Salem to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Jolarpettai 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:24
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:04
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:38
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:54
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:24
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:00
S M T W T F S

Salem to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Salem to Jolarpettai is 121 Kms. It will take 01:29 hrs to reach from Salem to Jolarpettai by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Salem to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Jolarpettai ?
A. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) is the first train from Salem to Jolarpettai. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Jolarpettai ?
A. 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) is the last train from Salem to Jolarpettai. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Jolarpettai will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Salem to Jolarpettai is 121 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Jolarpettai?
A. 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Salem to Jolarpettai. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach from Salem to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Salem to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Salem to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 07118 train (ERS HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22616 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12969 train (CBE JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Salem to Jolarpettai train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Salem Junction at 17:25 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 17:25. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.

    Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 22650 YERCAUD EXP
  • 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 22641 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 6739 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • 6740 KRR-SA PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to JODHPUR trains
  • SALEM to KHARAGPUR trains
  • SALEM to KASARAGOD trains
  • SALEM to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • SALEM to KIUL trains
  • SALEM to S.KAILASAPURAM trains
  • SALEM to KHAMMAM trains
  • SALEM to KUMBAKONAM trains
  • SALEM to KISHANGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Jolarpettai

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • KEY-KAGANKARAI
  • KNNT-KUNNATHUR
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • DST-DASAMPATTI
  • DPI-DODDAMPATTI
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • TNGR-THONGANUR
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • LCR-LOKUR
  • DSPT-DANISHPET
  • TNT-TINNAPPATTI
  • KPPR-KARUPPUR
  • For more information on Salem to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC