Palakkad to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Aluva 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:03
Aluva
AWY
21:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:48
Aluva
AWY
01:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:13
Aluva
AWY
02:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:45
Aluva
AWY
03:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:55
Aluva
AWY
03:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:53
Aluva
AWY
04:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:53
Aluva
AWY
05:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:20
Aluva
AWY
08:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:33
Aluva
AWY
09:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:48
Aluva
AWY
10:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:03
Aluva
AWY
11:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:53
Aluva
AWY
11:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:10
Aluva
AWY
14:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:30
Aluva
AWY
13:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:13
Aluva
AWY
16:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:08
Aluva
AWY
17:00
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Aluva trains

Distance between Palakkad to Aluva is 132 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Aluva by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Palakkad to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Aluva ?
A. 06344 train (MDU TVC EXPRESS) is the first train from Palakkad to Aluva. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Aluva at 00:03. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Aluva ?
A. 08227 train (BSP ERS S F SPL) is the last train from Palakkad to Aluva. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 17:00 and reaches Aluva at 19:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Aluva will take around 03:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Aluva is 132 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Aluva?
A. 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Aluva. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Aluva.
Q. What are Palakkad to Aluva train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Palakkad to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 06344 train (MDU TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06162 train (BAND ERS SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 06187 train (KIK ERS EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02511 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05906 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02642 train (SHM TVC SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 02677 train (SBC ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08227 train (BSP ERS S F SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 06344 MDU TVC EXPRESS
  • 06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL
  • 06162 BAND ERS SPL
  • 06187 KIK ERS EXP
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 02511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 03351 DHN ALLP SPL
  • 2197 CBE JBP FESTSPL
  • 2198 CBE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2475 HSR CBE AC SPL
  • 2476 CBE HSR AC EXP
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to BALUGAON trains
  • PALAKKAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VADAKARA trains
  • PALAKKAD to BARO trains
  • PALAKKAD to RUPSA trains
  • PALAKKAD to BAMRA trains
  • PALAKKAD to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • PALAKKAD to BADARPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to BHOPAL trains
  • PALAKKAD to BARPETA trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Aluva

  • AFK-AngamalyforKalady
  • CKI-Chalakkudy
  • CWR-Chovvara
  • DINR-Divinegar
  • IJK-Irinjalakkuda
  • KRAN-KorattiAngadi
  • KUC-Karukkutty
  • LDY-Lakkiti
  • MGK-Mulangunthukavu
  • MNUR-Mannur
  • MNY-Mankara
  • MUC-Mullurkara
  • NYI-Nellayi
  • OLR-Ollur
  • OTP-Ottappalam
  • PLL-Parli
  • PLPM-Palappuram
  • PNQ-ThrissurPunkunm
  • PUK-Pudukkad
  • TCR-Thrissur
  • VTK-Vallatholgar
  • WKI-ShoranurWadakkanchery
  • For more information on Palakkad to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC