Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
02:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
02:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
03:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
05:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
06:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:07
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
16:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
19:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
21:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:15
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar is 439 Kms. It will take 05:30 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

FAQ Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 4 stations - SHM(Kolkata Shalimar), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SRC(Kolkata Santragachi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 18409 train (SHM PURI EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar. It departs from SHM (Kolkata Shalimar) at 19:05 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 02:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 12665 train (HWH CAPE SF EXP) is the last train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 16:15 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar will take around 08:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar is 439 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar?
A. 22863 train (YPR SUF AC EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 18409 train (SHM PURI EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22201 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12887 train (SHM PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (SHM VSG EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS SUF EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12703 train (HWH SC SUF EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12821 train (SHM PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22863 train (YPR SUF AC EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18045 train (SHM HYB EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (SHM MAS SUF EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12665 train (HWH CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. DURONTO EXPRESS from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train timings?
    A. DURONTO EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 20:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 20:00. It takes 06:55 hrs to reach Bhubaneswar.

    Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 22201 DURONTO EXPRESS
  • 12887 HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1447 JBP HWH SPL
  • 1448 HWH JBP SPL
  • 1627 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to BHABUA trains
  • KOLKATA to BACHWARA trains
  • KOLKATA to BALICHAK trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to MIRZAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BAREILLY trains
  • KOLKATA to BIHIYA trains
  • KOLKATA to BEAS trains
  • KOLKATA to BELDANGA trains
  • KOLKATA to BEOHARI trains
  • KOLKATA to BHONGIR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar

  • BHC-Bhadrakh
  • BLDA-Belda
  • BLS-Balasore
  • BRAG-Barang
  • BTV-Baitarni Road
  • CTC-Cuttack
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JER-Jaleswar
  • JJKR-Jajpur Keonjhar Road
  • KGP-Kharagpur Jn
  • MCA-Mecheda
  • PKU-Panskura
  • ROP-Rupsa Jn
  • SORO-Soro
  • For more information on Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC