Jhajha to Asansol Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Asansol 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:11
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:44
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:45
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:56
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:37
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:38
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:28
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:08
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:59
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:33
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
04:19
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:05
Asansol Junction
ASN
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:43
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:26
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
14:54
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:57
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
15:05
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:10
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:20
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:45
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:15
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:26
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:53
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:35
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Asansol trains

Distance between Jhajha to Asansol is 155 Kms. It will take 02:11 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Asansol by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Asansol.

FAQ Jhajha to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Asansol ?
A. 15050 train (GKP KOLKATA EXP) is the first train from Jhajha to Asansol. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 21:50 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:11. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Asansol ?
A. 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Asansol. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 21:35 and reaches Asansol Junction at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Asansol will take around 05:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Asansol is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Asansol?
A. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Asansol. It takes 02:11 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Asansol.
Q. What are Jhajha to Asansol train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Jhajha to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  • 15050 train (GKP KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 11:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18450 train (B NATH DHAM EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13158 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15234 train (DBG KOAA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. KOL GARIB RATH from Jhajha to Asansol train timings?
    A. KOL GARIB RATH departs from Jhajha at 23:45 and reaches Asansol Junction at 23:45. It takes 02:11 hrs to reach Asansol Junction.

    Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JHAJHA to KIUL trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA trains
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN trains
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH trains
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • ASANSOL to KIUL trains
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ trains
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD trains
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI trains
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 15050 GKP KKK EXP
  • 18182 CPR TATA EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 12360 KOL GARIB RATH
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Asansol
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to AMRITSAR trains
  • JHAJHA to ALUVA trains
  • JHAJHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JHAJHA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to BARO trains
  • JHAJHA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • JHAJHA to RUPSA trains
  • JHAJHA to MOTIHARI trains
  • JHAJHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JHAJHA to BILASPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to BALLIA trains
  • JHAJHA to FARIDABAD trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BUXAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Asansol

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Asansol

  • BCQ-BarachakJunction
  • STN-SitarampurJunction
  • SLS-Salanpur
  • RNPR-Rupnarayanpur
  • CRJ-Chittaranjan
  • JMT-Jamtara
  • KEE-KaseetarHalt
  • VDS-Vidyasagar
  • MNC-Madankata
  • JRW-Joramow
  • MDP-MadhupurJunction
  • MUW-Mathurapur
  • SNQ-Sankarpur
  • KBQ-KumrabadRohini
  • JSME-JasidihJunction
  • LHB-Lahabon
  • STL-Simultala
  • NRGO-NarganjoHalt
  • For more information on Jhajha to Asansol train ticket booking Click IRCTC