Jhajha to Asansol Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Asansol 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:11
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:44
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:18
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:45
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:56
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:37
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:38
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:28
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:08
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:59
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:33
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
04:19
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:10
Asansol Junction
ASN
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:43
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:26
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:26
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:12
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
14:54
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:57
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:10
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:20
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:26
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:53
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jhajha to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Asansol ?
A. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) is the first train from Jhajha to Asansol. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 21:50 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:11. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Asansol ?
A. 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Asansol. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 21:35 and reaches Asansol Junction at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Asansol will take around 05:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Asansol is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Asansol?
A. 13122 train (GCT KOAA EXP) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Asansol. It takes 02:11 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Asansol.
Q. What are Jhajha to Asansol train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Jhajha to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13122 train (GCT KOAA EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13166 train (SMI KOAA EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 11:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jhajha to Asansol train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jhajha at 08:26 and reaches Asansol Junction at 08:26. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach Asansol Junction.

    Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JHAJHA to KIUL trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA trains
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN trains
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH trains
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • ASANSOL to KIUL trains
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ trains
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD trains
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI trains
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP
  • 18182 CPR TATA EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Asansol
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to AMRITSAR trains
  • JHAJHA to ALUVA trains
  • JHAJHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JHAJHA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to BARO trains
  • JHAJHA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • JHAJHA to RUPSA trains
  • JHAJHA to MOTIHARI trains
  • JHAJHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JHAJHA to BILASPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to BALLIA trains
  • JHAJHA to FARIDABAD trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BUXAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Asansol

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Asansol

  • BCQ-BarachakJunction
  • STN-SitarampurJunction
  • SLS-Salanpur
  • RNPR-Rupnarayanpur
  • CRJ-Chittaranjan
  • JMT-Jamtara
  • KEE-KaseetarHalt
  • VDS-Vidyasagar
  • MNC-Madankata
  • JRW-Joramow
  • MDP-MadhupurJunction
  • MUW-Mathurapur
  • SNQ-Sankarpur
  • KBQ-KumrabadRohini
  • JSME-JasidihJunction
  • LHB-Lahabon
  • STL-Simultala
  • NRGO-NarganjoHalt
  • For more information on Jhajha to Asansol train ticket booking Click IRCTC