Jhajha to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Patna 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jhajha to Patna with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
02:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
04:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:22
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
06:15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
02:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
07:45
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
09:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:25
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
16:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:17
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:13
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jhajha to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Patna ?
A. 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the first train from Jhajha to Patna. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 22:05 and reaches Patna Junction at 02:05. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Patna ?
A. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Patna. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 19:13 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:45. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Patna will take around 06:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Patna?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Patna is 177 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Patna?
A. 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Patna. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Patna.
Q. What are Jhajha to Patna train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Jhajha to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18449 train (B NATH DHAM EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 19:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jhajha to Patna train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jhajha at 19:13 and reaches Patna Junction at 19:13. It takes 03:32 hrs to reach Patna Junction.

    Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN
  • JHAJHA to KIUL
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH
  • PATNA to BUXAR
  • PATNA to ARRAH
  • PATNA to KIUL
  • PATNA to BARH
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR
  • PATNA to KANPUR
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM
  • 18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to KASIBUGGA
  • JHAJHA to PURI
  • JHAJHA to RAIPUR
  • JHAJHA to RAIGARH
  • JHAJHA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • JHAJHA to RAXAUL
  • JHAJHA to SUGAULI
  • JHAJHA to SAKRI
  • JHAJHA to SITAMARHI
  • JHAJHA to SAMASTIPUR
  • JHAJHA to JAMSHEDPUR
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Patna

  • RJPB-RajendraNagarTerminal
  • GZH-Gulzarbagh
  • PNC-PatnaSaheb
  • BKG-BankaGhat
  • FUT-FatuhaJunction
  • KOO-Khusropur
  • KWO-Karauta
  • TKBG-TekaBighaHalt
  • BKP-BakhtiyarpurJunction
  • ATL-AthmalGola
  • BARH-Barh
  • PHK-Punarakh
  • MMKB-Memrakhabad
  • KNHP-Kanhaipur
  • MOR-Mor
  • MKA-Mokama
  • HTZ-HathidahJunction
  • RDUM-RampurDumraJunction
  • BRYA-Barhiya
  • DMRX-DumriHalt
  • MKB-Mankatha
  • LKR-LuckeesaraiJunction
  • KIUL-KiulJunction
  • BSQP-Bansipur
  • MNP-Mananpur
  • BFM-Bhalui
  • JMU-Jamui
  • GHR-Gidhaur
  • For more information on Jhajha to Patna IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE