Jhajha to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Jhajha to Burdwan 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhajha
JAJ
00:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:45
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
00:59
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:35
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:32
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
01:51
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:50
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
03:51
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:15
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:07
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:08
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
05:56
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
10:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:05
S M T W T F S
Jhajha
JAJ
15:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:10
S M T W T F S

Jhajha to Burdwan trains

Distance between Jhajha to Burdwan is 260 Kms. It will take 03:56 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Burdwan by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

FAQ Jhajha to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhajha which have trains running from Jhajha to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - JAJ(Jhajha), from these stations you can book trains from Jhajha to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Burdwan ?
A. 03106 train (BUI SDAH SPL) is the first train from Jhajha to Burdwan. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 18:45 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 00:31. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Burdwan ?
A. 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) is the last train from Jhajha to Burdwan. It departs from JAJ (Jhajha) at 11:10 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 15:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jhajha to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhajha to Burdwan will take around 07:26 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhajha to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Jhajha to Burdwan is 260 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhajha to Burdwan?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the fastest train from Jhajha to Burdwan. It takes 03:56 hrs to reach from Jhajha to Burdwan.
Q. What are Jhajha to Burdwan train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Jhajha to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 03106 train (BUI SDAH SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03136 train (JYG KOAA SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 03022 train (RXL HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05048 train (KOAA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 03186 train (JYG SDAH SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03020 train (HWH FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JHAJHA to KIUL trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
  • 03106 BUI SDAH SPL
  • 03022 RXL HWH SPL
  • 05048 KOAA FESTVL SPL
  • 03186 JYG SDAH SPL
  • 02352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL
  • 02304 POORVA EXP SPL
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Jhajha
  • JHAJHA to BUXAR trains
  • JHAJHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JHAJHA to CHAKIA trains
  • JHAJHA to COIMBATORE trains
  • JHAJHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • JHAJHA to KANPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to CHAMPA trains
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JHAJHA to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • JHAJHA to CUTTACK trains
  • JHAJHA to DARBHANGA trains
  • JHAJHA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Jhajha to Burdwan

  • NRGO-NRGO
  • STL-SIMULTALA
  • LHB-LAHABON
  • JSME-JASIDIHJN
  • KBQ-KUMRABADROHINI
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • MDP-MADHUPURJN
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • CRJ-CHITTARANJAN
  • RNPR-RUPNARAYANPUR
  • SLS-SALANPUR
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • BCQ-BARACHAK
  • ASN-ASANSOLJN
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • OYR-WARIA
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • For more information on Jhajha to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC