Palakkad to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Jolarpettai 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:24
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:45
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Palakkad to Jolarpettai is 345 Kms. It will take 05:43 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Jolarpettai by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Palakkad to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Jolarpettai ?
A. 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) is the first train from Palakkad to Jolarpettai. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 15:10 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Jolarpettai ?
A. 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) is the last train from Palakkad to Jolarpettai. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 16:45 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 23:15. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Jolarpettai will take around 09:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Jolarpettai is 345 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Jolarpettai?
A. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Jolarpettai. It takes 05:43 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Palakkad to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Palakkad to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to JODHPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to KASARAGOD trains
  • PALAKKAD to KARAIKAL trains
  • PALAKKAD to KIUL trains
  • PALAKKAD to KHALILABAD trains
  • PALAKKAD to MARTHANDAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KISHANGANJ trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Jolarpettai

  • MAP-MAP
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • RASP-RASIPURAM
  • NMKL-NAMAKKAL
  • MONR-MOHANUR
  • KRR-KARUR
  • PALM-PALM
  • DG-DINDIGULJN
  • API-AKKARAIPPATTI
  • ODC-ODDANCHATRAM
  • CHPT-CHATRAPPATTI
  • PLNI-PALANI
  • UDT-UDT
  • POY-POY
  • PGTN-PGTN
  • For more information on Palakkad to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC