Palakkad to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Tiruppur 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:03
Tiruppur
TUP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:33
Tiruppur
TUP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:38
Tiruppur
TUP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:53
Tiruppur
TUP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:38
Tiruppur
TUP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:13
Tiruppur
TUP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:48
Tiruppur
TUP
10:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:33
Tiruppur
TUP
11:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:18
Tiruppur
TUP
13:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:33
Tiruppur
TUP
13:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:28
Tiruppur
TUP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:58
Tiruppur
TUP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:48
Tiruppur
TUP
18:45
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:13
Tiruppur
TUP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:23
Tiruppur
TUP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:58
Tiruppur
TUP
20:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:33
Tiruppur
TUP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:53
Tiruppur
TUP
21:50
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Palakkad to Tiruppur is 103 Kms. It will take 01:58 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Tiruppur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

FAQ Palakkad to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Tiruppur ?
A. 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) is the first train from Palakkad to Tiruppur. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Tiruppur at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Tiruppur ?
A. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the last train from Palakkad to Tiruppur. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Tiruppur will take around 02:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Tiruppur is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Tiruppur?
A. 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Tiruppur. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Palakkad to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Palakkad to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16566 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 16188 ERS-KIK EXP
  • 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12678 BANGALORE EXP
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to THIRUVARUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to UDUPI trains
  • PALAKKAD to UDUMALAIPPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to VARKALA trains
  • PALAKKAD to VAPI trains
  • PALAKKAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to WARANGAL trains
  • PALAKKAD to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • PALAKKAD to GOALPARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Tiruppur

  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • SHI-SINGANALLUR
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • CBE-COIMBATORE JN
  • PTJ-PODANUR JN
  • MDKI-MADUKARAI
  • ETMD-ETTIMADAI
  • WRA-WALAYAR
  • KJKD-KANJIKODE
  • For more information on Palakkad to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC