Salem to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Tiruppur 26 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Salem to Tiruppur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
02:13
Tiruppur
TUP
00:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:23
Tiruppur
TUP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:00
Tiruppur
TUP
01:12
S M T W T F S
₹1122.7
Check Availability
Salem Junction
SA
03:18
Tiruppur
TUP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:33
Tiruppur
TUP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:58
Tiruppur
TUP
02:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:33
Tiruppur
TUP
02:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:33
Tiruppur
TUP
03:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:43
Tiruppur
TUP
04:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:33
Tiruppur
TUP
05:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:12
Tiruppur
TUP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:13
Tiruppur
TUP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:58
Tiruppur
TUP
09:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:03
Tiruppur
TUP
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:53
Tiruppur
TUP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:08
Tiruppur
TUP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:58
Tiruppur
TUP
17:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:43
Tiruppur
TUP
17:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:03
Tiruppur
TUP
19:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:18
Tiruppur
TUP
19:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:58
Tiruppur
TUP
20:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:53
Tiruppur
TUP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:03
Tiruppur
TUP
21:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:28
Tiruppur
TUP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:53
Tiruppur
TUP
22:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Salem to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Tiruppur ?
A. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the first train from Salem to Tiruppur. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Tiruppur at 02:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Tiruppur ?
A. 12644 train (SWARNA JAYANTI) is the last train from Salem to Tiruppur. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Tiruppur will take around 02:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Salem to Tiruppur is 113 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Tiruppur?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the fastest train from Salem to Tiruppur. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Salem to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Salem to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Salem to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82631 train (MAS ERS SUVIDHA) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22665 train (SBC CBE UDAY EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22615 train (TPTY CBE EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12644 train (SWARNA JAYANTI) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Salem to Tiruppur train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Salem Junction at 11:30 and reaches Tiruppur at 11:30. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach Tiruppur.

    Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE
  • SALEM to VELLORE
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD
  • SALEM to CHENNAI
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 6739 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • 6740 KRR-SA PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • SALEM to HUBLI
  • SALEM to UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • SALEM to VARKALA
  • SALEM to VIRAMGAM
  • SALEM to VELANKANNI
  • SALEM to VALLIOOR
  • SALEM to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • SALEM to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • SALEM to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • SALEM to VIZIANAGARAM
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Tiruppur

  • VRPD-VIRAPANDY ROAD
  • DC-MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • MVPM-MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • SGE-SANKARIDRUG
  • ANU-ANANGUR
  • CV-CAUVERY
  • ED-ERODE JN
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • IGR-INGUR
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • For more information on Salem to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC