Palakkad to Ottappalam Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Ottappalam 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:14
Ottappalam
OTP
02:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:44
Ottappalam
OTP
04:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:59
Ottappalam
OTP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:44
Ottappalam
OTP
05:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:29
Ottappalam
OTP
07:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:24
Ottappalam
OTP
08:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:43
Ottappalam
OTP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:59
Ottappalam
OTP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:29
Ottappalam
OTP
10:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:19
Ottappalam
OTP
13:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:59
Ottappalam
OTP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:29
Ottappalam
OTP
16:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:53
Ottappalam
OTP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:19
Ottappalam
OTP
22:55
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Ottappalam trains

Distance between Palakkad to Ottappalam is 32 Kms. It will take 00:23 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Ottappalam by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ottappalam.

FAQ Palakkad to Ottappalam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Ottappalam?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Ottappalam
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Ottappalam ?
A. 06162 train (BAND ERS SPL) is the first train from Palakkad to Ottappalam. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 02:50 and reaches Ottappalam at 03:14. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Ottappalam ?
A. 06627 train (MAS MAQ SPL) is the last train from Palakkad to Ottappalam. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Ottappalam at 23:19. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Ottappalam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Ottappalam will take around 00:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Ottappalam?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Ottappalam is 32 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Ottappalam?
A. 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Ottappalam. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Ottappalam.
Q. What are Palakkad to Ottappalam train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Palakkad to Ottappalam, please find below their departure times
  • 06162 train (BAND ERS SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06190 train (CBE MAQ EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02511 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06323 train (CBE MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06608 train (CBE CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06344 train (MDU TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06627 train (MAS MAQ SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Ottappalam

  • OTTAPPALAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to ERODE trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to ALUVA trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to SALEM trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to VELLORE trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to KOLLAM trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 06162 BAND ERS SPL
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 02511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 06323 CBE MAQ EXPRESS
  • 03351 DHN ALLP SPL
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 2197 CBE JBP FESTSPL
  • 2198 CBE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2475 HSR CBE AC SPL
  • 2476 CBE HSR AC EXP
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Ottappalam
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to PAYYANUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to PONDICHERRY trains
  • PALAKKAD to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PALAKKAD to PUNJAIPUGALUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to PALANI trains
  • PALAKKAD to PATNA trains
  • PALAKKAD to THRISSUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to POLLACHI trains
  • PALAKKAD to PATTAMBI trains
  • PALAKKAD to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Ottappalam

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Ottappalam

  • LDY-Lakkiti
  • MNY-Mankara
  • PLL-Parli
  • PLPM-Palappuram
  • For more information on Palakkad to Ottappalam train ticket booking Click IRCTC