Jhajha to Chittaranjan Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Chittaranjan 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:09
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:18
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
00:44
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
00:57
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:33
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:49
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:08
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:42
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
06:11
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
07:16
Chittaranjan
CRJ
05:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:06
Chittaranjan
CRJ
08:26
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
12:11
Chittaranjan
CRJ
10:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
14:14
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:35
Chittaranjan
CRJ
18:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:20
Chittaranjan
CRJ
19:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:48
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:31
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:50
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Chittaranjan trains

Distance between Jhajha to Chittaranjan is 130 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Chittaranjan by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chittaranjan.

FAQ Jhajha to Chittaranjan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Chittaranjan?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Chittaranjan
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan ?
A. 05028 train (HTE PUJA SPL) is the first train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 22:18 and reaches Chittaranjan at 00:09. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan ?
A. 05050 train (KOAA FESTVL SPL) is the last train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 21:50 and reaches Chittaranjan at 23:31. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Chittaranjan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Chittaranjan will take around 03:06 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Chittaranjan?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Chittaranjan is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Chittaranjan?
A. 02024 train (PNBE HWH SPL) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Chittaranjan. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Chittaranjan.
Q. What are Jhajha to Chittaranjan train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Jhajha to Chittaranjan, please find below their departure times
  • 05028 train (HTE PUJA SPL) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08182 train (CPR TATA FES SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 03186 train (JYG SDAH SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03020 train (HWH FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02332 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 02024 train (PNBE HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08450 train (PNBE PURI SPL) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 03106 train (BUI SDAH SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03158 train (MFP KOAA SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 03022 train (RXL HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05050 train (KOAA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to KIUL trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Top train routes from Chittaranjan

  • CHITTARANJAN to ASANSOL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JASIDIH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KOLKATA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BURDWAN trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMUI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MOKAMEH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BRAHIYA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 05028 HTE PUJA SPL
  • 08182 CPR TATA FES SPL
  • 03186 JYG SDAH SPL
  • 03288 RJPB DURG SPL
  • 02352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL
  • 02332 HWH FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02024 PNBE HWH SPL
  • 08184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Chittaranjan
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • JHAJHA to CUTTACK trains
  • JHAJHA to DARBHANGA trains
  • JHAJHA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • JHAJHA to DEHRADUN trains
  • JHAJHA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to DHANBAD trains
  • JHAJHA to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • JHAJHA to DURG trains
  • JHAJHA to ERODE trains
  • JHAJHA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Chittaranjan

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Chittaranjan

  • JMT-Jamtara
  • KEE-KaseetarHalt
  • VDS-Vidyasagar
  • MNC-Madankata
  • JRW-Joramow
  • MDP-MadhupurJunction
  • MUW-Mathurapur
  • SNQ-Sankarpur
  • KBQ-KumrabadRohini
  • JSME-JasidihJunction
  • LHB-Lahabon
  • STL-Simultala
  • NRGO-NarganjoHalt
  • For more information on Jhajha to Chittaranjan train ticket booking Click IRCTC