Salem to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Salem to Tiruppur 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:53
Tiruppur
TUP
23:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:13
Tiruppur
TUP
00:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:23
Tiruppur
TUP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:18
Tiruppur
TUP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:33
Tiruppur
TUP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:58
Tiruppur
TUP
02:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:33
Tiruppur
TUP
02:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:33
Tiruppur
TUP
03:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
06:38
Tiruppur
TUP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:33
Tiruppur
TUP
05:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:48
Tiruppur
TUP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:12
Tiruppur
TUP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:13
Tiruppur
TUP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:30
Tiruppur
TUP
08:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:58
Tiruppur
TUP
09:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:03
Tiruppur
TUP
10:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
12:53
Tiruppur
TUP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
13:08
Tiruppur
TUP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
16:33
Tiruppur
TUP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:33
Tiruppur
TUP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:58
Tiruppur
TUP
17:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:43
Tiruppur
TUP
17:55
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:03
Tiruppur
TUP
19:20
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:18
Tiruppur
TUP
19:30
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:28
Tiruppur
TUP
19:40
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:58
Tiruppur
TUP
20:05
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:53
Tiruppur
TUP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:03
Tiruppur
TUP
21:25
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:28
Tiruppur
TUP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
23:53
Tiruppur
TUP
22:10
S M T W T F S

Salem to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Salem to Tiruppur is 113 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Salem to Tiruppur by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

FAQ Salem to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Tiruppur ?
A. 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) is the first train from Salem to Tiruppur. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Tiruppur at 00:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Tiruppur ?
A. 16855 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Salem to Tiruppur. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Tiruppur will take around 02:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Salem to Tiruppur is 113 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Tiruppur?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the fastest train from Salem to Tiruppur. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Salem to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Salem to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Salem to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07117 train (HYB ERS SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12970 train (JP CBE SUP EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16360 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22665 train (SBC CBE UDAY EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22615 train (TPTY CBE EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22677 train (KOCHUVELI ACEXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16855 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Salem to Tiruppur train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Salem Junction at 11:30 and reaches Tiruppur at 11:30. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach Tiruppur.

    Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Salem
  • 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 6739 SA-KRR PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Salem
  • SALEM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • SALEM to HUBLI trains
  • SALEM to UDUMALAIPPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to VARKALA trains
  • SALEM to VIRAMGAM trains
  • SALEM to VELANKANNI trains
  • SALEM to VALLIOOR trains
  • SALEM to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • SALEM to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • SALEM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SALEM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Salem to Tiruppur

  • VRPD-VIRAPANDY ROAD
  • DC-MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • MVPM-MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • SGE-SANKARIDRUG
  • ANU-ANANGUR
  • CV-CAUVERY
  • ED-ERODE JN
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • IGR-INGUR
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • For more information on Salem to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC