Kolkata to Jajpur K Road Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Jajpur K Road 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:53
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:36
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:14
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:30
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:20
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:43
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
05:40
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:55
S M T W T F S
₹1065.4
Check Availability
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:04
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:10
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:13
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:55
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
17:58
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:24
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:08
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:41
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
14:50
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Jajpur K Road trains

Distance between Kolkata to Jajpur K Road is 339 Kms. It will take 04:43 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Jajpur K Road by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jajpur K Road.

FAQ Kolkata to Jajpur K Road Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Jajpur K Road?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SHM(Kolkata Shalimar), SRC(Kolkata Santragachi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Jajpur K Road
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Jajpur K Road. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 00:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the last train from Kolkata to Jajpur K Road. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 14:50 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 19:41. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Jajpur K Road if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Jajpur K Road will take around 06:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Jajpur K Road?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Jajpur K Road is 339 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Jajpur K Road?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Jajpur K Road. It takes 04:43 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Jajpur K Road.
Q. What are Kolkata to Jajpur K Road train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kolkata to Jajpur K Road, please find below their departure times
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12895 train (HWH PURI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08037 train (SHM PURI SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02841 train (SRC MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12895 HWH PURI EXPRES
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to JALGAON trains
  • KOLKATA to LALPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to JAMALPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to JAMTARA trains
  • KOLKATA to JAMUI trains
  • KOLKATA to JANGHAI trains
  • KOLKATA to BAMANGORA trains
  • KOLKATA to PUPRI trains
  • KOLKATA to JAUNPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to JAIPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to JALPAIGURI trains
  • KOLKATA to JHANTIPAHARI trains
  • Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Jajpur K Road

  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • ADL-ANDUL
  • NALR-NALPUR
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • BZN-BAGNAN
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • KGP-KHARAGPUR JN
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • For more information on Kolkata to Jajpur K Road train ticket booking Click IRCTC