Palakkad to Kayamkulam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Palakkad to Kayamkulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Palakkad to Kayamkulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:30
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:13
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:20
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:13
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:35
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:20
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:38
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:20
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:38
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:13
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:30
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:28
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:55
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:18
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:05
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:12
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:55
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:05
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Kayamkulam Trains

Distance between Palakkad to Kayamkulam is 263 Kms. It will take 04:25 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Kayamkulam by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Palakkad to Kayamkulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Palakkad to Kayamkulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Palakkad to Kayamkulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Kayamkulam?

A: There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Kayamkulam

Q) Which is the first train from Palakkad to Kayamkulam?

A: 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) is the first train from Palakkad to Kayamkulam. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 05:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Palakkad to Kayamkulam?

A: 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the last train from Palakkad to Kayamkulam. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 02:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Palakkad to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Palakkad to Kayamkulam will take around 05:33 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Palakkad to Kayamkulam?

A: The total distance between Palakkad to Kayamkulam is 263 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Kayamkulam?

A: 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Kayamkulam. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Kayamkulam.

Q) What are Palakkad to Kayamkulam train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Palakkad to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  8. 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Palakkad to Kayamkulam train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Palakkad to Kayamkulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Palakkad to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Palakkad to Kayamkulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Palakkad to Kayamkulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Palakkad to Kayamkulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Palakkad to Kayamkulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Palakkad to Kayamkulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Palakkad to Kayamkulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Palakkad to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Palakkad to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Palakkad to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Palakkad to Kayamkulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Palakkad

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Important Trains from Palakkad

Important Trains from Kayamkulam

Popular Routes from Palakkad

Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Kayamkulam

For more information on Palakkad to Kayamkulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC