Salem to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Jolarpettai 20 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Salem to Jolarpettai with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:24
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:04
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:24
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Salem to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Jolarpettai ?
A. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) is the first train from Salem to Jolarpettai. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Jolarpettai ?
A. 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) is the last train from Salem to Jolarpettai. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Jolarpettai will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Salem to Jolarpettai is 121 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Jolarpettai?
A. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Salem to Jolarpettai. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Salem to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Salem to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Salem to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16687 train (NAVYUG EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22616 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR
  • SALEM to VELLORE
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD
  • SALEM to CHENNAI
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 22650 YERCAUD EXP
  • 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP
  • 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 6739 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to JODHPUR
  • SALEM to KHARAGPUR
  • SALEM to KASARAGOD
  • SALEM to SRIKALAHASTI
  • SALEM to KIUL
  • SALEM to S.KAILASAPURAM
  • SALEM to KHAMMAM
  • SALEM to KUMBAKONAM
  • SALEM to KISHANGANJ
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Jolarpettai

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • KEY-KAGANKARAI
  • KNNT-KUNNATHUR
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • DST-DASAMPATTI
  • DPI-DODDAMPATTI
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • TNGR-THONGANUR
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • LCR-LOKUR
  • DSPT-DANISHPET
  • TNT-TINNAPPATTI
  • KPPR-KARUPPUR
  • For more information on Salem to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC