Palakkad to Kollam Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Kollam 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:37
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:32
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:52
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:57
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:43
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:32
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:55
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Kollam trains

Distance between Palakkad to Kollam is 302 Kms. It will take 05:42 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Kollam by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

FAQ Palakkad to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Kollam?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Kollam ?
A. 06344 train (MDU TVC EXPRESS) is the first train from Palakkad to Kollam. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Kollam Junction at 03:37. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Kollam ?
A. 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) is the last train from Palakkad to Kollam. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 13:55 and reaches Kollam Junction at 20:22. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Kollam will take around 07:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Kollam is 302 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Kollam?
A. 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Kollam. It takes 05:42 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Kollam.
Q. What are Palakkad to Kollam train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Palakkad to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  • 06344 train (MDU TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02511 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05906 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02642 train (SHM TVC SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 06344 MDU TVC EXPRESS
  • 02695 MAS TVC EXP
  • 06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 02511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 05906 DBRG CAPE SPL
  • 02642 SHM TVC SPL
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 2197 CBE JBP FESTSPL
  • 2198 CBE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2475 HSR CBE AC SPL
  • 2476 CBE HSR AC EXP
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kollam
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to RAIPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • PALAKKAD to RANGIA trains
  • PALAKKAD to BIRUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to RENIGUNTA trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • PALAKKAD to BENGALURU trains
  • PALAKKAD to SAMBALPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to HYDERABAD trains
  • PALAKKAD to SEVAGRAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kollam

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Kollam

  • AWY-Aluva (Alwaye)
  • CGY-Changaseri
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyad
  • ERN-Erkulam Town
  • KPY-Karugapalli
  • KRPP-Kuruppantara
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • KYJ-Kayankulam
  • MNTT-Mulanturutti
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • OCR-Ochira
  • OTP-Ottappalam
  • PRND-Perid
  • PVRD-Piravam Road
  • STKT-Sasthankotta
  • TCR-Thrisur
  • TRTR-Tripunitura
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • VARD-Vaikam Road
  • For more information on Palakkad to Kollam train ticket booking Click IRCTC