Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
03:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
06:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:07
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:30
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar is 438 Kms. It will take 06:15 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

FAQ Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SHM(Kolkata Shalimar), SRC(Kolkata Santragachi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 02663 train (HWH TPJ SF SPL) is the first train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 17:40 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 00:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 02543 train (HWH MAS SPL) is the last train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 15:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 21:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar will take around 08:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar is 438 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar?
A. 08047 train (HWH VSG SPL) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar. It takes 06:15 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 02663 train (HWH TPJ SF SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 08409 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08465 train (SHM PURI SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 02837 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08047 train (HWH VSG SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02660 train (SHM NCJ SPL) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02087 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02073 train (HWH BBS SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02543 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 02663 HWH TPJ SF SPL
  • 02837 HWH PURI SPL
  • 02873 HWH YPR SPL
  • 08047 HWH VSG SPL
  • 02821 HWH MAS SPL
  • 02660 SHM NCJ SPL
  • 02703 HWH SC SPL
  • 02087 HWH PURI SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1253 LTT HWH SPL
  • 1447 JBP HWH SPL
  • 1448 HWH JBP SPL
  • 2019 HWH RNC SPL
  • 2020 RNC HWH SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to BHABUA trains
  • KOLKATA to BACHWARA trains
  • KOLKATA to BALICHAK trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to MIRZAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BAREILLY trains
  • KOLKATA to BIHIYA trains
  • KOLKATA to BEAS trains
  • KOLKATA to BELDANGA trains
  • KOLKATA to BEOHARI trains
  • KOLKATA to BHONGIR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar

  • ADL-ANDUL
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • BNBR-BAHAGA BAZAR
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • BTS-BASTA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • BYY-BYREE
  • BZN-BAGN
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPAT
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • JEN-JEPUR
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • KGP-KHARAGPUR JN
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • LR-LPUR
  • LXD-LAKSHANTH RD
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • MKO-MARKO
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • NQR-RAJ MARTHAPUR
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • PNPN-PANPA
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • SORO-SORO
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • For more information on Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC