Salem to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Coimbatore 29 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Salem to Coimbatore with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
21:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:43
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
01:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:13
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:41
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:55
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
14:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Salem to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Coimbatore ?
A. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the first train from Salem to Coimbatore. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:02. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Coimbatore ?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Salem to Coimbatore. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 21:10 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Coimbatore will take around 03:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Salem to Coimbatore is 163 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Coimbatore?
A. 22207 train (SUPER AC EXP) is the fastest train from Salem to Coimbatore. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach from Salem to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Salem to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Salem to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22665 train (SBC CBE UDAY EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22207 train (SUPER AC EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR
  • SALEM to VELLORE
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD
  • SALEM to CHENNAI
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 6739 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to CHANDIGARH
  • SALEM to CHENGALPATTU
  • SALEM to CHANGANASSERY
  • SALEM to SRIKAKULAM
  • SALEM to CHINNASALEM
  • SALEM to KOZHIKODE
  • SALEM to CHIRALA
  • SALEM to KANPUR
  • SALEM to CHENGANNUR
  • SALEM to CUTTACK
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Coimbatore

  • VRPD-VIRAPANDY ROAD
  • DC-MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • MVPM-MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • SGE-SANKARIDRUG
  • ANU-ANANGUR
  • CV-CAUVERY
  • ED-ERODE JN
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • IGR-INGUR
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • SHI-SINGANALLUR
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • For more information on Salem to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC