Palakkad to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Ernakulam 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
00:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:24
Thrippunithura
TRTR
01:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
02:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
03:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:09
Thrippunithura
TRTR
04:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:59
Thrippunithura
TRTR
04:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
13:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
14:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
13:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
13:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:22
Thrippunithura
TRTR
16:05
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
18:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:45
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:40
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Palakkad to Ernakulam is 153 Kms. It will take 02:35 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Ernakulam by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Palakkad to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Ernakulam ?
A. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the first train from Palakkad to Ernakulam. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 02:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Ernakulam ?
A. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) is the last train from Palakkad to Ernakulam. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Ernakulam will take around 04:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Ernakulam is 153 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Ernakulam?
A. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Ernakulam. It takes 02:35 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Palakkad to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Palakkad to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22608 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to ITARSI trains
  • PALAKKAD to FEROKE trains
  • PALAKKAD to GUWAHATI trains
  • PALAKKAD to GORAKHPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to GUNTUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to GOOTY trains
  • PALAKKAD to HARIPAD trains
  • PALAKKAD to HOJAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to HAJIPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to HOSUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to RANCHI trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLKATA trains
  • PALAKKAD to KADAPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Ernakulam

  • PLL-Parli
  • MNY-Mankara
  • LDY-Lakkiti
  • PLPM-Palappuram
  • OTP-Ottappalam
  • MNUR-Mannanur
  • VTK-VallatholNagar
  • MUC-Mullurkara
  • WKI-ShoranurWadakkanchery
  • MGK-Mulangunnathukavu
  • PNQ-ThrissurPunkunnam
  • TCR-Thrissur
  • OLR-Ollur
  • PUK-Pudukkad
  • NYI-Nellayi
  • IJK-Irinjalakkuda
  • CKI-Chalakkudy
  • DINR-DivineNagar
  • KRAN-KorattiAngadi
  • KUC-Karukkutty
  • AFK-AngamalyforKalady
  • CWR-Chovvara
  • AWY-Aluva
  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • For more information on Palakkad to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC