Bina to Ganj Basoda Trains

Powered By 

Bina to Ganj Basoda 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bina Junction
BINA
00:38
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
00:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
01:58
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
01:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
03:38
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
02:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:24
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
03:52
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
05:48
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
05:15
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
06:10
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
05:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
06:54
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:50
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:53
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
08:10
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
08:18
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
07:45
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
08:43
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
08:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
13:03
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
12:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
13:46
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
13:00
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
15:02
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
16:35
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
15:45
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:43
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
20:58
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
20:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:15
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
20:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:53
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
21:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
23:37
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
23:02
S M T W T F S

Bina to Ganj Basoda trains

Distance between Bina to Ganj Basoda is 46 Kms. It will take 00:32 hrs to reach from Bina to Ganj Basoda by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ganj Basoda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bina to Ganj Basoda, you can check your PNR status here

After booking your train tickets from Bina to Ganj Basoda on Confirmtkt you can check your train running status and schedule here

FAQ Bina to Ganj Basoda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bina which have trains running from Bina to Ganj Basoda?
A.There are 1 stations - BINA(Bina Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bina to Ganj Basoda
Q. Which is the first train from Bina to Ganj Basoda ?
A. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) is the first train from Bina to Ganj Basoda. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Ganj Basoda at 00:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bina to Ganj Basoda ?
A. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) is the last train from Bina to Ganj Basoda. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 23:02 and reaches Ganj Basoda at 23:37. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bina to Ganj Basoda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bina to Ganj Basoda will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bina to Ganj Basoda?
A. The total distance between Bina to Ganj Basoda is 46 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bina to Ganj Basoda?
A. 12156 train (NZM RKMP SF EXP) is the fastest train from Bina to Ganj Basoda. It takes 00:32 hrs to reach from Bina to Ganj Basoda.
Q. What are Bina to Ganj Basoda train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Bina to Ganj Basoda, please find below their departure times
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12186 train (REWANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12156 train (NZM RKMP SF EXP) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14813 train (JU BPL EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11271 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22162 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12198 train (BPL INTERCITY) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18236 train (BSP BPL PAS EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22164 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bina

  • BINA to BHOPAL trains
  • BINA to JHANSI trains
  • BINA to VIDISHA trains
  • BINA to AGRA trains
  • BINA to ITARSI trains
  • BINA to NEW DELHI trains
  • BINA to LALITPUR trains
  • BINA to MATHURA trains
  • Top train routes from Ganj Basoda

  • GANJ BASODA to BHOPAL trains
  • GANJ BASODA to VIDISHA trains
  • GANJ BASODA to JHANSI trains
  • GANJ BASODA to AGRA trains
  • GANJ BASODA to LALITPUR trains
  • GANJ BASODA to NEW DELHI trains
  • GANJ BASODA to ITARSI trains
  • GANJ BASODA to MATHURA trains
  • GANJ BASODA to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • GANJ BASODA to MANDI BAMORA trains
  • Important Trains from Bina
  • 12191 NZM JBP SF EXP
  • 12616 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12186 REWANCHAL EXP
  • 12156 NZM RKMP SF EXP
  • 11072 KAMAYANI EXP
  • 12920 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 14813 JU BPL EXP
  • 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • 11058 ASR CSMT EXP
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXP
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1058 ASR CSMT SPL
  • 1071 LTT BSB SPL
  • 1072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • Important Trains from Ganj Basoda
    Popular Routes from Bina
  • BINA to BURHANPUR trains
  • BINA to BAREILLY trains
  • BINA to BEAS trains
  • BINA to BAGBAHARA trains
  • BINA to BELAGAVI trains
  • BINA to VIDISHA trains
  • BINA to BARNALA trains
  • BINA to BHOPAL trains
  • BINA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • BINA to VADODARA trains
  • BINA to VARANASI trains
  • Popular Routes from Ganj Basoda

    Important Station Stops from Bina to Ganj Basoda

  • MABA-Mandi Bamora
  • For more information on Bina to Ganj Basoda train ticket booking Click IRCTC