Itarsi to Bina Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Itarsi to Bina


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Itarsi to Bina Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:10
Bina Junction
BINA
04:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:05
Bina Junction
BINA
04:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:00
Bina Junction
BINA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:10
Bina Junction
BINA
05:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:20
Bina Junction
BINA
06:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:35
Bina Junction
BINA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:20
Bina Junction
BINA
09:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:35
Bina Junction
BINA
09:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:00
Bina Junction
BINA
11:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:30
Bina Junction
BINA
11:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:00
Bina Junction
BINA
12:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:40
Bina Junction
BINA
17:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:50
Bina Junction
BINA
17:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:25
Bina Junction
BINA
18:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:25
Bina Junction
BINA
19:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:20
Bina Junction
BINA
06:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:50
Bina Junction
BINA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:50
Bina Junction
BINA
21:38
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:30
Bina Junction
BINA
01:58
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:50
Bina Junction
BINA
01:08
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:45
Bina Junction
BINA
02:15
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to Bina trains

Distance between Itarsi to Bina is 254 Kms. It will take 03:18 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Bina by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bina.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Itarsi to Bina, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Itarsi to Bina on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Itarsi to Bina Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to Bina?

A: There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to Bina

Q) Which is the first train from Itarsi to Bina?

A: 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) is the first train from Itarsi to Bina. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Bina Junction at 04:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Itarsi to Bina?

A: 12751 train (JAT HUMSAFAR) is the last train from Itarsi to Bina. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Bina Junction at 02:15. This train has 4 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Itarsi to Bina if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Itarsi to Bina will take around 14:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Itarsi to Bina?

A: The total distance between Itarsi to Bina is 254 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Itarsi to Bina?

A: 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the fastest train from Itarsi to Bina. It takes 03:18 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Bina.

Q) What are Itarsi to Bina train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Itarsi to Bina, please find below their departure times

  1. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 01027 train (DR GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  7. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  11. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11271 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12751 train (JAT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )

Q) from Itarsi to Bina train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Itarsi to Bina train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Itarsi to Bina train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Itarsi to Bina train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Itarsi to Bina train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Itarsi to Bina train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Itarsi to Bina train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Itarsi to Bina train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Itarsi to Bina.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Bina train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Bina train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Itarsi to Bina train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Itarsi to Bina by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Itarsi

Top train routes from Bina

Important Trains from Itarsi
Important Trains from Bina
Popular Routes from Itarsi
Popular Routes from Bina

Important Station Stops from Itarsi to Bina

For more information on Itarsi to Bina train ticket booking. Click IRCTC