Palakkad to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Kayamkulam 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
00:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
13:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:05
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Palakkad to Kayamkulam is 261 Kms. It will take 04:53 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Kayamkulam by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

FAQ Palakkad to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Kayamkulam ?
A. 06344 train (MDU TVC EXPRESS) is the first train from Palakkad to Kayamkulam. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 02:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Kayamkulam ?
A. 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) is the last train from Palakkad to Kayamkulam. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 16:05 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 21:38. This train has 4 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Kayamkulam will take around 07:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Kayamkulam is 261 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Kayamkulam?
A. 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Kayamkulam. It takes 04:53 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Palakkad to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Palakkad to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 06344 train (MDU TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02511 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02642 train (SHM TVC SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 06344 MDU TVC EXPRESS
  • 02695 MAS TVC EXP
  • 06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 02511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 02642 SHM TVC SPL
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 06792 PGT TEN SPL
  • 2197 CBE JBP FESTSPL
  • 2198 CBE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2475 HSR CBE AC SPL
  • 2476 CBE HSR AC EXP
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to KAMAKHYA trains
  • PALAKKAD to KANHANGAD trains
  • PALAKKAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • PALAKKAD to LONAVALA trains
  • PALAKKAD to GOA trains
  • PALAKKAD to MANGALURU trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENNAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to MANCHERIAL trains
  • PALAKKAD to MADURAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to MANJESHWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Kayamkulam

  • AFK-Angamali
  • AWY-Aluva (Alwaye)
  • CGY-Changaseri
  • CKI-Chalakudi
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • ERN-Erkulam Town
  • IJK-Irinjalakuda
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • OTP-Ottappalam
  • PUK-Pudukad
  • PVRD-Piravam Road
  • TCR-Thrisur
  • TRTR-Tripunitura
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • WKI-Wadakancheri
  • For more information on Palakkad to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC