
Erode Junction
ED
21:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:50
Erode Junction
ED
21:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:22
Erode Junction
ED
22:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:30
Erode Junction
ED
22:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:30
Erode Junction
ED
23:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:10
Erode Junction
ED
00:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:40
Erode Junction
ED
00:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:55
Erode Junction
ED
01:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:40
Erode Junction
ED
02:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:05
Erode Junction
ED
04:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:55
Erode Junction
ED
10:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:20
Erode Junction
ED
11:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:10
Erode Junction
ED
13:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:55
Erode Junction
ED
13:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:25
Erode Junction
ED
15:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:50
Erode Junction
ED
16:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:50
Erode Junction
ED
18:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:00
Erode Junction
ED
19:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:15
Erode Junction
ED
20:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:45
Erode Junction
ED
20:40
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Erode trains

Distance between Palakkad to Erode is 154 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Erode by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

FAQ Palakkad to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Erode ?
A. 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the first train from Palakkad to Erode. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Erode Junction at 00:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Erode ?
A. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the last train from Palakkad to Erode. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Erode Junction at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Erode will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Erode?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Erode is 154 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Erode?
A. 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Erode. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Erode.
Q. What are Palakkad to Erode train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Palakkad to Erode, please find below their departure times
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16566 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 16528 CAN-YPR EXP
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 16188 ERS-KIK EXP
  • 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Erode
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ITARSI trains
  • PALAKKAD to FEROKE trains
  • PALAKKAD to GUWAHATI trains
  • PALAKKAD to GORAKHPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to GUNTUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to GOOTY trains
  • PALAKKAD to HARIPAD trains
  • PALAKKAD to HOJAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to HAJIPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to HOSUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Erode

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Erode

  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • IGR-INGUR
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • SHI-SINGANALLUR
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • CBE-COIMBATORE JN
  • PTJ-PODANUR JN
  • MDKI-MADUKARAI
  • ETMD-ETTIMADAI
  • WRA-WALAYAR
  • KJKD-KANJIKODE
  • For more information on Palakkad to Erode train ticket booking Click IRCTC