Jhajha to Kiul Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Kiul 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:07
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:26
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:28
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:55
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:58
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:22
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:33
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:00
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:20
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:50
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
04:47
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:25
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
06:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
07:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
08:40
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
13:57
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:17
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
16:12
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:00
Kiul Junction
KIUL
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:56
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
21:17
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
22:50
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:15
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Kiul trains

Distance between Jhajha to Kiul is 54 Kms. It will take 00:32 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Kiul by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kiul.

FAQ Jhajha to Kiul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Kiul?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Kiul
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Kiul ?
A. 03021 train (HWH RXL SPL) is the first train from Jhajha to Kiul. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 23:26 and reaches Kiul Junction at 00:07. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Kiul ?
A. 02361 train (ASN CSMT SPL) is the last train from Jhajha to Kiul. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 22:15 and reaches Kiul Junction at 22:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Kiul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Kiul will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Kiul?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Kiul is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Kiul?
A. 03135 train (KOAA JYG SPL) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Kiul. It takes 00:32 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Kiul.
Q. What are Jhajha to Kiul train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Jhajha to Kiul, please find below their departure times
  • 03021 train (HWH RXL SPL) - Departs at 23:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03005 train (HWH ASR SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02333 train (HWH PRRB SPL) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02359 train (KOAA PNBE SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 05027 train (HTE GKP SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02351 train (HWH RJPB SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03135 train (KOAA JYG SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 03019 train (HWH KGM SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08605 train (ROU JYG SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 03165 train (KOAA SMI SPL) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02331 train (HWH JAT SPECIAL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 03029 train (HWH MKA SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02317 train (KOAA ASR SPL) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 08183 train (TATA DNR SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06221 train (YPR DNR SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02369 train (HWH DDN SPL) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 03105 train (SDAH BUI SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02361 train (ASN CSMT SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to PATNA trains
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH trains
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to JAMUI trains
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 03021 HWH RXL SPL
  • 03005 HWH ASR SPL
  • 02333 HWH PRRB SPL
  • 02359 KOAA PNBE SPL
  • 05027 HTE GKP SPL
  • 02351 HWH RJPB SPECIAL
  • 03287 DURG RJPB SPL
  • 03135 KOAA JYG SPL
  • 03019 HWH KGM SPL
  • 08605 ROU JYG SPL
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI
  • Important Trains from Kiul
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to MADHUBANI trains
  • JHAJHA to MURI trains
  • JHAJHA to KATRAS trains
  • JHAJHA to AJMER trains
  • JHAJHA to ALIGARH trains
  • JHAJHA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • JHAJHA to ARRAH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to AMRITSAR trains
  • JHAJHA to ALUVA trains
  • JHAJHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kiul

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Kiul

  • MHLT-MHLT
  • BSQP-BANSIPUR
  • MNP-MANPUR
  • BFM-BHALUI
  • JMU-JAMUI
  • CUX-CHAURA
  • GHR-GIDHAUR
  • DPX-DADPUR
  • For more information on Jhajha to Kiul train ticket booking Click IRCTC