Jhajha to Jamui Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Jamui 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
02:07
Jamui
JMU
01:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:32
Jamui
JMU
02:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:47
Jamui
JMU
02:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:27
Jamui
JMU
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:48
Jamui
JMU
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
04:52
Jamui
JMU
04:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:43
Jamui
JMU
05:20
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:05
Jamui
JMU
12:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:34
Jamui
JMU
13:17
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
15:26
Jamui
JMU
15:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
17:07
Jamui
JMU
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:30
Jamui
JMU
19:13
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:18
Jamui
JMU
20:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:28
Jamui
JMU
22:05
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Jamui trains

Distance between Jhajha to Jamui is 26 Kms. It will take 00:17 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Jamui by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jamui.

FAQ Jhajha to Jamui Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Jamui?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Jamui
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Jamui ?
A. 12359 train (PNBE GARIB RATH) is the first train from Jhajha to Jamui. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 01:50 and reaches Jamui at 02:07. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Jamui ?
A. 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Jamui. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 22:05 and reaches Jamui at 22:28. This train has 1 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Jamui if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Jamui will take around 00:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Jamui?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Jamui is 26 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Jamui?
A. 12359 train (PNBE GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Jamui. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Jamui.
Q. What are Jhajha to Jamui train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Jhajha to Jamui, please find below their departure times
  • 12359 train (PNBE GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 19:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. PNBE GARIB RATH from Jhajha to Jamui train timings?
    A. PNBE GARIB RATH departs from Jhajha at 01:50 and reaches Jamui at 01:50. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach Jamui.

    Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JHAJHA to KIUL trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Top train routes from Jamui

  • JAMUI to JASIDIH trains
  • JAMUI to KIUL trains
  • JAMUI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JAMUI to ASANSOL trains
  • JAMUI to LAKHISARAI trains
  • JAMUI to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAMUI to PATNA trains
  • JAMUI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • JAMUI to KOLKATA trains
  • JAMUI to BARH trains
  • JAMUI to DURGAPUR trains
  • JAMUI to GIDHAUR trains
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 18183 TATA DNR EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Jamui
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • JHAJHA to ZAMANIA trains
  • JHAJHA to MEDINIPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to KATIHAR trains
  • JHAJHA to ROORKEE trains
  • JHAJHA to BIHTA trains
  • JHAJHA to MOTIPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMMU trains
  • JHAJHA to BEAS trains
  • JHAJHA to BAREILLY trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Popular Routes from Jamui

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Jamui

  • DPX-DPX
  • GHR-GHR
  • CUX-CUX
  • For more information on Jhajha to Jamui train ticket booking Click IRCTC