Salem to Tiruppur Train

Powered By 

27 Trains between Salem to Tiruppur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Salem to Tiruppur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Salem Junction
SA
00:35
Tiruppur
TUP
02:23
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
00:40
Tiruppur
TUP
02:33
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:00
Tiruppur
TUP
02:48
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:35
Tiruppur
TUP
03:18
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
01:50
Tiruppur
TUP
03:43
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
02:50
Tiruppur
TUP
04:33
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:20
Tiruppur
TUP
05:08
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:40
Tiruppur
TUP
05:28
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
03:55
Tiruppur
TUP
05:43
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
04:55
Tiruppur
TUP
06:58
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
05:25
Tiruppur
TUP
07:28
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
07:55
Tiruppur
TUP
09:43
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
08:30
Tiruppur
TUP
10:28
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
09:45
Tiruppur
TUP
11:38
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
10:05
Tiruppur
TUP
12:03
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:10
Tiruppur
TUP
12:53
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
11:30
Tiruppur
TUP
13:08
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
17:55
Tiruppur
TUP
19:43
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:35
Tiruppur
TUP
20:28
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
18:45
Tiruppur
TUP
20:38
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
19:15
Tiruppur
TUP
21:03
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
20:10
Tiruppur
TUP
21:53
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:05
Tiruppur
TUP
22:48
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:15
Tiruppur
TUP
23:03
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:20
Tiruppur
TUP
23:13
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
21:30
Tiruppur
TUP
23:28
S M T W T F S
Salem Junction
SA
22:15
Tiruppur
TUP
00:03
S M T W T F S

Salem to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Salem to Tiruppur is 113 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Salem to Tiruppur by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Salem to Tiruppur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Salem to Tiruppur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Salem to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Salem which have trains running from Salem to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - SA(Salem Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Salem to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Salem to Tiruppur ?
A. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) is the first train from Salem to Tiruppur. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Tiruppur at 02:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Salem to Tiruppur ?
A. 12789 train (KCG MAQ EXPRESS) is the last train from Salem to Tiruppur. It departs from SA (Salem Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Tiruppur at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Salem to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Salem to Tiruppur will take around 02:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Salem to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Salem to Tiruppur is 113 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Salem to Tiruppur?
A. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Salem to Tiruppur. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Salem to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Salem to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Salem to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  1. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12648 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  10. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  13. 12516 train (SCL CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22665 train (SBC CBE UDAY EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  21. 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  27. 12789 train (KCG MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Salem to Tiruppur train timings?
A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Salem Junction at 11:30 and reaches Tiruppur at 11:30. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach Tiruppur.
Q. How do I book Salem to Tiruppur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Salem to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Salem to Tiruppur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Salem to Tiruppur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Salem to Tiruppur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Salem to Tiruppur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Salem to Tiruppur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Salem to Tiruppur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Salem to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Salem to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Salem to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Salem to Tiruppur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Salem

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Important Trains from Salem
Important Trains from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Salem
Popular Routes from Tiruppur

Important Station Stops from Salem to Tiruppur

For more information on Salem to Tiruppur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC