Jhajha to Kiul Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Kiul 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:07
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:26
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:25
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:58
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:22
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:33
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:00
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:22
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:50
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
04:42
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:00
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:20
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:17
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:35
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
06:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:20
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
06:35
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
07:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
09:05
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
09:55
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:43
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:57
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:17
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
15:18
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
16:05
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
17:20
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
17:46
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:56
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:57
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:50
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:13
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:05
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Kiul trains

Distance between Jhajha to Kiul is 54 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Kiul by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kiul.

FAQ Jhajha to Kiul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Kiul?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Kiul
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Kiul ?
A. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jhajha to Kiul. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 23:26 and reaches Kiul Junction at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Kiul ?
A. 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Kiul. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 22:05 and reaches Kiul Junction at 23:13. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Kiul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Kiul will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Kiul?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Kiul is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Kiul?
A. 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Kiul. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Kiul.
Q. What are Jhajha to Kiul train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Jhajha to Kiul, please find below their departure times
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12359 train (PNBE GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13135 train (KOAA JYG EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18605 train (RNC JYG EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13165 train (KOAA SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 08:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12317 train (AKAL TAKHT EXP) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 11105 train (PRATHAM S S EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12361 train (ASN CSTM EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. PNBE GARIB RATH from Jhajha to Kiul train timings?
    A. PNBE GARIB RATH departs from Jhajha at 01:50 and reaches Kiul Junction at 01:50. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach Kiul Junction.

    Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to PATNA trains
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH trains
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to JAMUI trains
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13135 KOAA JYG EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Kiul
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to MADHUBANI trains
  • JHAJHA to MURI trains
  • JHAJHA to KATRAS trains
  • JHAJHA to AJMER trains
  • JHAJHA to ALIGARH trains
  • JHAJHA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • JHAJHA to ARRAH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to AMRITSAR trains
  • JHAJHA to ALUVA trains
  • JHAJHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kiul

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Kiul

  • MHLT-MHLT
  • BSQP-BANSIPUR
  • MNP-MANANPUR
  • BFM-BHALUI
  • JMU-JAMUI
  • CUX-CHAURA
  • GHR-GIDHAUR
  • DPX-DADPUR
  • For more information on Jhajha to Kiul train ticket booking Click IRCTC