Salem to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Jolarpettai 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:06
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:05
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:54
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:24
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:15
S M T W T F S

Salem to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Salem to Jolarpettai is 121 Kms. It will take 01:29 hrs to reach from Salem to Jolarpettai by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Salem to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Jolarpettai ?
A. 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) is the first train from Salem to Jolarpettai. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:08. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Jolarpettai ?
A. 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) is the last train from Salem to Jolarpettai. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 19:15 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 20:58. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Jolarpettai will take around 02:11 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Salem to Jolarpettai is 121 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Jolarpettai?
A. 06030 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Salem to Jolarpettai. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach from Salem to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Salem to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Salem to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02652 train (PGT MAS SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02515 train (CBE SCL SF SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02674 train (CBE MAS SFEXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02687 train (MDU CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02659 train (NCJ SHM EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02680 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06628 train (MAQ MAS SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06030 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02676 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02648 train (KCVL KRBA SPL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Salem to Jolarpettai train timings?
    A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Salem Junction at 17:25 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 17:25. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.

    Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 02650 ED MAS SPL
  • 02652 PGT MAS SPL
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 02515 BNC AGTL SPL
  • 02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP
  • 02640 ALLP MAS EXP
  • 02674 CBE MAS SFEXP
  • 02686 MAQ MAS EXP
  • 02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1021 DR TEN SPECIAL
  • 1022 TEN DR SPL
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to JODHPUR trains
  • SALEM to KHARAGPUR trains
  • SALEM to KASARAGOD trains
  • SALEM to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • SALEM to KIUL trains
  • SALEM to S.KAILASAPURAM trains
  • SALEM to KHAMMAM trains
  • SALEM to KUMBAKONAM trains
  • SALEM to KISHANGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Jolarpettai

  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • DPI-DODDAMPATTI
  • DSPT-DANISHPET
  • DST-DASAMPATTI
  • KEY-KAGANKARAI
  • KNNT-KUNTHUR
  • KPPR-KARUPPUR
  • LCR-LOKUR
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • TNGR-THONGANUR
  • TNT-TINPPATTI
  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • For more information on Salem to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC