Salem to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Coimbatore 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:38
Podanur Junction
PTJ
01:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:12
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:18
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:30
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:47
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:17
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
14:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
14:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:34
Podanur Junction
PTJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:44
Podanur Junction
PTJ
21:00
S M T W T F S

Salem to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Salem to Coimbatore is 163 Kms. It will take 02:22 hrs to reach from Salem to Coimbatore by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

FAQ Salem to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Coimbatore ?
A. 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) is the first train from Salem to Coimbatore. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:07. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Coimbatore ?
A. 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) is the last train from Salem to Coimbatore. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Podanur Junction at 23:44. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Coimbatore will take around 03:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Salem to Coimbatore is 163 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Coimbatore?
A. 06320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Salem to Coimbatore. It takes 02:22 hrs to reach from Salem to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Salem to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Salem to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02777 train (KCG MAQ SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 06320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07389 train (YPR CAN SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08567 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07395 train (YPR KCVL GR SPL) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02671 train (MAS MTP EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02673 train (MAS CBE SFEXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06078 train (NZM CBE FEST SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02647 train (KRBA KCVL SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 01013 train (LTT CBE SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02660 train (SHM NCJ SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02516 train (SCL CBE SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02677 train (SBC ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02675 train (MAS CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06029 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06627 train (MAS MAQ SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08189 train (TATA ERS SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 02679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Salem to Coimbatore train timings?
    A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Salem Junction at 11:30 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 11:30. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach Coimbatore Main Junction.

    Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL
  • 02777 MAQ FESTVL SPL
  • 06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 08567 VSKP QLN SPL
  • 02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1021 DR TEN SPECIAL
  • 1022 TEN DR SPL
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to CHANDIGARH trains
  • SALEM to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • SALEM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • SALEM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • SALEM to CHINNASALEM trains
  • SALEM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SALEM to CHIRALA trains
  • SALEM to KANPUR trains
  • SALEM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • SALEM to CUTTACK trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Coimbatore

  • ANU-ANGUR
  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • CV-CAUVERY
  • DC-MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • ED-ERODE JN
  • IGR-INGUR
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • MVPM-MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • SGE-SANKARIDRUG
  • SHI-SINGALLUR
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • VRPD-VIRAPANDY ROAD
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • For more information on Salem to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC