Salem to Erode Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Erode 32 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Salem to Erode with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:50
Erode Junction
ED
23:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:12
Erode Junction
ED
00:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:25
Erode Junction
ED
00:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:35
Erode Junction
ED
00:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:00
Erode Junction
ED
01:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:10
Erode Junction
ED
01:12
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:32
Erode Junction
ED
01:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:45
Erode Junction
ED
01:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:05
Erode Junction
ED
02:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:10
Erode Junction
ED
02:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:45
Erode Junction
ED
02:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:00
Erode Junction
ED
02:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:45
Erode Junction
ED
03:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:55
Erode Junction
ED
04:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:00
Erode Junction
ED
04:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:45
Erode Junction
ED
05:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:40
Erode Junction
ED
07:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:20
Erode Junction
ED
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:07
Erode Junction
ED
11:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:22
Erode Junction
ED
11:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
15:25
Erode Junction
ED
14:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:10
Erode Junction
ED
17:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:20
Erode Junction
ED
19:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:30
Erode Junction
ED
19:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:42
Erode Junction
ED
19:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:10
Erode Junction
ED
20:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:05
Erode Junction
ED
21:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:20
Erode Junction
ED
21:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:40
Erode Junction
ED
21:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:10
Erode Junction
ED
22:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Salem to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Erode ?
A. 16232 train (MAILADUTURAI EXP) is the first train from Salem to Erode. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Erode Junction at 00:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Erode ?
A. 12646 train (ERS MILLENUM EX) is the last train from Salem to Erode. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Erode Junction at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Erode will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Erode?
A. The total distance between Salem to Erode is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Erode?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the fastest train from Salem to Erode. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Salem to Erode.
Q. What are Salem to Erode train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Salem to Erode, please find below their departure times
  • 16232 train (MAILADUTURAI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22837 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22645 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12688 train (DDN MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22619 train (BSP TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22615 train (TPTY CBE EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12777 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12646 train (ERS MILLENUM EX) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Salem to Erode train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Salem Junction at 11:30 and reaches Erode Junction at 11:30. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach Erode Junction.

    Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to COIMBATORE
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR
  • SALEM to VELLORE
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD
  • SALEM to CHENNAI
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR
  • ERODE to VELLORE
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM
  • ERODE to CHENNAI
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
  • 16236 MYS-TN EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 6739 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Erode
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM
  • SALEM to ITARSI
  • SALEM to GONDA
  • SALEM to GUDUR
  • SALEM to GUWAHATI
  • SALEM to GORAKHPUR
  • SALEM to GUNTUR
  • SALEM to RAJGANGPUR
  • SALEM to GUDIYATTAM
  • SALEM to HOSUR
  • SALEM to RANCHI
  • SALEM to HARIDWAR
  • Popular Routes from Erode

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Erode

  • VRPD-VRPD
  • DC-DC
  • MVPM-MVPM
  • SGE-SGE
  • ANU-ANU
  • CV-CV
  • For more information on Salem to Erode train ticket booking Click IRCTC