Salem to Palakkad Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Palakkad 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Salem to Palakkad with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:57
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:12
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:12
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:15
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:52
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
09:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
14:02
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Salem to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Palakkad?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Palakkad ?
A. 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Salem to Palakkad. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 00:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Palakkad ?
A. 12777 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the last train from Salem to Palakkad. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 19:40 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 23:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Palakkad will take around 08:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Salem to Palakkad is 221 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Palakkad?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the fastest train from Salem to Palakkad. It takes 03:37 hrs to reach from Salem to Palakkad.
Q. What are Salem to Palakkad train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Salem to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12646 train (ERS MILLENUM EX) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22837 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22645 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22619 train (BSP TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12777 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR
  • SALEM to VELLORE
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI
  • SALEM to CHENNAI
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 6739 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to PALANI
  • SALEM to PARAMAKUDI
  • SALEM to PANDARAVADAI
  • SALEM to PATNA
  • SALEM to THRISSUR
  • SALEM to PALANPUR
  • SALEM to POLLACHI
  • SALEM to KASIBUGGA
  • SALEM to PUNE
  • SALEM to KOYILANDY
  • SALEM to KOLLAM
  • SALEM to RAIPUR
  • Popular Routes from Palakkad

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Palakkad

  • RASP-RASIPURAM
  • NMKL-NAMAKKAL
  • MONR-MOHANUR
  • KRR-KARUR
  • PALM-PALM
  • DG-DINDIGULJN
  • API-AKKARAIPPATTI
  • ODC-ODDANCHATRAM
  • CHPT-CHATRAPPATTI
  • PLNI-PALANI
  • UDT-UDT
  • POY-POY
  • PGTN-PGTN
  • For more information on Salem to Palakkad train ticket booking Click IRCTC