16526 Train Route

16526 - KANYAKUMARI EXP
Change
Bangalore City Junction to Kanniyakumari
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC Start 20:10 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 20:20 20:22 2m 4.3 km 03 Min 1
3 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 20:32 20:34 2m 13.7 km 10 Min 1
4 Whitefield - WFD 20:44 20:45 1m 23.1 km 11 Min 1
5 Malur - MLO 21:01 21:02 1m 43.1 km 13 Min 1
6 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 21:22 21:24 2m 70.1 km 17 Min 1
7 Kuppam - KPN 21:50 21:51 1m 104.3 km 29 Min 1
8 Tirupattur - TPT 22:54 22:55 1m 146.0 km 17 Min 1
9 Salem Jn - SA 00:22 00:25 3m 259.0 km 11 Min 2
10 Erode Jn - ED 01:20 01:25 5m 318.7 km 14 Min 2
11 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 02:57 03:00 3m 419.5 km 08 Min 2
12 Palakkad Jn - PGT 04:15 04:20 5m 475.2 km 08 Min 2
13 Ottappalam - OTP 04:44 04:45 1m 506.5 km 21 Min 2
14 Wadakancheri - WKI 05:19 05:20 1m 533.8 km 38 Min 2
15 Thrissur - TCR 05:40 05:43 3m 550.6 km 29 Min 2
16 Pudukkad - PUK 05:57 05:58 1m 564.1 km 33 Min 2
17 Irinjalakkuda - IJK 06:10 06:11 1m 574.4 km 37 Min 2
18 Chalakkudy - CKI 06:17 06:18 1m 580.5 km 40 Min 2
19 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 06:35 06:36 1m 596.0 km 45 Min 2
20 Aluva - AWY 06:48 06:50 2m 605.1 km 47 Min 2
21 Ernakulam Town - ERN 07:10 07:15 5m 622.1 km 36 Min 2
22 Thrippunithura - TRTR 07:35 07:36 1m 632.0 km 48 Min 2
23 Piravom Road - PVRD 07:59 08:00 1m 651.0 km 37 Min 2
24 Kottayam - KTYM 08:35 08:38 3m 682.0 km 28 Min 2
25 Changanassery - CGY 08:49 08:50 1m 699.8 km 32 Min 2
26 Tiruvalla - TRVL 08:59 09:00 1m 707.8 km 32 Min 2
27 Chengannur - CNGR 09:10 09:12 2m 717.0 km 32 Min 2
28 Mavelikara - MVLK 09:24 09:25 1m 729.4 km 30 Min 2
29 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 09:38 09:40 2m 737.1 km 09 Min 2
30 Karunagappalli - KPY 09:55 09:56 1m 750.8 km 13 Min 2
31 Sasthankotta - STKT 10:06 10:07 1m 758.5 km 15 Min 2
32 Kollam Jn - QLN 10:27 10:30 3m 778.0 km 12 Min 2
33 Paravur - PVU 10:43 10:44 1m 790.4 km 15 Min 2
34 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 10:54 10:55 1m 801.7 km 16 Min 2
35 Kadakavur - KVU 11:05 11:06 1m 810.8 km 20 Min 2
36 Chirayinkeezhu - CRY 11:10 11:11 1m 813.9 km - 2
37 Kazhakkuttam - KZK 11:25 11:26 1m 829.3 km - 2
38 Thiruvananthapuram Pettah - TVP 11:38 11:39 1m 840.1 km - 2
39 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 12:00 12:05 5m 842.6 km - 2
40 Neyyattinkara - NYY 12:27 12:28 1m 859.7 km - 2
41 Parassala - PASA 12:42 12:43 1m 872.2 km - 2
42 Kulitturai - KZT 12:55 12:56 1m 880.5 km - 2
43 Eraniel - ERL 13:16 13:17 1m 895.3 km - 2
44 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ 13:50 13:55 5m 913.7 km - 2
45 Kanniyakumari - CAPE 15:05 End - 929.2 km - 2
Kanyakumari Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 20:10 and reaches Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 15:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 16526 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) .

KANYAKUMARI EXP 16526 train passes through 45 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Kanniyakumari . It takes total of 18:55 hours journey to reach Kanniyakumari .

In 16526 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 16526 arrives at Erode Jn at 01:20 and departs at 01:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  2. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  3. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  4. Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Related trains for Train 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP

  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 45 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PRASHANTHI EXP (18464)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (20653)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 10 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP starts from?

16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP runs ?

16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP train Click IRCTC