Jhajha to Chittaranjan Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Chittaranjan 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:11
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:18
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
00:44
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
00:44
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:05
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:18
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:45
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:38
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:33
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:50
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:08
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:23
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:33
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:42
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
06:16
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
07:28
Chittaranjan
CRJ
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
09:40
Chittaranjan
CRJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:08
Chittaranjan
CRJ
08:26
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
12:16
Chittaranjan
CRJ
10:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
14:04
Chittaranjan
CRJ
11:57
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
14:26
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
14:53
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:59
Chittaranjan
CRJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:07
Chittaranjan
CRJ
16:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:32
Chittaranjan
CRJ
18:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:20
Chittaranjan
CRJ
19:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:27
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:56
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:33
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jhajha to Chittaranjan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Chittaranjan?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Chittaranjan
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan ?
A. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 22:18 and reaches Chittaranjan at 00:11. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan ?
A. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 21:50 and reaches Chittaranjan at 23:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Chittaranjan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Chittaranjan will take around 03:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Chittaranjan?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Chittaranjan is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Chittaranjan?
A. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Chittaranjan.
Q. What are Jhajha to Chittaranjan train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Jhajha to Chittaranjan, please find below their departure times
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 11:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17008 train (DBG SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13138 train (AMH KOAA EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jhajha to Chittaranjan train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jhajha at 08:26 and reaches Chittaranjan at 08:26. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach Chittaranjan.

    Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to KIUL trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Top train routes from Chittaranjan

  • CHITTARANJAN to ASANSOL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JASIDIH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KOLKATA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BURDWAN trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMUI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MOKAMEH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BRAHIYA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 18182 CPR TATA EXP
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Chittaranjan
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • JHAJHA to CUTTACK trains
  • JHAJHA to DARBHANGA trains
  • JHAJHA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • JHAJHA to DEHRADUN trains
  • JHAJHA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to DHANBAD trains
  • JHAJHA to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • JHAJHA to DURG trains
  • JHAJHA to ERODE trains
  • JHAJHA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Chittaranjan

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Chittaranjan

  • JMT-Jamtara
  • KEE-KaseetarHalt
  • VDS-Vidyasagar
  • MNC-Madankata
  • JRW-Joramow
  • MDP-MadhupurJunction
  • MUW-Mathurapur
  • SNQ-Sankarpur
  • KBQ-KumrabadRohini
  • JSME-JasidihJunction
  • LHB-Lahabon
  • STL-Simultala
  • NRGO-NarganjoHalt
  • For more information on Jhajha to Chittaranjan train ticket booking Click IRCTC