Salem to Erode Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Erode 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:06
Erode Junction
ED
23:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:50
Erode Junction
ED
23:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:10
Erode Junction
ED
00:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:27
Erode Junction
ED
00:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:35
Erode Junction
ED
00:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:02
Erode Junction
ED
01:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:32
Erode Junction
ED
01:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:55
Erode Junction
ED
01:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:25
Erode Junction
ED
02:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:45
Erode Junction
ED
02:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:35
Erode Junction
ED
03:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:55
Erode Junction
ED
03:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:50
Erode Junction
ED
04:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:10
Erode Junction
ED
04:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:40
Erode Junction
ED
05:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:40
Erode Junction
ED
07:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
09:15
Erode Junction
ED
08:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:50
Erode Junction
ED
09:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:15
Erode Junction
ED
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:07
Erode Junction
ED
11:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:22
Erode Junction
ED
11:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
14:40
Erode Junction
ED
13:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
15:15
Erode Junction
ED
14:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:40
Erode Junction
ED
18:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:15
Erode Junction
ED
19:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:37
Erode Junction
ED
19:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:47
Erode Junction
ED
19:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:05
Erode Junction
ED
20:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:57
Erode Junction
ED
21:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:25
Erode Junction
ED
21:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:15
Erode Junction
ED
22:15
S M T W T F S

Salem to Erode trains

Distance between Salem to Erode is 63 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Salem to Erode by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

FAQ Salem to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Erode ?
A. 06130 train (BAND ERS SPL) is the first train from Salem to Erode. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Erode Junction at 00:06. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Erode ?
A. 06855 train (PDY MAQ EXPRESS) is the last train from Salem to Erode. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Erode Junction at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Erode will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Erode?
A. The total distance between Salem to Erode is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Erode?
A. 06029 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Salem to Erode. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Salem to Erode.
Q. What are Salem to Erode train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Salem to Erode, please find below their departure times
  • 06130 train (BAND ERS SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 06232 train (MYS MV FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07389 train (YPR CAN SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02671 train (MAS MTP EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06236 train (MYS TN FEST SPL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02673 train (MAS CBE SFEXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01013 train (LTT CBE SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02521 train (BJU ERS SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02649 train (MAS ED SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02642 train (SHM TVC SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 06318 train (SVDK CAPE SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02677 train (SBC ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02675 train (MAS CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06029 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02970 train (JP CBE SUP SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 06360 train (PNBE ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 06627 train (MAS MAQ SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06193 train (TPTY CBE SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 07385 train (YPR KCVL AC EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06855 train (PDY MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Salem to Erode train timings?
    A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Salem Junction at 11:30 and reaches Erode Junction at 11:30. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach Erode Junction.

    Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 06130 BAND ERS SPL
  • 06232 MYS MV FEST SPL
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 02671 MAS MTP EXP
  • 06236 MYS TN FEST SPL
  • 02673 MAS CBE SFEXP
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1021 DR TEN SPECIAL
  • 1022 TEN DR SPL
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Erode
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SALEM to ITARSI trains
  • SALEM to GONDA trains
  • SALEM to GUDUR trains
  • SALEM to GUWAHATI trains
  • SALEM to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SALEM to GUNTUR trains
  • SALEM to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • SALEM to GUDIYATTAM trains
  • SALEM to HOSUR trains
  • SALEM to RANCHI trains
  • SALEM to HARIDWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Erode

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Erode

  • ANU-ANU
  • CV-CV
  • DC-DC
  • MVPM-MVPM
  • SGE-SGE
  • VRPD-VRPD
  • For more information on Salem to Erode train ticket booking Click IRCTC