Palakkad to Vellore Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Palakkad to Vellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Palakkad to Vellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:38
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:13
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:18
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:13
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:43
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:15
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:03
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:28
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:08
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:33
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Vellore trains

Distance between Palakkad to Vellore is 428 Kms. It will take 06:48 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Vellore by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Palakkad to Vellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Palakkad to Vellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Palakkad to Vellore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Vellore?

A: There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Vellore

Q) Which is the first train from Palakkad to Vellore?

A: 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) is the first train from Palakkad to Vellore. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 00:40 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 07:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Palakkad to Vellore?

A: 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) is the last train from Palakkad to Vellore. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 05:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Palakkad to Vellore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Palakkad to Vellore will take around 09:33 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Palakkad to Vellore?

A: The total distance between Palakkad to Vellore is 428 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Vellore?

A: 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Vellore. It takes 06:48 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Vellore.

Q) What are Palakkad to Vellore train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Palakkad to Vellore, please find below their departure times

  1. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 06105 train (CAPE DBRG SF SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22640 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12645 train (MILLENNIUM EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Palakkad to Vellore train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Palakkad to Vellore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Palakkad to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Palakkad to Vellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Palakkad to Vellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Palakkad to Vellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Palakkad to Vellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Palakkad to Vellore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Palakkad to Vellore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Palakkad to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Palakkad to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Palakkad to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Palakkad to Vellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Palakkad

Top train routes from Vellore

Important Trains from Palakkad
Important Trains from Vellore
Popular Routes from Palakkad
Popular Routes from Vellore

Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Vellore

For more information on Palakkad to Vellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC