Jhajha to Chittaranjan Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Jhajha to Chittaranjan


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jhajha to Chittaranjan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:40
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:33
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:08
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:49
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:28
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:12
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:00
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:42
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:50
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:46
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:26
Chittaranjan
CRJ
10:06
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:15
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:11
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
11:10
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:51
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
12:50
Chittaranjan
CRJ
14:53
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
15:50
Chittaranjan
CRJ
18:42
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:45
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:32
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:35
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:20
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:10
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:25
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:00
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:48
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:50
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:31
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:18
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:55
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:42
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:15
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:57
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Chittaranjan trains

Distance between Jhajha to Chittaranjan is 130 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Chittaranjan by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chittaranjan.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jhajha to Chittaranjan, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jhajha to Chittaranjan on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jhajha to Chittaranjan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Chittaranjan?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Chittaranjan
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan ?
A. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the first train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 00:40 and reaches Chittaranjan at 02:33. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan ?
A. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 23:15 and reaches Chittaranjan at 00:57. This train has 6 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Chittaranjan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Chittaranjan will take around 02:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Chittaranjan?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Chittaranjan is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Chittaranjan?
A. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Chittaranjan.
Q. What are Jhajha to Chittaranjan train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Jhajha to Chittaranjan, please find below their departure times
  1. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  9. 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  13. 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  16. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 28182 train (KIR TATA SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  18. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jhajha to Chittaranjan train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jhajha at 08:26 and reaches Chittaranjan at 08:26. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach Chittaranjan.
Q. How do I book Jhajha to Chittaranjan train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jhajha to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jhajha to Chittaranjan train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jhajha to Chittaranjan train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jhajha to Chittaranjan train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jhajha to Chittaranjan train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jhajha to Chittaranjan train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jhajha to Chittaranjan.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jhajha to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jhajha to Chittaranjan by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jhajha

Top train routes from Chittaranjan

Important Trains from Jhajha
Important Trains from Chittaranjan
Popular Routes from Jhajha
Popular Routes from Chittaranjan

Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Chittaranjan

For more information on Jhajha to Chittaranjan train ticket booking. Click IRCTC