Jhajha to Jasidih Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Jasidih 26 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jhajha to Jasidih with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
01:12
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:40
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:08
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:05
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:33
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:32
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:56
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
06:17
Jasidih Junction
JSME
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
07:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:56
Jasidih Junction
JSME
08:26
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:07
Jasidih Junction
JSME
09:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:53
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:07
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
17:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
15:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
17:16
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:53
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:07
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:38
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:51
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:18
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:18
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:38
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:30
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:30
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:53
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:18
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jhajha to Jasidih Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Jasidih?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Jasidih
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Jasidih ?
A. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the first train from Jhajha to Jasidih. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 00:40 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 01:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Jasidih ?
A. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Jasidih. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 23:18 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Jasidih if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Jasidih will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Jasidih?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Jasidih is 44 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Jasidih?
A. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Jasidih. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Jasidih.
Q. What are Jhajha to Jasidih train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Jhajha to Jasidih, please find below their departure times
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12316 train (ANANYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17008 train (DBG SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13138 train (AMH KOAA EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 03036 train (CPR HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jhajha to Jasidih train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jhajha at 08:26 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 08:26. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach Jasidih Junction.

    Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN
  • JHAJHA to KIUL
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI
  • JHAJHA to PATNA
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL
  • Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to ASANSOL
  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN
  • JASIDIH to KIUL
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA
  • JASIDIH to DURGAPUR
  • JASIDIH to BURDWAN
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH
  • JASIDIH to PATNA
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to JALANDHAR
  • JHAJHA to JAYNAGAR
  • JHAJHA to KHANDWA
  • JHAJHA to VELLORE
  • JHAJHA to KHURDHA
  • JHAJHA to KAMAKHYA
  • JHAJHA to LUCKNOW
  • JHAJHA to MORADABAD
  • JHAJHA to MUZAFFARPUR
  • JHAJHA to NEW DELHI
  • Popular Routes from Jasidih

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Jasidih

  • NRGO-NARGANJOHALT
  • GHN-GHORPARAN
  • STL-SIMULTALA
  • LHB-LAHABON
  • For more information on Jhajha to Jasidih IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE