Palakkad to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Vellore 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:10
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Vellore trains

Distance between Palakkad to Vellore is 428 Kms. It will take 06:38 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Vellore by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Palakkad to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Vellore ?
A. 02652 train (PGT MAS SPL) is the first train from Palakkad to Vellore. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 15:35 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 01:38. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Vellore ?
A. 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) is the last train from Palakkad to Vellore. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 15:10 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 22:13. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Vellore will take around 10:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Vellore is 428 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Vellore?
A. 02624 train (TVC MAS EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Vellore. It takes 06:38 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Vellore.
Q. What are Palakkad to Vellore train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Palakkad to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 02652 train (PGT MAS SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06167 train (TVC NZM SF SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02878 train (ERS HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 06628 train (MAQ MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 02652 PGT MAS SPL
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 02643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP
  • 02640 ALLP MAS EXP
  • 02624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 06167 TVC NZM SF SPL
  • 02686 MAQ MAS EXP
  • 02696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 02878 ERS HWH FEST SPL
  • 2197 CBE JBP FESTSPL
  • 2198 CBE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2475 HSR CBE AC SPL
  • 2476 CBE HSR AC EXP
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • PALAKKAD to KORBA trains
  • PALAKKAD to KARUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOTTAYAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAMAKHYA trains
  • PALAKKAD to KANHANGAD trains
  • PALAKKAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • PALAKKAD to LONAVALA trains
  • PALAKKAD to GOA trains
  • PALAKKAD to MANGALURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Vellore

  • API-AKKARAIPPATTI
  • CHPT-CHATRAPPATTI
  • DG-DINDIGULJN
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • JTJ-JOLARPETTAI
  • KRR-KARUR
  • MAP-MAP
  • MONR-MOHANUR
  • NMKL-MAKKAL
  • ODC-ODDANCHATRAM
  • PALM-PALM
  • PGTN-PGTN
  • PLNI-PALANI
  • POY-POY
  • RASP-RASIPURAM
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • UDT-UDT
  • For more information on Palakkad to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC