Palakkad to Ottappalam Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Ottappalam 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:33
Ottappalam
OTP
01:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:08
Ottappalam
OTP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:24
Ottappalam
OTP
03:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:54
Ottappalam
OTP
04:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:04
Ottappalam
OTP
04:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:59
Ottappalam
OTP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:48
Ottappalam
OTP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:04
Ottappalam
OTP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:23
Ottappalam
OTP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:13
Ottappalam
OTP
09:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:04
Ottappalam
OTP
12:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:48
Ottappalam
OTP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:29
Ottappalam
OTP
16:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:34
Ottappalam
OTP
20:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:04
Ottappalam
OTP
20:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:44
Ottappalam
OTP
21:20
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Ottappalam trains

Distance between Palakkad to Ottappalam is 32 Kms. It will take 00:23 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Ottappalam by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ottappalam.

FAQ Palakkad to Ottappalam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Ottappalam?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Ottappalam
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Ottappalam ?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the first train from Palakkad to Ottappalam. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 01:10 and reaches Ottappalam at 01:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Ottappalam ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Palakkad to Ottappalam. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Ottappalam at 21:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Ottappalam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Ottappalam will take around 00:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Ottappalam?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Ottappalam is 32 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Ottappalam?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Ottappalam. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Ottappalam.
Q. What are Palakkad to Ottappalam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Palakkad to Ottappalam, please find below their departure times
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22608 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Ottappalam

  • OTTAPPALAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to ERODE trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to ALUVA trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to SALEM trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to VELLORE trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to KOLLAM trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Ottappalam
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to PAYYANUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to PONDICHERRY trains
  • PALAKKAD to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PALAKKAD to PUNJAIPUGALUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to PALANI trains
  • PALAKKAD to PATNA trains
  • PALAKKAD to THRISSUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to POLLACHI trains
  • PALAKKAD to PATTAMBI trains
  • PALAKKAD to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Ottappalam

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Ottappalam

  • PLL-Parli
  • MNY-Mankara
  • LDY-Lakkiti
  • PLPM-Palappuram
  • For more information on Palakkad to Ottappalam train ticket booking Click IRCTC