Salem to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Ernakulam 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
02:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
18:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
23:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:59
Thrippunithura
TRTR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:59
Thrippunithura
TRTR
00:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:17
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:12
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:09
Thrippunithura
TRTR
03:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
04:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
16:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
16:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:45
S M T W T F S

Salem to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Salem to Ernakulam is 368 Kms. It will take 06:44 hrs to reach from Salem to Ernakulam by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Salem to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Ernakulam ?
A. 08189 train (TATA ERS SPL) is the first train from Salem to Ernakulam. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 02:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Ernakulam ?
A. 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) is the last train from Salem to Ernakulam. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 09:45 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 16:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Ernakulam will take around 08:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Salem to Ernakulam is 368 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Ernakulam?
A. 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Salem to Ernakulam. It takes 06:44 hrs to reach from Salem to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Salem to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Salem to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 08189 train (TATA ERS SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06162 train (BAND ERS SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07395 train (YPR KCVL GR SPL) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02647 train (KRBA KCVL SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02677 train (SBC ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 08189 TATA ERS SPL
  • 02695 MAS TVC EXP
  • 06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL
  • 06162 BAND ERS SPL
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 02647 KRBA KCVL SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1021 DR TEN SPECIAL
  • 1022 TEN DR SPL
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to ITARSI trains
  • SALEM to GONDA trains
  • SALEM to GUDUR trains
  • SALEM to GUWAHATI trains
  • SALEM to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SALEM to GUNTUR trains
  • SALEM to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • SALEM to GUDIYATTAM trains
  • SALEM to HOSUR trains
  • SALEM to RANCHI trains
  • SALEM to HARIDWAR trains
  • SALEM to KOLKATA trains
  • SALEM to KADAPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Ernakulam

  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • CBE-COIMBATOREJN
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINEGAR
  • ED-ERODEJN
  • ERN-ERKULAMTOWN
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • IPL-IDAPLLI
  • OTP-OTTAPPALAM
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • PNQ-PUNKUNM
  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • For more information on Salem to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC