Salem to Palakkad Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Palakkad 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:57
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:12
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:57
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
09:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:07
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
14:02
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
16:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:05
S M T W T F S

Salem to Palakkad trains

Distance between Salem to Palakkad is 222 Kms. It will take 03:37 hrs to reach from Salem to Palakkad by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

FAQ Salem to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Palakkad?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Palakkad ?
A. 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Salem to Palakkad. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 00:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Palakkad ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Salem to Palakkad. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 17:05 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 21:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Palakkad will take around 08:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Salem to Palakkad is 222 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Palakkad?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the fastest train from Salem to Palakkad. It takes 03:37 hrs to reach from Salem to Palakkad.
Q. What are Salem to Palakkad train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Salem to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12644 train (SWARNA JAYANTI) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82635 train (MAS QLN SUVIDHA) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07135 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 6739 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • 6740 KRR-SA PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to PALANI trains
  • SALEM to PARAMAKUDI trains
  • SALEM to PANDARAVADAI trains
  • SALEM to PATNA trains
  • SALEM to THRISSUR trains
  • SALEM to PALANPUR trains
  • SALEM to POLLACHI trains
  • SALEM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • SALEM to PUNE trains
  • SALEM to KOYILANDY trains
  • SALEM to KOLLAM trains
  • SALEM to RAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Palakkad

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Palakkad

  • RASP-RASIPURAM
  • NMKL-NAMAKKAL
  • MONR-MOHANUR
  • KRR-KARUR
  • PALM-PALM
  • DG-DINDIGULJN
  • API-AKKARAIPPATTI
  • ODC-ODDANCHATRAM
  • CHPT-CHATRAPPATTI
  • PLNI-PALANI
  • UDT-UDT
  • POY-POY
  • PGTN-PGTN
  • For more information on Salem to Palakkad train ticket booking Click IRCTC