Jhajha to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Patna 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
04:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:22
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
06:15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
02:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
07:45
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
09:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
09:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
15:49
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:17
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:45
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Patna trains

Distance between Jhajha to Patna is 177 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Patna by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Jhajha to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Patna ?
A. 12361 train (ASN CSTM EXPRESS) is the first train from Jhajha to Patna. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 22:15 and reaches Patna Junction at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Patna ?
A. 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Patna. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 16:45 and reaches Patna Junction at 21:15. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Patna will take around 06:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Patna?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Patna is 177 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Patna?
A. 12361 train (ASN CSTM EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Patna. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Patna.
Q. What are Jhajha to Patna train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Jhajha to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 12361 train (ASN CSTM EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12359 train (PNBE GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12317 train (AKAL TAKHT EXP) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 11105 train (PRATHAM S S EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. PNBE GARIB RATH from Jhajha to Patna train timings?
    A. PNBE GARIB RATH departs from Jhajha at 01:50 and reaches Patna Junction at 01:50. It takes 03:40 hrs to reach Patna Junction.

    Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JHAJHA to KIUL trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 12361 ASN CSMT EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • JHAJHA to PURI trains
  • JHAJHA to RAIPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to RAIGARH trains
  • JHAJHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JHAJHA to RAXAUL trains
  • JHAJHA to SUGAULI trains
  • JHAJHA to SAKRI trains
  • JHAJHA to SITAMARHI trains
  • JHAJHA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Patna

  • GHR-GHR
  • JMU-JMU
  • BFM-BFM
  • MNP-MNP
  • BSQP-BSQP
  • KIUL-KIUL
  • LKR-LKR
  • MKB-MKB
  • DMRX-DMRX
  • BRYA-BRYA
  • RDUM-RDUM
  • HTZ-HTZ
  • TALL-TALL
  • MKA-MKA
  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • BARH-BARH
  • ATL-ATL
  • BKP-BKP
  • TKBG-TKBG
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • KWO-KWO
  • KOO-KOO
  • FUT-FUT
  • BKG-BKG
  • PNC-PNC
  • GZH-GZH
  • RJPB-RJPB
  • For more information on Jhajha to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC