Palakkad to Jolarpettai Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Palakkad to Jolarpettai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Palakkad to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:23
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:08
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:43
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:33
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:28
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:53
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:03
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:23
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:28
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Jolarpettai Trains

Distance between Palakkad to Jolarpettai is 344 Kms. It will take 05:43 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Jolarpettai by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Palakkad to Jolarpettai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Palakkad to Jolarpettai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Palakkad to Jolarpettai train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Palakkad to Jolarpettai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Jolarpettai?

A: There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Jolarpettai

Q) Which is the first train from Palakkad to Jolarpettai?

A: 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) is the first train from Palakkad to Jolarpettai. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 00:40 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 06:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Palakkad to Jolarpettai?

A: 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) is the last train from Palakkad to Jolarpettai. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 04:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Palakkad to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Palakkad to Jolarpettai will take around 08:18 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Palakkad to Jolarpettai?

A: The total distance between Palakkad to Jolarpettai is 344 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Jolarpettai?

A: 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Jolarpettai. It takes 05:43 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Jolarpettai.

Q) What are Palakkad to Jolarpettai train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Palakkad to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times

  1. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  6. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22640 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  12. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Palakkad to Jolarpettai train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Palakkad to Jolarpettai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Palakkad to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Palakkad to Jolarpettai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Palakkad to Jolarpettai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Palakkad to Jolarpettai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Palakkad to Jolarpettai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Palakkad to Jolarpettai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Palakkad to Jolarpettai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Palakkad to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Palakkad to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Palakkad to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Palakkad to Jolarpettai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Palakkad

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Important Trains from Palakkad

Important Trains from Jolarpettai

Popular Routes from Palakkad

Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Jolarpettai

For more information on Palakkad to Jolarpettai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC