Jhajha to Bandel Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Bandel 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jhajha to Bandel with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:44
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:30
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:05
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:38
Bandel Junction
BDC
18:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:13
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
02:51
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:01
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:18
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:56
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:38
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
11:44
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
14:15
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:10
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
18:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
11:57
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jhajha to Bandel Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Bandel?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Bandel
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Bandel ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the first train from Jhajha to Bandel. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 15:30 and reaches Bandel Junction at 00:44. This train has 2 classes SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Bandel ?
A. 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) is the last train from Jhajha to Bandel. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 11:57 and reaches Bandel Junction at 18:25. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Bandel if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Bandel will take around 09:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Bandel?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Bandel is 328 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Bandel?
A. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Bandel. It takes 05:01 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Bandel.
Q. What are Jhajha to Bandel train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Jhajha to Bandel, please find below their departure times
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13138 train (AMH KOAA EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 11:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN
  • JHAJHA to KIUL
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI
  • JHAJHA to PATNA
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to KOLKATA
  • BANDEL to BURDWAN
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH
  • BANDEL to MALDA
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ
  • BANDEL to KIUL
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 13138 AMH KOAA EXP
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Bandel
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to SHAHPUR
  • JHAJHA to FATEHPUR
  • JHAJHA to DIMAPUR
  • JHAJHA to SALEM
  • JHAJHA to AKALTARA
  • JHAJHA to TUNDLA
  • JHAJHA to ADRA
  • JHAJHA to NANGAL
  • JHAJHA to SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • JHAJHA to RUPNAGAR
  • Popular Routes from Bandel

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Bandel

  • ADST-ADISAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BWN-BARDDHAMANJN
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • ASN-ASANSOLJN
  • BCQ-BARACHAK
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • SLS-SALANPUR
  • RNPR-RUPNARAYANPUR
  • CRJ-CHITTARANJAN
  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MDP-MADHUPURJN
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • KBQ-KUMRABADROHINI
  • JSME-JASIDIHJN
  • LHB-LAHABON
  • STL-SIMULTALA
  • NRGO-NRGO
  • For more information on Jhajha to Bandel train ticket booking Click IRCTC