Jhajha to Jamui Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Jamui 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jhajha to Jamui with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
02:32
Jamui
JMU
02:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:47
Jamui
JMU
02:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:27
Jamui
JMU
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:48
Jamui
JMU
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
04:52
Jamui
JMU
04:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:43
Jamui
JMU
05:20
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:17
Jamui
JMU
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
09:17
Jamui
JMU
08:43
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:05
Jamui
JMU
12:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:34
Jamui
JMU
13:17
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
15:26
Jamui
JMU
15:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
17:07
Jamui
JMU
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:30
Jamui
JMU
19:13
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:18
Jamui
JMU
20:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:28
Jamui
JMU
22:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:13
Jamui
JMU
22:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jhajha to Jamui Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Jamui?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Jamui
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Jamui ?
A. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) is the first train from Jhajha to Jamui. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 02:15 and reaches Jamui at 02:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Jamui ?
A. 18603 train (RNC BGP EXPRESS) is the last train from Jhajha to Jamui. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 22:55 and reaches Jamui at 23:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Jamui if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Jamui will take around 00:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Jamui?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Jamui is 26 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Jamui?
A. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Jamui. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Jamui.
Q. What are Jhajha to Jamui train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Jhajha to Jamui, please find below their departure times
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 08:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 19:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18603 train (RNC BGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jhajha to Jamui train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jhajha at 19:13 and reaches Jamui at 19:13. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach Jamui.

    Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN
  • JHAJHA to KIUL
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR
  • JHAJHA to PATNA
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL
  • Top train routes from Jamui

  • JAMUI to JASIDIH
  • JAMUI to KIUL
  • JAMUI to CHITTARANJAN
  • JAMUI to ASANSOL
  • JAMUI to LAKHISARAI
  • JAMUI to MOKAMEH
  • JAMUI to PATNA
  • JAMUI to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • JAMUI to KOLKATA
  • JAMUI to BARH
  • JAMUI to DURGAPUR
  • JAMUI to GIDHAUR
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Jamui
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to JOLARPETTAI
  • JHAJHA to ZAMANIA
  • JHAJHA to MEDINIPUR
  • JHAJHA to KATIHAR
  • JHAJHA to ROORKEE
  • JHAJHA to BIHTA
  • JHAJHA to MOTIPUR
  • JHAJHA to JAMMU
  • JHAJHA to BEAS
  • JHAJHA to BAREILLY
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL
  • Popular Routes from Jamui

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Jamui

  • DPX-DPX
  • GHR-GHR
  • CUX-CUX
  • For more information on Jhajha to Jamui IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE