Jhajha to Jasidih Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Jhajha to Jasidih


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jhajha to Jasidih Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:40
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:12
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:08
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:28
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:32
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:30
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:02
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:22
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:45
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:17
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:26
Jasidih Junction
JSME
08:53
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:15
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:51
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
11:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:42
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
12:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:29
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
15:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:49
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:45
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:17
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:35
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:07
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:51
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:32
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:35
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:07
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:22
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:18
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:51
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:55
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:15
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:47
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:45
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:15
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Jasidih trains

Distance between Jhajha to Jasidih is 44 Kms. It will take 00:27 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Jasidih by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jasidih.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jhajha to Jasidih, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jhajha to Jasidih on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jhajha to Jasidih Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Jasidih?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Jasidih
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Jasidih ?
A. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the first train from Jhajha to Jasidih. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 00:40 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 01:12. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Jasidih ?
A. 13122 train (GCT KOAA EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Jasidih. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 23:45 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 00:15. This train has 6 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Jasidih if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Jasidih will take around 00:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Jasidih?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Jasidih is 44 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Jasidih?
A. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Jasidih. It takes 00:27 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Jasidih.
Q. What are Jhajha to Jasidih train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Jhajha to Jasidih, please find below their departure times
  1. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18106 train (JYG ROU EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  6. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13166 train (SMI KOAA EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  11. 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  15. 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  19. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 28182 train (KIR TATA SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  21. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 13122 train (GCT KOAA EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jhajha to Jasidih train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jhajha at 08:26 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 08:26. It takes 00:27 hrs to reach Jasidih Junction.
Q. How do I book Jhajha to Jasidih train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jhajha to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jhajha to Jasidih train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jhajha to Jasidih train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jhajha to Jasidih train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jhajha to Jasidih train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jhajha to Jasidih train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jhajha to Jasidih.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jhajha to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jhajha to Jasidih by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jhajha

Top train routes from Jasidih

Important Trains from Jhajha
Important Trains from Jasidih
Popular Routes from Jhajha
Popular Routes from Jasidih

Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Jasidih

For more information on Jhajha to Jasidih train ticket booking. Click IRCTC