Jhajha to Kiul Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Jhajha to Kiul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jhajha to Kiul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:55
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:22
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:50
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:33
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:30
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:16
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:10
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:52
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
04:30
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
04:45
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:27
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:20
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:32
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:35
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:13
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
07:35
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:40
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
07:55
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:23
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
12:40
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:17
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:58
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
15:12
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:12
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:56
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:40
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:18
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
19:00
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:41
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
20:30
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
23:26
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:07
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Kiul trains

Distance between Jhajha to Kiul is 54 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Kiul by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kiul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jhajha to Kiul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jhajha to Kiul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jhajha to Kiul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Kiul?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Kiul
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Kiul ?
A. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) is the first train from Jhajha to Kiul. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 00:55 and reaches Kiul Junction at 01:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Kiul ?
A. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the last train from Jhajha to Kiul. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 23:26 and reaches Kiul Junction at 00:07. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Kiul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Kiul will take around 01:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Kiul?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Kiul is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Kiul?
A. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Kiul. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Kiul.
Q. What are Jhajha to Kiul train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Jhajha to Kiul, please find below their departure times
  1. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12359 train (PNBE GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  4. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18105 train (ROU JYG EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  9. 18181 train (TATA THE EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 18419 train (PURI JYG EXPRES) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18622 train (PATALIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  15. 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12327 train (UPASANA EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  17. 12235 train (ANVT HUMSFR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 13507 train (ASN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  19. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. PNBE GARIB RATH from Jhajha to Kiul train timings?
A. PNBE GARIB RATH departs from Jhajha at 01:50 and reaches Kiul Junction at 01:50. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach Kiul Junction.
Q. How do I book Jhajha to Kiul train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jhajha to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jhajha to Kiul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jhajha to Kiul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jhajha to Kiul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jhajha to Kiul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jhajha to Kiul train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jhajha to Kiul.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jhajha to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jhajha to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jhajha to Kiul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jhajha

Top train routes from Kiul

Important Trains from Jhajha
Important Trains from Kiul
Popular Routes from Jhajha
Popular Routes from Kiul

Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Kiul

For more information on Jhajha to Kiul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC