Jhajha to Jasidih Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Jasidih 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
01:12
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:40
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:08
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:05
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:33
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:32
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:56
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:06
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
06:17
Jasidih Junction
JSME
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
07:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:56
Jasidih Junction
JSME
08:26
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:07
Jasidih Junction
JSME
09:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:53
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
12:35
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:57
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:07
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
17:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
15:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
17:16
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:53
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:07
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:51
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:18
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:18
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:38
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:30
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:30
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:53
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:15
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Jasidih trains

Distance between Jhajha to Jasidih is 44 Kms. It will take 00:30 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Jasidih by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jasidih.

FAQ Jhajha to Jasidih Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Jasidih?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Jasidih
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Jasidih ?
A. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the first train from Jhajha to Jasidih. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 00:40 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 01:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Jasidih ?
A. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Jasidih. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 23:15 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Jasidih if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Jasidih will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Jasidih?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Jasidih is 44 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Jasidih?
A. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Jasidih. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Jasidih.
Q. What are Jhajha to Jasidih train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Jhajha to Jasidih, please find below their departure times
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22460 train (B V DHAM HUMSAFR) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12316 train (ANANYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 11:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17008 train (DBG SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13138 train (AMH KOAA EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jhajha to Jasidih train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jhajha at 08:26 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 08:26. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach Jasidih Junction.

    Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JHAJHA to KIUL trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to ASANSOL trains
  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JASIDIH to KIUL trains
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA trains
  • JASIDIH to DURGAPUR trains
  • JASIDIH to BURDWAN trains
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI trains
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH trains
  • JASIDIH to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to JALANDHAR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAYNAGAR trains
  • JHAJHA to KHANDWA trains
  • JHAJHA to VELLORE trains
  • JHAJHA to KHURDHA trains
  • JHAJHA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • JHAJHA to LUCKNOW trains
  • JHAJHA to MORADABAD trains
  • JHAJHA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Jasidih

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Jasidih

  • NRGO-NARGANJOHALT
  • GHN-GHORPARAN
  • STL-SIMULTALA
  • LHB-LAHABON
  • For more information on Jhajha to Jasidih train ticket booking Click IRCTC