Palakkad to Coimbatore Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

23 Trains between Palakkad to Coimbatore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Palakkad to Coimbatore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:57
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:20
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:42
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:12
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:22
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:10
Podanur Junction
PTJ
11:58
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:35
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:47
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:22
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:32
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:52
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:40
Podanur Junction
PTJ
18:58
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:30
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:57
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:35
Podanur Junction
PTJ
20:58
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:32
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:30
Podanur Junction
PTJ
21:59
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:20
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:57
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:17
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:20
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:42
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:40
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:54
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:52
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Coimbatore Trains

Distance between Palakkad to Coimbatore is 53 Kms. It will take 01:07 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Coimbatore by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Palakkad to Coimbatore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Palakkad to Coimbatore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Palakkad to Coimbatore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Coimbatore?

A: There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Coimbatore

Q) Which is the first train from Palakkad to Coimbatore?

A: 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) is the first train from Palakkad to Coimbatore. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 00:40 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 01:57. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Palakkad to Coimbatore?

A: 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) is the last train from Palakkad to Coimbatore. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Palakkad to Coimbatore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Palakkad to Coimbatore will take around 01:48 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Palakkad to Coimbatore?

A: The total distance between Palakkad to Coimbatore is 53 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Coimbatore?

A: 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Coimbatore. It takes 01:07 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Coimbatore.

Q) What are Palakkad to Coimbatore train timings?

A: 23 trains run from Palakkad to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times

  1. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22208 train (MAS SF AC EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  3. 16188 train (ERS KIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  9. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 06048 train (MAJN TBM SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Sat )
  13. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12683 train (ERS SMVB SF EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed )
  16. 22640 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  18. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Palakkad to Coimbatore train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Palakkad to Coimbatore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Palakkad to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Palakkad to Coimbatore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Palakkad to Coimbatore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Palakkad to Coimbatore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Palakkad to Coimbatore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Palakkad to Coimbatore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Palakkad to Coimbatore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Palakkad to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Palakkad to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Palakkad to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Palakkad to Coimbatore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Palakkad

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Important Trains from Palakkad

Important Trains from Coimbatore

Popular Routes from Palakkad

Popular Routes from Coimbatore

Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Coimbatore

For more information on Palakkad to Coimbatore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC