Jhajha to Asansol Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Jhajha to Asansol


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jhajha to Asansol Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:40
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:08
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:28
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:28
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:58
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:18
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
05:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:45
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:26
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:39
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:15
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
11:10
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:26
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
15:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:45
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:20
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:26
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:53
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:11
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:55
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:15
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:43
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:45
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:56
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Asansol trains

Distance between Jhajha to Asansol is 155 Kms. It will take 02:11 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Asansol by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Asansol.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jhajha to Asansol, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jhajha to Asansol on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jhajha to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Asansol ?
A. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the first train from Jhajha to Asansol. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 00:40 and reaches Asansol Junction at 03:25. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Asansol ?
A. 13122 train (GCT KOAA EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Asansol. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 23:45 and reaches Asansol Junction at 01:56. This train has 6 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Asansol will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Asansol is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Asansol?
A. 13122 train (GCT KOAA EXP) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Asansol. It takes 02:11 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Asansol.
Q. What are Jhajha to Asansol train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Jhajha to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  1. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13166 train (SMI KOAA EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  7. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  10. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  13. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  15. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  16. 28182 train (KIR TATA SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  17. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 13122 train (GCT KOAA EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jhajha to Asansol train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jhajha at 08:26 and reaches Asansol Junction at 08:26. It takes 02:13 hrs to reach Asansol Junction.
Q. How do I book Jhajha to Asansol train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jhajha to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jhajha to Asansol train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jhajha to Asansol train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jhajha to Asansol train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jhajha to Asansol train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jhajha to Asansol train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jhajha to Asansol.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jhajha to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jhajha to Asansol by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jhajha

Top train routes from Asansol

Important Trains from Jhajha
Important Trains from Asansol
Popular Routes from Jhajha
Popular Routes from Asansol

Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Asansol

For more information on Jhajha to Asansol train ticket booking. Click IRCTC