Jhajha to Durgapur Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Jhajha to Durgapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jhajha to Durgapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
01:08
Durgapur
DGR
04:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:28
Durgapur
DGR
04:37
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:00
Durgapur
DGR
04:51
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:50
Durgapur
DGR
06:47
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:45
Durgapur
DGR
08:57
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:26
Durgapur
DGR
11:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
11:10
Durgapur
DGR
14:04
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
15:50
Durgapur
DGR
21:33
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:45
Durgapur
DGR
23:08
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:35
Durgapur
DGR
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:30
Durgapur
DGR
00:02
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:00
Durgapur
DGR
00:28
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:50
Durgapur
DGR
00:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:15
Durgapur
DGR
02:16
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:45
Durgapur
DGR
02:30
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Durgapur trains

Distance between Jhajha to Durgapur is 197 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Durgapur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durgapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jhajha to Durgapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jhajha to Durgapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jhajha to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Durgapur?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Durgapur ?
A. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) is the first train from Jhajha to Durgapur. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 01:08 and reaches Durgapur at 04:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Durgapur ?
A. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) is the last train from Jhajha to Durgapur. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 23:45 and reaches Durgapur at 02:30. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Durgapur will take around 05:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Durgapur is 197 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Durgapur?
A. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Durgapur. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Durgapur.
Q. What are Jhajha to Durgapur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Jhajha to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  6. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  8. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  11. 15236 train (DBG HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  14. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jhajha to Durgapur train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jhajha at 08:26 and reaches Durgapur at 08:26. It takes 02:49 hrs to reach Durgapur.
Q. How do I book Jhajha to Durgapur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jhajha to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jhajha to Durgapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jhajha to Durgapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jhajha to Durgapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jhajha to Durgapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jhajha to Durgapur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jhajha to Durgapur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jhajha to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jhajha to Durgapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jhajha

Top train routes from Durgapur

Important Trains from Jhajha
Important Trains from Durgapur
Popular Routes from Jhajha
Popular Routes from Durgapur

Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Durgapur

For more information on Jhajha to Durgapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC