Salem to Erode Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Erode 33 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:05
Erode Junction
ED
23:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:20
Erode Junction
ED
23:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:50
Erode Junction
ED
23:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:12
Erode Junction
ED
00:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:25
Erode Junction
ED
00:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:35
Erode Junction
ED
00:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:00
Erode Junction
ED
01:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:32
Erode Junction
ED
01:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:45
Erode Junction
ED
01:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:05
Erode Junction
ED
02:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:10
Erode Junction
ED
02:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:45
Erode Junction
ED
02:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:45
Erode Junction
ED
03:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:20
Erode Junction
ED
03:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:55
Erode Junction
ED
04:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:00
Erode Junction
ED
04:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:45
Erode Junction
ED
05:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:05
Erode Junction
ED
09:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:20
Erode Junction
ED
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:07
Erode Junction
ED
11:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
15:20
Erode Junction
ED
14:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
16:50
Erode Junction
ED
15:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:10
Erode Junction
ED
17:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:55
Erode Junction
ED
17:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:20
Erode Junction
ED
19:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:30
Erode Junction
ED
19:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:10
Erode Junction
ED
20:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:42
Erode Junction
ED
20:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:05
Erode Junction
ED
21:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:20
Erode Junction
ED
21:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:40
Erode Junction
ED
21:45
S M T W T F S

Salem to Erode trains

Distance between Salem to Erode is 63 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Salem to Erode by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

FAQ Salem to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Erode ?
A. 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) is the first train from Salem to Erode. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Erode Junction at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Erode ?
A. 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Salem to Erode. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Erode Junction at 22:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Erode will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Erode?
A. The total distance between Salem to Erode is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Erode?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the fastest train from Salem to Erode. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Salem to Erode.
Q. What are Salem to Erode train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Salem to Erode, please find below their departure times
  • 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 16232 train (MAILADUTURAI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17315 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22665 train (SBC CBE UDAY EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22207 train (SUPER AC EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
  • 16236 MYS-TN EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 6739 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Erode
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SALEM to ITARSI trains
  • SALEM to GONDA trains
  • SALEM to GUDUR trains
  • SALEM to GUWAHATI trains
  • SALEM to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SALEM to GUNTUR trains
  • SALEM to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • SALEM to GUDIYATTAM trains
  • SALEM to HOSUR trains
  • SALEM to RANCHI trains
  • SALEM to HARIDWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Erode

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Erode

  • VRPD-VRPD
  • DC-DC
  • MVPM-MVPM
  • SGE-SGE
  • ANU-ANU
  • CV-CV
  • For more information on Salem to Erode train ticket booking Click IRCTC