Salem to Erode Train

Powered By 

36 Trains between Salem to Erode


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Salem to Erode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:15
Erode Junction
ED
01:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:25
Erode Junction
ED
01:27
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:35
Erode Junction
ED
01:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:40
Erode Junction
ED
01:47
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:00
Erode Junction
ED
02:02
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:12
Erode Junction
ED
02:12
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:35
Erode Junction
ED
02:32
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:50
Erode Junction
ED
02:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:05
Erode Junction
ED
03:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:50
Erode Junction
ED
03:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:20
Erode Junction
ED
04:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:40
Erode Junction
ED
04:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:55
Erode Junction
ED
04:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:15
Erode Junction
ED
05:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:55
Erode Junction
ED
06:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:25
Erode Junction
ED
06:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:10
Erode Junction
ED
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:55
Erode Junction
ED
08:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:30
Erode Junction
ED
09:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
09:45
Erode Junction
ED
10:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:05
Erode Junction
ED
11:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:10
Erode Junction
ED
12:07
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:30
Erode Junction
ED
12:22
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:55
Erode Junction
ED
18:57
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:35
Erode Junction
ED
19:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:45
Erode Junction
ED
19:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:15
Erode Junction
ED
20:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:10
Erode Junction
ED
21:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:35
Erode Junction
ED
21:32
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:05
Erode Junction
ED
22:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:15
Erode Junction
ED
22:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:20
Erode Junction
ED
22:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:30
Erode Junction
ED
22:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:15
Erode Junction
ED
23:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:40
Erode Junction
ED
23:37
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:45
Erode Junction
ED
00:50
S M T W T F S

Salem to Erode trains

Distance between Salem to Erode is 63 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Salem to Erode by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Salem to Erode, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Salem to Erode on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Salem to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Erode ?
A. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) is the first train from Salem to Erode. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Erode Junction at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Erode ?
A. 16232 train (MAILADUTURAIEXP) is the last train from Salem to Erode. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Erode Junction at 00:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Erode will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Erode?
A. The total distance between Salem to Erode is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Erode?
A. 12648 train (KONGU EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Salem to Erode. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Salem to Erode.
Q. What are Salem to Erode train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Salem to Erode, please find below their departure times
  1. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12257 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  7. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12648 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  14. 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12660 train (GURUDEV EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  19. 12516 train (SCL CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  20. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22665 train (SBC CBE UDAY EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  27. 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 22207 train (TVC AC SF EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  30. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  34. 12789 train (KCG MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  35. 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  36. 16232 train (MAILADUTURAIEXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. KCVL GARIBRATH from Salem to Erode train timings?
A. KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Salem Junction at 01:12 and reaches Erode Junction at 01:12. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach Erode Junction.
Q. How do I book Salem to Erode train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Salem to Erode train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Salem to Erode train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Salem to Erode train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Salem to Erode train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Salem to Erode train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Salem to Erode train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Salem to Erode.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Salem to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Salem to Erode train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Salem to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Salem to Erode by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Salem

Top train routes from Erode

Important Trains from Salem
Important Trains from Erode
Popular Routes from Salem
Popular Routes from Erode

Important Station Stops from Salem to Erode

For more information on Salem to Erode train ticket booking. Click IRCTC