Salem to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Ernakulam 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
01:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
18:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:45
S M T W T F S
₹1185.4
Check Availability
Salem Junction
SA
03:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:28
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:24
Thrippunithura
TRTR
21:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:09
Thrippunithura
TRTR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:59
Thrippunithura
TRTR
00:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:12
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
09:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:29
Thrippunithura
TRTR
04:48
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
15:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
16:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:45
S M T W T F S

Salem to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Salem to Ernakulam is 369 Kms. It will take 05:48 hrs to reach from Salem to Ernakulam by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Salem to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Ernakulam ?
A. 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) is the first train from Salem to Ernakulam. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 18:20 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 01:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Ernakulam ?
A. 07143 train (HYB QLN SPL) is the last train from Salem to Ernakulam. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 11:45 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 19:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Ernakulam will take around 09:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Salem to Ernakulam is 369 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Ernakulam?
A. 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Salem to Ernakulam. It takes 05:48 hrs to reach from Salem to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Salem to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Salem to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22207 train (SUPER AC EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07143 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 22207 SUPER AC EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 6739 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • 6740 KRR-SA PASSR SPL
  • 6741 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to ITARSI trains
  • SALEM to GONDA trains
  • SALEM to GUDUR trains
  • SALEM to GUWAHATI trains
  • SALEM to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SALEM to GUNTUR trains
  • SALEM to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • SALEM to GUDIYATTAM trains
  • SALEM to HOSUR trains
  • SALEM to RANCHI trains
  • SALEM to HARIDWAR trains
  • SALEM to KOLKATA trains
  • SALEM to KADAPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Ernakulam

  • ED-ERODEJN
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • CBE-COIMBATOREJN
  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • OTP-OTTAPPALAM
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGAR
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • IPL-IDAPLLI
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Salem to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC