Palakkad to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Aluva 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:53
Aluva
AWY
23:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:43
Aluva
AWY
01:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:00
Aluva
AWY
01:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:03
Aluva
AWY
02:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:38
Aluva
AWY
03:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:08
Aluva
AWY
04:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:58
Aluva
AWY
04:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:53
Aluva
AWY
05:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:33
Aluva
AWY
06:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:33
Aluva
AWY
09:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:50
Aluva
AWY
09:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:13
Aluva
AWY
13:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:18
Aluva
AWY
14:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:43
Aluva
AWY
13:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:43
Aluva
AWY
13:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:23
Aluva
AWY
16:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:38
Aluva
AWY
18:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:13
Aluva
AWY
20:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:18
Aluva
AWY
20:40
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Aluva trains

Distance between Palakkad to Aluva is 132 Kms. It will take 02:03 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Aluva by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Palakkad to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Aluva ?
A. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the first train from Palakkad to Aluva. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Aluva at 01:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Aluva ?
A. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) is the last train from Palakkad to Aluva. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Aluva at 23:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Aluva will take around 03:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Aluva is 132 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Aluva?
A. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Aluva. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Aluva.
Q. What are Palakkad to Aluva train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Palakkad to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22608 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to BALUGAON trains
  • PALAKKAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VADAKARA trains
  • PALAKKAD to BARO trains
  • PALAKKAD to RUPSA trains
  • PALAKKAD to BAMRA trains
  • PALAKKAD to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • PALAKKAD to BADARPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to BHOPAL trains
  • PALAKKAD to BARPETA trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Aluva

  • PLL-Parli
  • MNY-Mankara
  • LDY-Lakkiti
  • PLPM-Palappuram
  • OTP-Ottappalam
  • MNUR-Mannanur
  • VTK-VallatholNagar
  • MUC-Mullurkara
  • WKI-ShoranurWadakkanchery
  • MGK-Mulangunnathukavu
  • PNQ-ThrissurPunkunnam
  • TCR-Thrissur
  • OLR-Ollur
  • PUK-Pudukkad
  • NYI-Nellayi
  • IJK-Irinjalakkuda
  • CKI-Chalakkudy
  • DINR-DivineNagar
  • KRAN-KorattiAngadi
  • KUC-Karukkutty
  • AFK-AngamalyforKalady
  • CWR-Chovvara
  • For more information on Palakkad to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC