Jhajha to Durgapur Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Durgapur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:02
Durgapur
DGR
20:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
00:28
Durgapur
DGR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
00:45
Durgapur
DGR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:16
Durgapur
DGR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:30
Durgapur
DGR
23:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
04:09
Durgapur
DGR
01:08
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
04:37
Durgapur
DGR
01:28
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
04:51
Durgapur
DGR
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:57
Durgapur
DGR
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
09:27
Durgapur
DGR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
11:15
Durgapur
DGR
08:26
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
14:04
Durgapur
DGR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:33
Durgapur
DGR
15:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:10
Durgapur
DGR
18:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:25
Durgapur
DGR
19:35
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Durgapur trains

Distance between Jhajha to Durgapur is 197 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Durgapur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durgapur.

FAQ Jhajha to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Durgapur?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Durgapur ?
A. 05236 train (DBG HWH SPL) is the first train from Jhajha to Durgapur. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 20:30 and reaches Durgapur at 00:02. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Durgapur ?
A. 03156 train (SMI KOAA SPL) is the last train from Jhajha to Durgapur. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 19:35 and reaches Durgapur at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Durgapur will take around 06:22 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Durgapur is 197 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Durgapur?
A. 02360 train (PNBE KOAA SPL) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Durgapur. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Durgapur.
Q. What are Jhajha to Durgapur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Jhajha to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  • 05236 train (DBG HWH SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 03022 train (RXL HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05048 train (KOAA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 03186 train (JYG SDAH SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02360 train (PNBE KOAA SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03044 train (RXL HWH SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 03020 train (HWH FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02024 train (PNBE HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 03030 train (MKA HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03106 train (BUI SDAH SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03156 train (SMI KOAA SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JHAJHA to KIUL trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 05236 DBG HWH SPL
  • 03022 RXL HWH SPL
  • 05048 KOAA FESTVL SPL
  • 03186 JYG SDAH SPL
  • 02360 PNBE KOAA SPL
  • 02352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 03006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 02334 VIBHUTI EXP SPL
  • 03044 RXL HWH SPL
  • 03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL
  • 2023 HWH PNBE SPL
  • 2024 PNBE HWH SPL
  • 2303 HWH NDLS SPL
  • 2304 POORVA EXP SPL
  • 2315 KOAA UDZ SPL
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to DHANBAD trains
  • JHAJHA to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • JHAJHA to DURG trains
  • JHAJHA to ERODE trains
  • JHAJHA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • JHAJHA to GUWAHATI trains
  • JHAJHA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to HAJIPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to RANCHI trains
  • JHAJHA to HARIDWAR trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to JABALPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JHANSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Durgapur

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Durgapur

  • ASN-Asansol Jn
  • BCQ-Barachak Jn.
  • CRJ-Chittaranjan
  • JMT-Jamtara
  • JRW-Joramow
  • JSME-Jasidih Jn
  • KBQ-Kumrabad Rohini
  • KPK-Kalipahari
  • LHB-Lahabon
  • MDP-Madhupur Jn
  • MNC-Madankata H
  • MUW-Mathurapur
  • NRGO-rganjo H
  • OYR-Waria
  • RNG-Raniganj
  • RNPR-Ruprayanpur
  • SLS-Salanpur
  • SNQ-Sankarpur
  • STL-Simultala
  • STN-Sitarampur
  • UDL-Andal Jn
  • VDS-Vidyasagar
  • For more information on Jhajha to Durgapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC