Palakkad to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Coimbatore 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:42
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:42
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:42
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:22
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:54
Podanur Junction
PTJ
19:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
20:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:47
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:47
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:53
Podanur Junction
PTJ
22:15
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Palakkad to Coimbatore is 54 Kms. It will take 01:07 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Coimbatore by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

FAQ Palakkad to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Coimbatore ?
A. 16687 train (NAVYUG EXP) is the first train from Palakkad to Coimbatore. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Coimbatore ?
A. 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the last train from Palakkad to Coimbatore. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Podanur Junction at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Coimbatore will take around 02:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Coimbatore is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Coimbatore?
A. 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Coimbatore. It takes 01:07 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Palakkad to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Palakkad to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 16687 train (NAVYUG EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22208 train (SUPER AC EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02198 train (JBP CBE SF SPL) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12683 train (ERS BAND SF EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 22208 TVC-MAS S F AC BI WKLY
  • 16188 ERS-KIK EXP
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12678 BANGALORE EXP
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHIRALA trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to CUTTACK trains
  • PALAKKAD to DINDIGUL trains
  • PALAKKAD to DHANBAD trains
  • PALAKKAD to DHARMAPURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Coimbatore

  • PTJ-PodanurJunction
  • MDKI-Madukarai
  • ETMD-Ettimadai
  • WRA-Walayar
  • KJKD-Kanjikode
  • For more information on Palakkad to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC