Bina to Ganj Basoda Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Bina to Ganj Basoda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bina to Ganj Basoda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bina Junction
BINA
00:02
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
00:36
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
01:25
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
01:56
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
02:55
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
03:34
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
03:52
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
04:23
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:35
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
05:11
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
05:15
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
05:48
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
05:35
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
06:06
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
05:55
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
06:48
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
06:45
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
07:27
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:10
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:30
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
08:08
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:45
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
08:16
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
08:05
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
08:48
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
12:05
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
12:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
13:00
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
13:46
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
14:40
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
15:12
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
15:55
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
16:34
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:15
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
17:48
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:50
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
18:28
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
20:25
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
20:58
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
20:50
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
21:32
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:35
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
22:11
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
23:20
Ganj Basoda
BAQ
23:53
S M T W T F S

Bina to Ganj Basoda trains

Distance between Bina to Ganj Basoda is 46 Kms. It will take 00:31 hrs to reach from Bina to Ganj Basoda by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ganj Basoda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bina to Ganj Basoda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bina to Ganj Basoda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bina to Ganj Basoda Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bina which have trains running from Bina to Ganj Basoda?

A: There are 1 stations - BINA(Bina Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bina to Ganj Basoda

Q) Which is the first train from Bina to Ganj Basoda?

A: 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) is the first train from Bina to Ganj Basoda. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 00:02 and reaches Ganj Basoda at 00:36. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bina to Ganj Basoda?

A: 12406 train (GONDWANA EXP) is the last train from Bina to Ganj Basoda. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Ganj Basoda at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bina to Ganj Basoda if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bina to Ganj Basoda will take around 00:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bina to Ganj Basoda?

A: The total distance between Bina to Ganj Basoda is 46 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bina to Ganj Basoda?

A: 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the fastest train from Bina to Ganj Basoda. It takes 00:31 hrs to reach from Bina to Ganj Basoda.

Q) What are Bina to Ganj Basoda train timings?

A: 23 trains run from Bina to Ganj Basoda, please find below their departure times

  1. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12186 train (REWANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12156 train (NZM RKMP SF EXP) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22166 train (SGRL BPL SF EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  6. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14813 train (JU BPL EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11271 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22162 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12198 train (BPL INTERCITY) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18236 train (BSP BPL PAS EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  19. 11466 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  20. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22164 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12406 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )

Q) from Bina to Ganj Basoda train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bina to Ganj Basoda train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bina to Ganj Basoda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bina to Ganj Basoda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bina to Ganj Basoda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bina to Ganj Basoda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bina to Ganj Basoda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bina to Ganj Basoda train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bina to Ganj Basoda.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bina to Ganj Basoda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bina to Ganj Basoda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bina to Ganj Basoda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bina to Ganj Basoda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bina

Top train routes from Ganj Basoda

Important Trains from Bina
Important Trains from Ganj Basoda
Popular Routes from Bina
Popular Routes from Ganj Basoda

Important Station Stops from Bina to Ganj Basoda

For more information on Bina to Ganj Basoda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC