Salem to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Tiruppur 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
02:23
Tiruppur
TUP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:18
Tiruppur
TUP
01:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:43
Tiruppur
TUP
01:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:33
Tiruppur
TUP
02:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:28
Tiruppur
TUP
03:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:43
Tiruppur
TUP
03:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:58
Tiruppur
TUP
04:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:28
Tiruppur
TUP
05:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:38
Tiruppur
TUP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:03
Tiruppur
TUP
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:53
Tiruppur
TUP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:08
Tiruppur
TUP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
14:43
Tiruppur
TUP
12:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:28
Tiruppur
TUP
18:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:03
Tiruppur
TUP
19:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:13
Tiruppur
TUP
19:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:23
Tiruppur
TUP
19:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:33
Tiruppur
TUP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:58
Tiruppur
TUP
20:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:43
Tiruppur
TUP
21:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:13
Tiruppur
TUP
21:20
S M T W T F S

Salem to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Salem to Tiruppur is 113 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Salem to Tiruppur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

FAQ Salem to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Tiruppur ?
A. 07389 train (YPR CAN SPL) is the first train from Salem to Tiruppur. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Tiruppur at 02:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Tiruppur ?
A. 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) is the last train from Salem to Tiruppur. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Tiruppur will take around 02:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Salem to Tiruppur is 113 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Tiruppur?
A. 06029 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Salem to Tiruppur. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Salem to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Salem to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Salem to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 07389 train (YPR CAN SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02671 train (MAS MTP EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02673 train (MAS CBE SFEXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01013 train (LTT CBE SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02645 train (KCVL FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02677 train (SBC ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02675 train (MAS CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06029 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06069 train (BSP TEN SPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06627 train (MAS MAQ SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06172 train (ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06193 train (TPTY CBE SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 07359 train (UBL KCVL SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Salem to Tiruppur train timings?
    A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Salem Junction at 11:30 and reaches Tiruppur at 11:30. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach Tiruppur.

    Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 02671 MAS MTP EXP
  • 02673 MAS CBE SFEXP
  • 01013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 02645 KCVL FESTIVL SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 03351 DHN ALLP SPL
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1021 DR TEN SPECIAL
  • 1022 TEN DR SPL
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • SALEM to HUBLI trains
  • SALEM to UDUMALAIPPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to VARKALA trains
  • SALEM to VIRAMGAM trains
  • SALEM to VELANKANNI trains
  • SALEM to VALLIOOR trains
  • SALEM to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • SALEM to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • SALEM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SALEM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Tiruppur

  • ANU-ANGUR
  • CV-CAUVERY
  • DC-MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • ED-ERODE JN
  • IGR-INGUR
  • MVPM-MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • SGE-SANKARIDRUG
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • VRPD-VIRAPANDY ROAD
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • For more information on Salem to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC