Jhajha to Chittaranjan Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Chittaranjan 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:11
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:18
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
00:44
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
00:44
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:05
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:45
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:38
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:33
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:50
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:08
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:23
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:33
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:42
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
06:16
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
07:28
Chittaranjan
CRJ
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
09:40
Chittaranjan
CRJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:08
Chittaranjan
CRJ
08:26
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
12:16
Chittaranjan
CRJ
10:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
14:04
Chittaranjan
CRJ
11:57
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
14:26
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
14:53
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:59
Chittaranjan
CRJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:07
Chittaranjan
CRJ
16:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:32
Chittaranjan
CRJ
18:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:20
Chittaranjan
CRJ
19:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:27
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:56
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:33
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:50
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Chittaranjan trains

Distance between Jhajha to Chittaranjan is 130 Kms. It will take 01:42 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Chittaranjan by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chittaranjan.

FAQ Jhajha to Chittaranjan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Chittaranjan?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Chittaranjan
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan ?
A. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 22:18 and reaches Chittaranjan at 00:11. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan ?
A. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 21:50 and reaches Chittaranjan at 23:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Chittaranjan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Chittaranjan will take around 03:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Chittaranjan?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Chittaranjan is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Chittaranjan?
A. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Chittaranjan.
Q. What are Jhajha to Chittaranjan train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Jhajha to Chittaranjan, please find below their departure times
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 11:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17008 train (DBG SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13138 train (AMH KOAA EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jhajha to Chittaranjan train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jhajha at 08:26 and reaches Chittaranjan at 08:26. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach Chittaranjan.

    Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to KIUL trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Top train routes from Chittaranjan

  • CHITTARANJAN to ASANSOL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JASIDIH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KOLKATA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BURDWAN trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMUI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MOKAMEH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BRAHIYA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 18182 CPR TATA EXP
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Chittaranjan
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • JHAJHA to CUTTACK trains
  • JHAJHA to DARBHANGA trains
  • JHAJHA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • JHAJHA to DEHRADUN trains
  • JHAJHA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to DHANBAD trains
  • JHAJHA to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • JHAJHA to DURG trains
  • JHAJHA to ERODE trains
  • JHAJHA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Chittaranjan

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Chittaranjan

  • JMT-Jamtara
  • KEE-KaseetarHalt
  • VDS-Vidyasagar
  • MNC-Madankata
  • JRW-Joramow
  • MDP-MadhupurJunction
  • MUW-Mathurapur
  • SNQ-Sankarpur
  • KBQ-KumrabadRohini
  • JSME-JasidihJunction
  • LHB-Lahabon
  • STL-Simultala
  • NRGO-NarganjoHalt
  • For more information on Jhajha to Chittaranjan train ticket booking Click IRCTC