Jhajha to Patna Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Jhajha to Patna


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jhajha to Patna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:22
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:30
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
06:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:10
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
07:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
07:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
12:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:17
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
15:12
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
16:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:18
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:20
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Patna trains

Distance between Jhajha to Patna is 177 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Patna by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jhajha to Patna, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jhajha to Patna on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jhajha to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Patna ?
A. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) is the first train from Jhajha to Patna. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 00:55 and reaches Patna Junction at 03:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Patna ?
A. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Patna. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 19:18 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:20. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Patna will take around 05:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Patna?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Patna is 177 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Patna?
A. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Patna. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Patna.
Q. What are Jhajha to Patna train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Jhajha to Patna, please find below their departure times
  1. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18622 train (PATALIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12325 train (KOAA NLDM EXP) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 22465 train (BABA B DHAM EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  11. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  12. 12315 train (ANANYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jhajha to Patna train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jhajha at 19:18 and reaches Patna Junction at 19:18. It takes 03:02 hrs to reach Patna Junction.
Q. How do I book Jhajha to Patna train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jhajha to Patna train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jhajha to Patna train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jhajha to Patna train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jhajha to Patna train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jhajha to Patna train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jhajha to Patna train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jhajha to Patna.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Patna train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Patna train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jhajha to Patna train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jhajha to Patna by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jhajha

Top train routes from Patna

Important Trains from Jhajha
Important Trains from Patna
Popular Routes from Jhajha
Popular Routes from Patna

Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Patna

For more information on Jhajha to Patna train ticket booking. Click IRCTC