Palakkad to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Tiruppur 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:33
Tiruppur
TUP
22:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:18
Tiruppur
TUP
23:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:38
Tiruppur
TUP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:18
Tiruppur
TUP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:58
Tiruppur
TUP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:43
Tiruppur
TUP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:28
Tiruppur
TUP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:18
Tiruppur
TUP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:08
Tiruppur
TUP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:53
Tiruppur
TUP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:08
Tiruppur
TUP
10:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:33
Tiruppur
TUP
11:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:08
Tiruppur
TUP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:08
Tiruppur
TUP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:23
Tiruppur
TUP
15:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:38
Tiruppur
TUP
19:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:43
Tiruppur
TUP
19:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:28
Tiruppur
TUP
20:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:58
Tiruppur
TUP
20:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:43
Tiruppur
TUP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:55
Tiruppur
TUP
22:00
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Palakkad to Tiruppur is 102 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Tiruppur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

FAQ Palakkad to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Tiruppur ?
A. 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) is the first train from Palakkad to Tiruppur. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Tiruppur at 00:33. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Tiruppur ?
A. 07390 train (CAN YPR SPL) is the last train from Palakkad to Tiruppur. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:55. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Tiruppur will take around 02:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Tiruppur is 102 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Tiruppur?
A. 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Tiruppur. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Palakkad to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Palakkad to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06858 train (MAQ PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 06316 train (KCVL MYS SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02641 train (TVC SHM EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06188 train (ERS KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02778 train (MAQ KCG FESTSPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 06359 train (ERS PNBE SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 06628 train (MAQ MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06844 train (PGTN TPJ SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08190 train (ERS TATA SPL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02678 train (ERS SBC SF SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06070 train (TEN BSP FESTSPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06161 train (ERS BAND SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07390 train (CAN YPR SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 02686 MAQ MAS EXP
  • 06858 MAQ PDY EXPRESS
  • 06316 KCVL MYS SPL
  • 02641 TVC SHM EXP
  • 02696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 06188 ERS KARAIKAL EXP
  • 02778 MAQ KCG FESTSPL
  • 06359 ERS PNBE SPL
  • 06628 MAQ MAS SPL
  • 06844 PGTN TPJ SPL
  • 2197 CBE JBP FESTSPL
  • 2198 CBE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2475 HSR CBE AC SPL
  • 2476 CBE HSR AC EXP
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to THIRUVARUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to UDUPI trains
  • PALAKKAD to UDUMALAIPPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to VARKALA trains
  • PALAKKAD to VAPI trains
  • PALAKKAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to WARANGAL trains
  • PALAKKAD to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • PALAKKAD to GOALPARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Tiruppur

  • CBE-COIMBATORE JN
  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • ETMD-ETTIMADAI
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • KJKD-KANJIKODE
  • MDKI-MADUKARAI
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • PTJ-PODANUR JN
  • SHI-SINGALLUR
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • WRA-WALAYAR
  • For more information on Palakkad to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC