Bina to Bhopal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

37 Trains between Bina to Bhopal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bina to Bhopal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bina Junction
BINA
00:02
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
00:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:10
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
00:53
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
01:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
01:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:15
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
02:00
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
04:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
02:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
03:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
03:52
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:47
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
05:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
05:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
05:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
06:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
06:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
06:45
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:45
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
08:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:45
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
11:45
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
12:42
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:12
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
13:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
13:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
14:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
14:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
14:55
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
17:15
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
15:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
16:10
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:15
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
19:30
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:40
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
20:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
20:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
20:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
23:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:05
S M T W T F S

Bina to Bhopal Trains

Distance between Bina to Bhopal is 140 Kms. It will take 01:30 hrs to reach from Bina to Bhopal by train

37 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bina to Bhopal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bina to Bhopal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bina to Bhopal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bina which have trains running from Bina to Bhopal?

A: There are 1 stations - BINA(Bina Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bina to Bhopal

Q) Which is the first train from Bina to Bhopal?

A: 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) is the first train from Bina to Bhopal. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 00:02 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 01:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bina to Bhopal?

A: 12406 train (GONDWANA EXP) is the last train from Bina to Bhopal. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 01:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bina to Bhopal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bina to Bhopal will take around 04:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bina to Bhopal?

A: The total distance between Bina to Bhopal is 140 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bina to Bhopal?

A: 12002 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Bina to Bhopal. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach from Bina to Bhopal.

Q) What are Bina to Bhopal train timings?

A: 37 trains run from Bina to Bhopal, please find below their departure times

  1. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  3. 12162 train (LASHKAR EXP) - Departs at 00:53 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 14314 train (BE LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14116 train (PRYJ DADN EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12186 train (REWANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12156 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14813 train (JU BPL EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12184 train (PBH BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  15. 12486 train (SGNR NED EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  16. 11271 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12593 train (LJN BPL G RATH) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  18. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22162 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 01028 train (GKP DR SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  22. 12002 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 18236 train (BSP BPL PAS EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12804 train (VSKP S JYANTI) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  25. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 19490 train (GKP ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 19414 train (KOAA ADI EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  30. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  31. 22830 train (SHM BHUJ SF EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  32. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 22164 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 02576 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  36. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12406 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )

Q) SHATABDI EXPRES from Bina to Bhopal train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXPRES departs from Bina Junction at 12:42 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 14:12. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach Bhopal Junction.

Q) How do I book Bina to Bhopal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bina to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bina to Bhopal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bina to Bhopal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bina to Bhopal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bina to Bhopal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bina to Bhopal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bina to Bhopal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bina to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bina to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bina to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bina to Bhopal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bina

Top train routes from Bhopal

Important Trains from Bina

Important Trains from Bhopal

Popular Routes from Bina

Popular Routes from Bhopal

Important Station Stops from Bina to Bhopal

For more information on Bina to Bhopal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC