Salem to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Coimbatore 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
21:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
01:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:12
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:13
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:47
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:42
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
14:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
14:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
15:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:19
Podanur Junction
PTJ
19:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:10
S M T W T F S

Salem to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Salem to Coimbatore is 163 Kms. It will take 02:22 hrs to reach from Salem to Coimbatore by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

FAQ Salem to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Coimbatore ?
A. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the first train from Salem to Coimbatore. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:02. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Coimbatore ?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Salem to Coimbatore. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 21:10 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Coimbatore will take around 03:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Salem to Coimbatore is 163 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Coimbatore?
A. 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) is the fastest train from Salem to Coimbatore. It takes 02:22 hrs to reach from Salem to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Salem to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Salem to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12646 train (ERS MILLENUM EX) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22837 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22645 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06018 train (ASN CBE SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22619 train (BSP TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12777 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22615 train (TPTY CBE EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Salem to Coimbatore train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Salem Junction at 11:30 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 11:30. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach Coimbatore Main Junction.

    Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 6739 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to CHANDIGARH trains
  • SALEM to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • SALEM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • SALEM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • SALEM to CHINNASALEM trains
  • SALEM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SALEM to CHIRALA trains
  • SALEM to KANPUR trains
  • SALEM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • SALEM to CUTTACK trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Coimbatore

  • VRPD-VIRAPANDY ROAD
  • DC-MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • MVPM-MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • SGE-SANKARIDRUG
  • ANU-ANANGUR
  • CV-CAUVERY
  • ED-ERODE JN
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • IGR-INGUR
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • SHI-SINGANALLUR
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • For more information on Salem to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC