Jhajha to Kolkata Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Jhajha to Kolkata


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jhajha to Kolkata Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
01:08
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:28
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:20
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
09:05
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
11:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
15:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:45
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
03:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:35
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:30
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:35
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:50
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:15
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
07:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:45
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
05:15
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Kolkata trains

Distance between Jhajha to Kolkata is 362 Kms. It will take 05:30 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Kolkata by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jhajha to Kolkata, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jhajha to Kolkata on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jhajha to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Kolkata ?
A. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) is the first train from Jhajha to Kolkata. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 01:08 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Kolkata ?
A. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) is the last train from Jhajha to Kolkata. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 23:45 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 05:15. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Kolkata will take around 11:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Kolkata is 362 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Kolkata?
A. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Kolkata. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Kolkata.
Q. What are Jhajha to Kolkata train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Jhajha to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  1. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  6. 12326 train (KOAA SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  8. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13136 train (JYG KOAA EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 15234 train (DBG KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  12. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12328 train (DDN HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  14. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  15. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
Q. KOL GARIB RATH from Jhajha to Kolkata train timings?
A. KOL GARIB RATH departs from Jhajha at 23:45 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 23:45. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach Kolkata Chitpur.
Q. How do I book Jhajha to Kolkata train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jhajha to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jhajha to Kolkata train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jhajha to Kolkata train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jhajha to Kolkata train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jhajha to Kolkata train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jhajha to Kolkata train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jhajha to Kolkata.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jhajha to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jhajha to Kolkata by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jhajha

Top train routes from Kolkata

Important Trains from Jhajha
Important Trains from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Jhajha
Popular Routes from Kolkata

Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Kolkata

For more information on Jhajha to Kolkata train ticket booking. Click IRCTC