Palakkad to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Coimbatore 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:17
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:44
Podanur Junction
PTJ
01:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:00
Podanur Junction
PTJ
10:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:17
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:47
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:17
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:22
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:20
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:55
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:58
Podanur Junction
PTJ
19:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:38
Podanur Junction
PTJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:54
Podanur Junction
PTJ
22:40
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Palakkad to Coimbatore is 54 Kms. It will take 01:07 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Coimbatore by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

FAQ Palakkad to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Coimbatore ?
A. 06858 train (MAQ PDY EXPRESS) is the first train from Palakkad to Coimbatore. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:32. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Coimbatore ?
A. 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) is the last train from Palakkad to Coimbatore. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Podanur Junction at 23:54. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Coimbatore will take around 02:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Coimbatore is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Coimbatore?
A. 02678 train (ERS SBC SF SPL) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Coimbatore. It takes 01:07 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Palakkad to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Palakkad to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 06858 train (MAQ PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 06316 train (KCVL MYS SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02659 train (NCJ SHM EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02641 train (TVC SHM EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06319 train (BAND HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 02698 train (TVC MAS SPL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 06188 train (ERS KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02778 train (MAQ KCG FESTSPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 06359 train (ERS PNBE SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 06628 train (MAQ MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06844 train (PGTN TPJ SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08190 train (ERS TATA SPL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02678 train (ERS SBC SF SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06070 train (TEN BSP FESTSPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 06607 train (CAN CBE EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02198 train (CBE FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 06189 train (MAQ CBE EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06324 train (MAQ CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06161 train (ERS BAND SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07390 train (CAN YPR SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 06858 MAQ PDY EXPRESS
  • 06316 KCVL MYS SPL
  • 02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS
  • 02641 TVC SHM EXP
  • 02696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 06319 BAND HUMSAFAR
  • 02698 TVC MAS SPL
  • 06188 ERS KARAIKAL EXP
  • 02778 MAQ KCG FESTSPL
  • 06359 ERS PNBE SPL
  • 2197 CBE JBP FESTSPL
  • 2198 CBE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2475 HSR CBE AC SPL
  • 2476 CBE HSR AC EXP
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHIRALA trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to CUTTACK trains
  • PALAKKAD to DINDIGUL trains
  • PALAKKAD to DHANBAD trains
  • PALAKKAD to DHARMAPURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Coimbatore

  • ETMD-Ettimadai
  • KJKD-Kanjikode
  • MDKI-Madukarai
  • PTJ-Podanur Jn
  • WRA-Walayar
  • For more information on Palakkad to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC