Salem to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Ernakulam 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Salem to Ernakulam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
03:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:24
Thrippunithura
TRTR
21:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
23:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:09
Thrippunithura
TRTR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:59
Thrippunithura
TRTR
00:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:12
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
09:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:29
Thrippunithura
TRTR
04:48
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
16:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Salem to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Ernakulam ?
A. 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Salem to Ernakulam. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 03:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Ernakulam ?
A. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) is the last train from Salem to Ernakulam. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 08:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 17:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Ernakulam will take around 09:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Salem to Ernakulam is 370 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Ernakulam?
A. 22608 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) is the fastest train from Salem to Ernakulam. It takes 06:50 hrs to reach from Salem to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Salem to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Salem to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22608 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR
  • SALEM to VELLORE
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD
  • SALEM to CHENNAI
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 6739 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to ITARSI
  • SALEM to GONDA
  • SALEM to GUDUR
  • SALEM to GUWAHATI
  • SALEM to GORAKHPUR
  • SALEM to GUNTUR
  • SALEM to RAJGANGPUR
  • SALEM to GUDIYATTAM
  • SALEM to HOSUR
  • SALEM to RANCHI
  • SALEM to HARIDWAR
  • SALEM to KOLKATA
  • SALEM to KADAPA
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Ernakulam

  • ED-ERODEJN
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • CBE-COIMBATOREJN
  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • OTP-OTTAPPALAM
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGAR
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • IPL-IDAPLLI
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Salem to Ernakulam IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE