Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
09:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
11:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
15:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
18:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
19:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
20:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
20:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
20:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:20
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar is 438 Kms. It will take 05:30 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 4 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SHM(Kolkata Shalimar), SRC(Kolkata Santragachi Junction), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 08:35 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 15:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 06:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar will take around 08:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar is 438 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar?
A. 12245 train (SMVB DURONTO EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  1. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12245 train (SMVB DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12073 train (BBS JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22817 train (HWH MYS EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 22807 train (MAS SUF AC EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  10. 18409 train (JAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22201 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  12. 02837 train (SRC PURI SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 12895 train (SHM PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 12837 train (HWH PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SMVB DURONTO EXP from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train timings?
A. SMVB DURONTO EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 10:50 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 10:50. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach Bhubaneswar.
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar

For more information on Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC