Salem to Jolarpettai Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Salem to Jolarpettai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Salem to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:03
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:23
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:18
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:28
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:58
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:28
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:03
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:18
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:18
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
15:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:53
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:23
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:05
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:43
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:58
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:08
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:28
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:38
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:30
S M T W T F S

Salem to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Salem to Jolarpettai is 121 Kms. It will take 01:28 hrs to reach from Salem to Jolarpettai by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Salem to Jolarpettai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Salem to Jolarpettai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Salem to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Jolarpettai ?
A. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Salem to Jolarpettai. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 02:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Salem to Jolarpettai. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 01:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Jolarpettai will take around 02:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Salem to Jolarpettai is 121 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Jolarpettai?
A. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Salem to Jolarpettai. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach from Salem to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Salem to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Salem to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  1. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  6. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22616 train (TIRUPATI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  8. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12969 train (CBE JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Salem to Jolarpettai train timings?
A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Salem Junction at 17:25 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 17:25. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.
Q. How do I book Salem to Jolarpettai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Salem to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Salem to Jolarpettai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Salem to Jolarpettai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Salem to Jolarpettai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Salem to Jolarpettai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Salem to Jolarpettai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Salem to Jolarpettai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Salem to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Salem to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Salem to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Salem to Jolarpettai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Salem

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Important Trains from Salem
Important Trains from Jolarpettai
Popular Routes from Salem
Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

Important Station Stops from Salem to Jolarpettai

For more information on Salem to Jolarpettai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC